QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2011 College Receptions Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Catches.

The 2011 leaders: Jordan White (115), Justin Blackmon (113), Robert Woods (111).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1781 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1Jordan WhiteWRWMU179115115
2Justin BlackmonWROKST147113113
3Robert WoodsWRUSC160111111
4Mohamed SanuWRRUTG146109109
5Kendall WrightWRBAY127101101
6Nick HarwellWRM-OH1239797
7Eric PageWRTOL1469696
8Michael FloydWRND1339595
9Rishard MatthewsWRNEV1319191
10Keenan AllenWRCAL1368989
11Noel GrigsbyWRSJSU1168989
12Tavon AustinWRWVU1088989
13Tyron CarrierWRHOU1238787
14A.J. JenkinsWRILL1198484
15Eric WardWRTTU1138484
16Ryan BroylesWROU1088383
17Marquess WilsonWRWSU1128282
18Ryan SwopeWRTA&M1178181
19Dwayne FramptonWRARST1128080
20Cole BeasleyWRSMU977979
21Dwight JonesWRUNC997979
22Patrick EdwardsWRHOU1137979
23Billy Ray StutzmannWRHAW1157878
24Kamar JordenWRBGSU1097878
25Marvin McNuttWRIOWA1237878
26Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM1097777
27Juron CrinerWRARIZ1007575
28Justin JohnsonWRHOU907575
29Chris GivensWRWAKE1077474
30Quinton PattonWRLT1047474
31Markus WheatonWRORST1207373
32Marqise LeeWRUSC917373
33B.J. CunninghamWRMSU1007272
34Darius JohnsonWRSMU937272
35Jeremy EbertWRNU837171
36Royce PollardWRHAW1237171
37Conner VernonWRDUKE957070
38Tannar RehrerWRMEM847070
39Alec LemonWRSYR896868
40Da'Rick RogersWRTENN1006767
41Eugene CooperWRBGSU946767
42Stedman BaileyWRWVU926767
43Brent LeonardWRULM1096666
44David DouglasWRARIZ836565
45Gino CrumpWRARIZ766565
46Jeremiah OstrowskiWRHAW896565
47Gerell RobinsonWRASU896464
48Josh CooperWROKST806464
49Justin HardyWRECU896464
50LaVon BrazillWROHIO936464
51Jarius WrightWRARK926363
52Jeff FullerWRTA&M1096363
53Michael CampanaroWRWAKE836363
54DeAndre HopkinsWRCLEM936262
55Keshawn MartinWRMSU836262
56Chandler JonesWRSJSU846161
57Donovan VarnerWRDUKE826161
58Nelson RosarioWRUCLA836161
59T.Y. HiltonWRFIU1066161
60Willie CarterWRTLSA846161
61Chris GivensWRM-OH796060
62Jamal MilesWRASU826060
63Jared KarstetterWRWSU996060
64Kris BurdWRUVA866060
65Lance LewisWRECU736060
66Marcus RiversWRBUF1056060
67Taveon RogersWRNMSU925959
68Tyler ShoemakerWRBOIS875959
69Jackie WilliamsWRUAB915858
70Kenny StillsWROU935858
71Matt MillerWRBOIS755858
72Briggs OrsbonWRBALL995757
73Jarrett BoykinWRVT895757
74Tyler EifertTEND885757
75Devon WylieWRFRES775656
76Eric ThomasWRTROY875656
77Josh BoyceWRTCU795656
78Marquis MazeWRALA765656
79Robert ArnheimWRWMU745656
80Chleb RavenellWRWMU705555
81Kelvin BoldenWRUSM785555
82Nick ToonWRWIS785555
83Javone LawsonWRUL825454
84T.J. MoeWRMIZ695454
85Cody HoffmanWRBYU715353
86Harry PeoplesWRUL745353
87Marvin JonesWRCAL1015353
88Mike ScottWRIDHO855353
89Terrance WilliamsWRBAY695353
90Colin LockettWRSDSU1035252
91Danny CoaleWRVT675252
92Jack DoyleTEWKU715252
93Ryan OttenTESJSU795252
94Alex TorresWRTTU685151
95Da'Jon McKnightWRMINN905151
96Jared AbbrederisWRWIS655151
97Nick ProvoTESYR755151
98Bryan BurnhamWRTLSA605050
99Jalen SaundersWRFRES725050
100Mike EdwardsWRUTEP795050

More 2011 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗