QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2011 College Receiving Yards Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Official receiving yards.

The 2011 leaders: Kendall Wright (1,572), Jordan White (1,527), Patrick Edwards (1,524).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1772 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Kendall WrightWRBAY1271011,572
2Jordan WhiteWRWMU1791151,527
3Patrick EdwardsWRHOU113791,524
4Nick HarwellWRM-OH123971,425
5Marquess WilsonWRWSU112821,388
6Rishard MatthewsWRNEV131911,364
7Justin BlackmonWROKST1471131,336
8Robert WoodsWRUSC1601111,292
9Chris GivensWRWAKE107741,276
10Marvin McNuttWRIOWA123781,269
11Keenan AllenWRCAL136891,261
12B.J. CunninghamWRMSU100721,240
13Stedman BaileyWRWVU92671,197
14A.J. JenkinsWRILL119841,196
15Ryan BroylesWROU108831,157
16Gerell RobinsonWRASU89641,156
17Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM109771,153
18Mohamed SanuWRRUTG1461091,144
19Marqise LeeWRUSC91731,143
20Quinton PattonWRLT104741,135
21Dwight JonesWRUNC99791,119
22Michael FloydWRND133951,106
23Nelson RosarioWRUCLA83611,106
24Ryan SwopeWRTA&M117811,102
25Kamar JordenWRBGSU109781,089
26Justin JohnsonWRHOU90751,081
27Jalen SaundersWRFRES72501,065
28Tavon AustinWRWVU108891,063
29Taveon RogersWRNMSU92591,048
30LaVon BrazillWROHIO93641,042
31Da'Rick RogersWRTENN100671,040
32Jarius WrightWRARK92631,029
33Jeremy EbertWRNU83711,025
34Royce PollardWRHAW123711,011
35Darius JohnsonWRSMU9372998
36Markus WheatonWRORST12073986
37Eric PageWRTOL14696978
38Dwayne FramptonWRARST11280972
39Tyler ShoemakerWRBOIS8759959
40Juron CrinerWRARIZ10075956
41Conner VernonWRDUKE9570956
42Cole BeasleyWRSMU9779954
43T.Y. HiltonWRFIU10661934
44Josh BoyceWRTCU7956932
45Tyron CarrierWRHOU12387914
46Billy Ray StutzmannWRHAW11578910
47Rueben RandleWRLSU7650904
48Javone LawsonWRUL8254899
49Terrance WilliamsWRBAY6953895
50Noel GrigsbyWRSJSU11689886
51Colin LockettWRSDSU10352885
52DeAndre HopkinsWRCLEM9362871
53Willie CarterWRTLSA8461868
54Alec LemonWRSYR8968834
55Nick ToonWRWIS7855822
56Cody HoffmanWRBYU7153821
57Kenny StillsWROU9358818
58Jared AbbrederisWRWIS6551814
59Tommy StreeterWRMIA6946811
60Tevin ReeseWRBAY6046811
61Kris BurdWRUVA8660810
62Deon LongWRUNM7247809
63Eugene CooperWRBGSU9467808
64Eric WardWRTTU11384800
65Eric ThomasWRTROY8756791
66Danny CoaleWRVT6752787
67Stephen HillWRGT5026785
68Da'Jon McKnightWRMINN9051760
69Titus DavisWRCMU6140751
70Ryan BalentineWRUSM6749742
71Keshawn MartinWRMSU8362742
72Chleb RavenellWRWMU7055739
73Ryan OttenTESJSU7952739
74Bryan BurnhamWRTLSA6050737
75Jarrett BoykinWRVT8957731
76Jordan MatthewsWRVAN6437722
77Devon WylieWRFRES7756716
78Jaz ReynoldsWROU6441715
79Tyler EifertTEND8857713
80Donovan VarnerWRDUKE8261713
81Gavin EscobarTESDSU7347710
82Jeff FullerWRTA&M10963709
83Michael CampanaroWRWAKE8363705
84Marvin JonesWRCAL10153701
85Jared KarstetterWRWSU9960700
86Chris GivensWRM-OH7960695
87Brent LeonardWRULM10966694
88Devin StreetWRPITT7348692
89Jeremiah OstrowskiWRHAW8965687
90Nathan PalmerWRNIU5746683
91Toney ClemonsWRCOLO7043680
92Mike ScottWRIDHO8553679
93Anthony McClungWRCIN8048675
94Tracy MooreWROKST6545672
95David DouglasWRARIZ8365666
96Griff WhalenWRSTAN6949664
97Josh CooperWROKST8064660
98Justin HardyWRECU8964658
99Mike EdwardsWRUTEP7950657
100Darius ReynoldsWRISU8241655

More 2011 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗