QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2012 College Receptions Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Catches.

The 2012 leaders: Marqise Lee (112), Tavon Austin (110), Tommy Shuler (110).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1853 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1Marqise LeeWRUSC158112112
2Tavon AustinWRWVU131110110
3Tommy ShulerWRMRSH141110110
4Stedman BaileyWRWVU137106106
5Quinton PattonWRLT154104104
6Brent LeonardWRULM1269797
7Josh StewartWROKST1229696
8Terrance WilliamsWRBAY1379595
9J.D. McKissicWRARST1079292
10Cobi HamiltonWRARK1359090
11Cody HoffmanWRBYU1269090
12Davante AdamsWRFRES1258989
13Markus WheatonWRORST1278888
14Jordan MatthewsWRVAN1238787
15Bernard ReedyWRTOL1248383
16Justin HardyWRECU1028383
17Willie SneadWRBALL1288282
18Darrin MooreWRTTU1058181
19Michael CampanaroWRWAKE917979
20Alex AmidonWRBC1387878
21Allen RobinsonWRPSU1197777
22Marquelo SuelWRAKR877676
23Ryan GrantWRTULN1027676
24Conner VernonWRDUKE1157575
25Eric WardWRTTU1097575
26Kenny StillsWROU1117575
27Mike EvansWRTA&M1067575
28Andy CruseWRM-OH997474
29Austin FranklinWRNMSU1207474
30Austin HillWRARIZ1037373
31Justin HunterWRTENN1277373
32Noel GrigsbyWRSJSU977373
33Robert WoodsWRUSC1067373
34Anthony AmosWRMTSU1177272
35Kasen WilliamsWRWASH987171
36Martel MooreWRNIU887171
37Alec LemonWRSYR967070
38Jamison CrowderWRDUKE1037070
39Antavious WilsonWRMRSH966969
40DeAndre HopkinsWRCLEM1026969
41Jamill SmithWRBALL1016969
42Nick HarwellWRM-OH1076868
43Shane WynnWRIU966868
44Jaime WilsonWRWMU1016767
45Jeremy JohnsonWRSMU766767
46Devin StreetWRPITT896666
47Justin BrownWROU976666
48Wayne TimesWRFIU926666
49Zach ErtzTESTAN1026666
50Alex NeutzWRBUF956565
51Chip ReevesWRTROY1036565
52Brandin CooksWRORST926464
53Cody WilsonWRCMU746464
54Keyarris GarrettWRTLSA1076464
55Ryan SwopeWRTA&M856464
56Austin Seferian-JenkinsTEWASH876363
57Brandon WimberlyWRNEV836363
58Chris McNeillWRWYO1006363
59Marcus SalesWRSYR976363
60William DukesWRFAU926363
61Darius JohnsonWRSMU1086161
62Desmond ScottWRDUKE846161
63Devante DavisWRUNLV1096161
64Harry PeoplesWRUL766161
65Josh BoyceWRTCU866161
66Keenan AllenWRCAL866161
67Quinshad DavisWRUNC876161
68Donte MoncriefWRMISS836060
69Matt MillerWRBOIS866060
70Dan BucknerWRARIZ905959
71Deion WalkerWRMASS575959
72Je'Ron HammWRULM865858
73Mike ShanahanWRPITT785858
74Phillip DorsettWRMIA1005858
75Robbie RouseRBFRES715858
76Aaron DobsonWRMRSH925757
77Antavian EdisonWRPUR855757
78Dawan ScottWRM-OH825757
79Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM745757
80Donte FosterWROHIO675656
81J.D. WoodsWRWVU835656
82Mike ScottWRIDHO835656
83Myles WhiteWRLT725656
84Chad BumphisWRMSST795555
85Eric ThomasWRTROY825555
86Jabari CarrWRSJSU735555
87Marcus SullivanWRUNLV795555
88Alonzo RussellWRTOL855454
89Dewayne PeaceWRHOU825454
90Erik HighsmithWRUNC755454
91Mike DavisWRTEX775454
92Richy TurnerWRNEV755454
93Stefon DiggsWRMD825454
94Amari CooperWRALA695353
95Brett BartoloneWRWSU835353
96Chris CoyleTEASU645353
97Isaiah BurseWRFRES725353
98Jalen SaundersWROU635353
99Shaquelle EvansWRUCLA795353
100Jackie WilliamsWRUAB805252

More 2012 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗