QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 College Receptions Leaders

2025 is a partial season for depth and direction: the play-by-play started recording where passes went in Week 9.

Catches.

The 2025 leaders: Skyler Bell (101), Easton Messer (100), Jacob De Jesus (98).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 2183 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1Skyler BellWRCONN138101101
2Easton MesserWRFAU118100100
3Jacob De JesusWRCAL1529898
4Lewis BondWRBC1208989
5Danny ScuderoWRSJSU1588888
6Malachi ToneyWRMIA1308484
7Beau SparksWRTXST1108080
8Jeremiah SmithWROSU1078080
9Makai LemonWRUSC1057979
10Junior Vandeross IIIWRTOL1167575
11Zachariah BranchWRUGA997373
12Chris BellWRLOU1097272
13Iverson HooksWRUAB1067272
14Ted HurstWRGAST1217171
15Asaad WaseemWRFAU866969
16Chauncy CobbWRARST926969
17Josh CameronWRBAY1016969
18Cooper BarkateWRDUKE1186868
19Trent WalkerWRORST1016868
20Chase HendricksWROHIO1096767
21Corey RuckerWRARST1346767
22Devin VoisinWRUSA1046767
23Demarcus LaceyWRMRSH876565
24Tanner KoziolTEHOU896565
25Braylon StaleyWRTENN976464
26Eric McAlisterWRTCU1096464
27Hank BeattyWRILL896464
28Anthony Evans IIIWRMSST916363
29Camden BrownWRGASO1056363
30Cortez Braham Jr.WRMEM886363
31Isaiah Sategna IIIWROU986363
32Jacquon GibsonWRMASS1076363
33Kevin Coleman Jr.WRMIZ836363
34Michael Jackson IIIWRPUR806363
35Wyatt YoungWRUNT976363
36Chris Brazzell IIWRTENN906262
37Kenny OdomWRUTEP1056262
38Pofele AshlockWRHAW1136262
39Victor SnowWRBUF886262
40Donovan FaupelWRNMSU1006161
41Eli StowersTEVAN826161
42Griffin WildeWRNU1036161
43Jordyn TysonWRASU946161
44K.D. HutchinsonWRWKU786161
45Nik McMillanWRBUF956161
46Parker KingstonWRBYU986161
47Anthony SmithWRECU956060
48Braden PeganWRUSU986060
49C.J. WilliamsWRSTAN926060
50Javen NicholasWRCLT816060
51Jordan ShippWRUNC796060
52KJ DuffWRRUTG956060
53Amare ThomasWRHOU935959
54Devin McCuinWRUTSA865959
55Kyri ShoelsWRSJSU915959
56Nick MarshWRMSU1035959
57Omar Cooper Jr.WRIU925959
58Trell HarrisWRUVA825959
59Eric Singleton Jr.WRAUB795858
60Jalil FarooqWRMD755858
61Javon RobinsonWRGAST535858
62Kyre DuplessisWRDEL1005858
63Sean WilsonWRDEL1015858
64Cam ColemanWRAUB875757
65Germie BernardWRALA1025757
66KC ConcepcionWRTA&M965757
67Kris HutsonWRARIZ925757
68O'Mega BlakeWRARK775757
69Ryan DavisWRUTAH825757
70Denzel BostonWRWASH945656
71Duce RobinsonWRFSU925656
72Jordan HudsonWRSMU855656
73Antonio WilliamsWRCLEM735555
74Gabriel BenyardWRKENN875555
75Jaden BarnesWRAPP865555
76Keagan JohnsonWRUNM885555
77Reggie VirgilWRTTU885555
78Caullin LacyWRLOU825454
79Chris Dawn Jr.WRTXST935454
80Jaden BradleyWRUNLV975454
81Jordan DwyerWRTCU825454
82Aaron TurnerWRRICE715353
83Alex PerryWRFIU905353
84Ashtyn HawkinsWRBAY855353
85Brenen ThompsonWRMSST845353
86Caleb DouglasWRTTU985353
87Dorian ThomasTEUNM755353
88Duane Thomas Jr.WRUCF725353
89Gavin FreemanWROKST655353
90Kendrick LawWRUK615353
91Que'Sean BrownWRDUKE865353
92Barion BrownWRLSU555252
93Dalen CobbWRGASO815252
94Elijah MetcalfWRUSM775252
95Ian StrongWRRUTG845252
96Myles ButlerWRMTSU755252
97Mario CraverWRTA&M825151
98Tony FreemanWRWSU735151
99Deion BurksWROU835050
100Elijah SarrattWRIU865050

More 2025 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗