QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

UL Monroe Warhawks Quarterbacks and Receivers

Sun Belt. Starting quarterbacks by year: 2026: Aidan Armenta, Austin Carlisle; 2025: Aidan Armenta, Landon Graves; 2024: Aidan Armenta, General Booty; 2023: Jiya Wright, Blake Murphy, Hunter Herring.

UL Monroe Starting Quarterbacks and Receivers by Season

SeasonQuarterbacks (starts)Top receivers (targets)Pass YdsTD-INT
2026Aidan Armenta (3), Austin Carlisle (2)Marcellus Jackson 34, Nic Trujillo 25, LT Robinson 181,1679-4
2025Aidan Armenta (10), Landon Graves (1)Nic Trujillo 48, Jonathan Bibbs 42, JP Coulter 311,97515-11
2024Aidan Armenta (9), General Booty (3)Davon Wells 23, Jake Godfrey 23, Nate Sullivan Jr. 131,61011-12
2023Jiya Wright (8), Blake Murphy (3), Hunter Herring (1)Tyrone Howell 51, Dariyan Wiley 28, NyNy Davis 262,07515-10
2022Chandler Rogers (12)Tyrone Howell 51, Jevin Frett 30, Boogie Knight 212,42516-5
2021Chandler Rogers (7), Rhett Rodriguez (5)Boogie Knight 42, Jared Sparks 31, Will Derrick 302,27915-9
2020Colby Suits (8), Jeremy Hunt (2)Josh Pederson 51, Jonathan Hodoh 37, Malik Jackson 302,27614-12
2019Caleb Evans (12)Markis McCray 61, Josh Pederson 61, Zach Jackson 592,95521-12
2018Caleb Evans (12)Marcus Green 78, R.J. Turner 58, Markis McCray 362,95017-11
2017Caleb Evans (11), Garrett Smith (1)Marcus Green 82, Brian Williams 60, R.J. Turner 523,43322-9
2016Garrett Smith (6), Caleb Evans (4), Will Collins (2)Marcus Green 59, Ajalen Holley 50, Xavier Brown 422,22615-16
2015Garrett Smith (10), Earnest Carrington (3)Ajalen Holley 111, Marcus Green 98, Rashon Ceaser 452,75625-17
2014Pete Thomas (12)Kenzee Jackson 128, Rashon Ceaser 108, Ajalen Holley 913,27314-7
2013Kolton Browning (10), Brayle Brown (2)Rashon Ceaser 90, Tavarese Maye 60, Tony Cook 382,84922-14
2012Kolton Browning (10), Cody Wells (1)Brent Leonard 126, Je'Ron Hamm 86, Tavarese Maye 733,25126-10
2011Kolton Browning (12)Brent Leonard 109, Tavarese Maye 76, Anthony McCall 502,85616-10

College starts are inferred: the team's first passer in each game.

2026 UL Monroe Target Tree

PlayerPosTgtRecYdsTD
Marcellus JacksonWR34262340
Nic TrujilloWR25101462
LT RobinsonWR18121941
Bryce AndersonTE17141011
Parker FulghumWR17121541
JP CoulterWR1581110
Brandon BuckhaulterWR73170
Cade CallahanTE55440
Derrick JamesonRB54611
Bryson RolandRB54240
Jaiden TuckerWR21520
CJ PhillipRB2180

2026 UL Monroe Games

WeekOpponentResultQuarterbackCmp-AttYdsTDINT
Week 1at MSSTL 13-62Aidan Armenta16-2814010
Week 2at UABL 20-26Austin Carlisle10-205601
Week 3vs se louisianaL 35-38Austin Carlisle29-4533132
Week 4vs FAUL 17-45Aidan Armenta23-3027820
Week 5at USAL 35-52Aidan Armenta26-4136231

2026 UL Monroe Connections

QB → ReceiverTgtCmpYdsTD
Aidan Armenta → Nic Trujillo2071241
Aidan Armenta → Marcellus Jackson20161810
Aidan Armenta → Bryce Anderson1310701
Austin Carlisle → Marcellus Jackson1310530
Aidan Armenta → Parker Fulghum1281100
Aidan Armenta → LT Robinson1281451
Aidan Armenta → JP Coulter107930
Austin Carlisle → LT Robinson64490
Aidan Armenta → Cade Callahan55440
Austin Carlisle → Parker Fulghum53270
Austin Carlisle → Bryson Roland54240
QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗