QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

Arizona Wildcats Quarterbacks and Receivers

Big 12. Starting quarterbacks by year: 2026: Noah Fifita; 2025: Noah Fifita; 2024: Noah Fifita; 2023: Noah Fifita, Jayden de Laura.

Arizona Starting Quarterbacks and Receivers by Season

SeasonQuarterbacks (starts)Top receivers (targets)Pass YdsTD-INT
2026Noah Fifita (5)Tre Spivey 28, Chris Hunter III 25, Isaiah Mizell 181,45113-5
2025Noah Fifita (11)Kris Hutson 92, Javin Whatley 52, Chris Hunter III 513,26426-8
2024Noah Fifita (12)Tetairoa McMillan 89, Quali Conley 39, Chris Hunter III 382,94918-12
2023Noah Fifita (8), Jayden de Laura (4)Tetairoa McMillan 85, Jacob Cowing 76, Tanner McLachlan 413,61634-10
2022Jayden de Laura (11)Jacob Cowing 89, Dorian Singer 68, Tetairoa McMillan 393,63526-12
2021Will Plummer (7), Gunner Cruz (3), Jordan McCloud (2)Stanley Berryhill III 93, BJ Casteel 44, Michael Wiley 372,79112-16
2020Grant Gunnell (4), Will Plummer (1)Stanley Berryhill III 28, Ma'jon Wright 18, BJ Casteel 181,0666-7
2019Khalil Tate (8), Grant Gunnell (3), Jamarye Joiner (1)BJ Casteel 50, Tayvian Cunningham 46, Jamarye Joiner 453,21023-10
2018Khalil Tate (11), Rhett Rodriguez (1)Shun Brown 84, Shawn Poindexter 66, Tony Ellison 443,04427-10
2017Khalil Tate (7), Brandon Dawkins (5)Tony Ellison 49, Shun Brown 47, Bryce Wolma 292,05014-12
2016Brandon Dawkins (8), Anu Solomon (1), Khalil Tate (1)Nate Phillips 36, Shun Brown 35, Trey Griffey 331,76913-10
2015Anu Solomon (10), Jerrard Randall (2)Cayleb Jones 79, Johnny Jackson 62, Nate Phillips 613,20925-9
2014Anu Solomon (13)Cayleb Jones 107, Austin Hill 71, Samajie Grant 503,62428-8
2013B.J. Denker (12)Samajie Grant 65, Nate Phillips 59, Terrence Miller 502,24714-7
2012Matt Scott (11), B.J. Denker (1)Austin Hill 103, Dan Buckner 90, David Richards 423,49627-13
2011Nick Foles (11), Bryson Beirne (1)Juron Criner 100, David Douglas 83, Gino Crump 764,37228-15

College starts are inferred: the team's first passer in each game.

2026 Arizona Target Tree

PlayerPosTgtRecYdsTD
Tre SpiveyWR28223144
Chris Hunter IIIWR25131551
Isaiah MizellWR18131762
Giovanni RichardsonWR15151700
Caleb SmithWR1591251
Rodney Gallagher IIIWR1110660
Brandon PhelpsWR1081382
Kedrick ReescanoRB98470
Quincy CraigRB87540
R.J. MosleyWR85690
Tyler PowellTE78512
Cole RuskTE76860

2026 Arizona Games

WeekOpponentResultQuarterbackCmp-AttYdsTDINT
Week 1vs northern arizonaW 35-7Noah Fifita26-3628321
Week 2at BYUL 17-28Noah Fifita23-3123011
Week 3vs NIUW 42-17Noah Fifita32-3735741
Week 4at WSUW 34-24Noah Fifita22-3629741
Week 5vs CINW 34-7Noah Fifita25-3728421

2026 Arizona Connections

QB → ReceiverTgtCmpYdsTD
Noah Fifita → Tre Spivey28213043
Noah Fifita → Chris Hunter III25121170
Noah Fifita → Isaiah Mizell17111451
Noah Fifita → Giovanni Richardson15141390
Noah Fifita → Caleb Smith1281161
Noah Fifita → Rodney Gallagher III1110660
Noah Fifita → Brandon Phelps1081382
Noah Fifita → Kedrick Reescano98470
Noah Fifita → Quincy Craig87540
Noah Fifita → Cole Rusk76860
Noah Fifita → Tyler Powell77481
Sawyer Anderson → R.J. Mosley54580
QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗