QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2011 College EPA per Target Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Expected points added on every pass thrown his way, caught or not. It is our primary receiver rating because it counts the whole result of the target.

How to read it. +0.30 and up is excellent for a wide receiver. Tight ends and running backs usually sit lower because their targets are shorter.

The 2011 leaders: Antavious Wilson (+0.92), Junior Hemingway (+0.89), Gerell Robinson (+0.87).

EPA per Target

Minimum to rank: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's rate; the NCAA ranks receivers per game with no reception minimum). 425 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEPA/Tgt
1Antavious WilsonWRMRSH3529+0.92
2Junior HemingwayWRMICH4931+0.89
3Gerell RobinsonWRASU8964+0.87
4Kolby ArendseTENEV3526+0.87
5David FrazierWRM-OH3228+0.85
6Nelson RosarioWRUCLA8361+0.85
7Malcolm MitchellWRUGA4938+0.83
8Jordan ThompsonTEOHIO2623+0.80
9Kerry BoykinsWRMD5037+0.78
10Justin JohnsonWRHOU9075+0.78
11Michaelee HarrisWRLOU4437+0.77
12Dan BucknerWRARIZ5242+0.74
13Marcus LucasWRMIZ3323+0.73
14Robert ArnheimWRWMU7456+0.72
15Chris GraggTEARK5140+0.72
16J.J. WortonWRUCF4641+0.71
17Justin BrownWRPSU5534+0.69
18Joseph FauriaWRUCLA4434+0.69
19Cornelius DouglasWRTTU3229+0.68
20James JohnsonWRWASH3126+0.68
21Jack DoyleTEWKU7152+0.68
22Austin FranklinWRNMSU4334+0.68
23DeAndre HopkinsWRCLEM9362+0.68
24Cody HoffmanWRBYU7153+0.66
25Antavian EdisonWRPUR6343+0.66
26Zach ErtzTESTAN2923+0.66
27Tim BiereTEKU3527+0.66
28Brad SmelleyTEALA3127+0.65
29Bert ReedWRFSU3528+0.65
30Conner VernonWRDUKE9570+0.65
31Riley DunlopWROHIO5340+0.65
32Christian GreenWRFSU4125+0.64
33Josh JarboeWRARST6648+0.64
34Julio LopezWRUTEP2925+0.64
35Chleb RavenellWRWMU7055+0.63
36Devon WylieWRFRES7756+0.63
37Corbin LouksWRNEV3226+0.63
38Kris BurdWRUVA8660+0.62
39DeVonte ChristopherWRUTAH6038+0.62
40Jaron BrownWRCLEM4529+0.62
41Tavon AustinWRWVU10889+0.61
42Jordan BishopWRORST3931+0.61
43Allen HurnsWRMIA4731+0.61
44Devon BrownWRWVU3324+0.61
45Justin ClappWRHAW3338+0.61
46Isiah MooreWRCONN7143+0.60
47A.J. GuytonWRUCF3727+0.60
48Dwight JonesWRUNC9979+0.60
49Marcus DavisWRVT4029+0.59
50Dominique SullivanWRUSM4027+0.59
51Jared AbbrederisWRWIS6551+0.59
52Mitch BurroughsWRBOIS5745+0.59
53Jordan LeslieWRUTEP4430+0.58
54Harry PeoplesWRUL7453+0.58
55Cobi HamiltonWRARK4831+0.58
56Bobby RatliffWRWSU3228+0.58
57Josh ReeseWRUCF4330+0.58
58Eli RogersWRLOU4334+0.58
59Kale PickWRKU4634+0.57
60B.J. CunninghamWRMSU10072+0.57
61Clay SearsTETLSA4635+0.57
62Ryan BalentineWRUSM6749+0.57
63Nickolas BrassellWRMISS3524+0.57
64Adonis ThomasRBTOL3325+0.57
65Griff WhalenWRSTAN6949+0.56
66Jaz ReynoldsWROU6441+0.56
67Mohamed SanuWRRUTG146109+0.56
68D.J. ColesWRVT4034+0.56
69George BryanTENCSU4330+0.56
70Van ChewWRSYR5237+0.56
71Jonathan WarzekaWRAF3428+0.56
72Colby HarperWRULM3825+0.56
73David GruWRLT3225+0.55
74Brandon RutleyRBSJSU4227+0.55
75Drake DunsmoreWRNU4443+0.55
76Andrew BodenheimerWRECU6146+0.55
77Devin StreetWRPITT7348+0.55
78David RobertsWRARIZ4939+0.55
79Evan RodriguezTETEM3432+0.54
80Titus DavisWRCMU6140+0.54
81Zack KauthWRAF3827+0.54
82Tracy MooreWROKST6545+0.54
83Rishard MatthewsWRNEV13191+0.54
84Dwayne FramptonWRARST11280+0.54
85Sterling GriffinWRUSF5643+0.54
86Dres AndersonWRUTAH3223+0.54
87Chris GivensWRM-OH7960+0.54
88Hubie GrahamTEPITT3427+0.54
89Ryan DeehanTECOLO3324+0.53
90Cole BeasleyWRSMU9779+0.53
91Kenbrell ThompkinsWRCIN6744+0.53
92Quron PrattWRRUTG4731+0.53
93Jeremy GallonWRMICH3928+0.52
94Spencer HarrisWRILL3325+0.52
95Danny CoaleWRVT6752+0.52
96Marqise LeeWRUSC9173+0.52
97Kasen WilliamsWRWASH4233+0.52
98Rodney StewartRBCOLO6745+0.52
99Stedman BaileyWRWVU9267+0.51
100Ryan HewittRBSTAN3333+0.51

More 2011 College Receiver Leaderboards

Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗