QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2011 College Targets Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Passes thrown to him, as the play-by-play names the intended receiver.

The 2011 leaders: Jordan White (179), Robert Woods (160), Justin Blackmon (147).

Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1882 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTgt
1Jordan WhiteWRWMU179115179
2Robert WoodsWRUSC160111160
3Justin BlackmonWROKST147113147
4Eric PageWRTOL14696146
5Mohamed SanuWRRUTG146109146
6Keenan AllenWRCAL13689136
7Michael FloydWRND13395133
8Rishard MatthewsWRNEV13191131
9Kendall WrightWRBAY127101127
10Marvin McNuttWRIOWA12378123
11Nick HarwellWRM-OH12397123
12Royce PollardWRHAW12371123
13Tyron CarrierWRHOU12387123
14Markus WheatonWRORST12073120
15A.J. JenkinsWRILL11984119
16Ryan SwopeWRTA&M11781117
17Noel GrigsbyWRSJSU11689116
18Billy Ray StutzmannWRHAW11578115
19Eric WardWRTTU11384113
20Patrick EdwardsWRHOU11379113
21Dwayne FramptonWRARST11280112
22Marquess WilsonWRWSU11282112
23Brent LeonardWRULM10966109
24Jeff FullerWRTA&M10963109
25Kamar JordenWRBGSU10978109
26Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM10977109
27Ryan BroylesWROU10883108
28Tavon AustinWRWVU10889108
29Chris GivensWRWAKE10774107
30T.Y. HiltonWRFIU10661106
31Marcus RiversWRBUF10560105
32Quinton PattonWRLT10474104
33Colin LockettWRSDSU10352103
34Marvin JonesWRCAL10153101
35B.J. CunninghamWRMSU10072100
36Da'Rick RogersWRTENN10067100
37Juron CrinerWRARIZ10075100
38Briggs OrsbonWRBALL995799
39Dwight JonesWRUNC997999
40Jared KarstetterWRWSU996099
41Cole BeasleyWRSMU977997
42Conner VernonWRDUKE957095
43Eugene CooperWRBGSU946794
44Darius JohnsonWRSMU937293
45DeAndre HopkinsWRCLEM936293
46Kenny StillsWROU935893
47LaVon BrazillWROHIO936493
48Jarius WrightWRARK926392
49Stedman BaileyWRWVU926792
50Taveon RogersWRNMSU925992
51Jackie WilliamsWRUAB915891
52Marqise LeeWRUSC917391
53Da'Jon McKnightWRMINN905190
54Justin JohnsonWRHOU907590
55Alec LemonWRSYR896889
56Gerell RobinsonWRASU896489
57Jarrett BoykinWRVT895789
58Jeremiah OstrowskiWRHAW896589
59Justin HardyWRECU896489
60Tyler EifertTEND885788
61Eric ThomasWRTROY875687
62Tyler ShoemakerWRBOIS875987
63Kris BurdWRUVA866086
64Mike ScottWRIDHO855385
65Chandler JonesWRSJSU846184
66Tannar RehrerWRMEM847084
67Willie CarterWRTLSA846184
68David DouglasWRARIZ836583
69Dwayne AllenTECLEM834883
70Jeremy EbertWRNU837183
71Keshawn MartinWRMSU836283
72Michael CampanaroWRWAKE836383
73Nelson RosarioWRUCLA836183
74Darius ReynoldsWRISU824182
75Donovan VarnerWRDUKE826182
76Jamal MilesWRASU826082
77Javone LawsonWRUL825482
78Isiah BartonWRWSU814981
79Alshon JefferyWRSC804580
80Anthony McClungWRCIN804880
81Josh CooperWROKST806480
82Chris GivensWRM-OH796079
83Josh BoyceWRTCU795679
84Mike EdwardsWRUTEP795079
85Ryan OttenTESJSU795279
86Kelvin BoldenWRUSM785578
87Nick ToonWRWIS785578
88Bobby SwigertWRBC774477
89D.J. WoodsWRCIN773777
90Devon WylieWRFRES775677
91Gino CrumpWRARIZ766576
92Marquis MazeWRALA765676
93Quintin McCreeWRMD764076
94Rueben RandleWRLSU765076
95Tavarese MayeWRULM764976
96Cody WilsonWRCMU754875
97Keenan DavisWRIOWA754575
98Matt MillerWRBOIS755875
99Nick ProvoTESYR755175
100Darrin MooreWRTTU744774

More 2011 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Receptions Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗