QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2014 College Receptions Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Catches.

The 2014 leaders: Amari Cooper (115), Justin Hardy (110), Nelson Spruce (106).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1878 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1Amari CooperWRALA153115115
2Justin HardyWRECU146110110
3Nelson SpruceWRCOLO148106106
4Vince MayleWRWSU158106106
5Kevin WhiteWRWVU144102102
6Keevan LucasWRTLSA146101101
7Nelson AgholorWRUSC1239797
8Tyler LockettWRKSU1269393
9Rashad GreeneWRFSU1279090
10Rashard HigginsWRCSU1088989
11Josh HarperWRFRES1268686
12Tajae SharpeWRMASS1318585
13Daniel BravermanWRWMU767979
14Kenzee JacksonWRULM1287979
15Isiah MyersWRWSU1117878
16Jamison CrowderWRDUKE1257878
17Tyler WinstonWRSJSU997878
18Rashon CeaserWRULM1087777
19Joshua McCainWRIDHO1017676
20Lucky WhiteheadWRFAU787676
21DaeSean HamiltonWRPSU1187575
22Jaelen StrongWRASU997575
23Teldrick MorganWRNMSU867575
24Isaiah JonesWRECU997474
25Tommy ShulerWRMRSH967474
26Victor Bolden Jr.WRORST1047272
27Bud SasserWRMIZ1047070
28Carlos HarrisWRUNT1017070
29Corey DavisWRWMU897070
30William FullerWRND1027070
31Curry SextonWRKSU876969
32Mike DudekWRILL936969
33Roger LewisWRBGSU1226969
34Tyler BoydWRPITT876969
35Artavis ScottWRCLEM806868
36Deontay GreenberryWRHOU1146868
37Shane Williams-RhodesWRBOIS706868
38Corey JonesWRTOL826767
39Jakeem GrantWRTTU966767
40River CracraftWRWSU966666
41Bradley MarquezWRTTU916565
42Cayleb JonesWRARIZ1076565
43Devonte BoydWRUNLV926565
44Da'Ron BrownWRNIU1106464
45Jared DangerfieldWRWKU846464
46John HarrisWRTEX936464
47Mitch MathewsWRBYU956464
48Antonio VaughanWRODU786363
49Hunter SharpWRUSU936363
50Jordan PaytonWRUCLA816363
51Devin FunchessWRMICH986262
52Mario AlfordWRWVU1016262
53Trent TaylorWRLT786262
54Zach D'OrazioWRAKR1026262
55Byron MarshallWRORE816161
56Jamal MorrowRBWSU696161
57Jonnu SmithTEFIU606161
58Shaq WashingtonWRCIN806161
59Ty MontgomeryWRSTAN826161
60Casey PierceTEKENT886060
61Donovan HardenWRGAST806060
62Pharoh CooperWRSC856060
63Ryan BurbrinkWRBGSU896060
64Tony LippettWRMSU946060
65D.J. FosterWRASU705959
66David FrazierWRM-OH1035959
67Josh DoctsonWRTCU915959
68KeVonn MabonWRBALL905959
69Quinton PedrozaWRHAW905959
70Zach PascalWRODU835959
71Jaxon ShipleyWRTEX825858
72Richy TurnerWRNEV865858
73Ajalen HolleyWRULM915757
74Corey ColemanWRBAY745757
75Marcus KempWRHAW875656
76Shane WynnWRIU765656
77Casey MartinWRUSM645555
78Ryan SwitzerWRUNC785555
79Cam SerigneTEWAKE715454
80Darius JosephWRSMU825454
81Jordan LeslieWRBYU875454
82Kenny LawlerWRCAL765454
83Titus DavisWRCMU825454
84Isaiah FordWRVT795353
85Jalen FitzpatrickWRTEM805353
86Jaydon MickensWRWASH625353
87Jerico RichardsonWRNEV755353
88Leonte CarrooWRRUTG845353
89Alton HowardWRTENN65252
90Bryce TreggsWRCAL785252
91Chris HarperWRCAL765252
92Lynquez BlairWRGAST665252
93Stefon DiggsWRMD745252
94Alex EricksonWRWIS875151
95Antwan GoodleyWRBAY795151
96Chris HumphreyWRKENT905151
97Devin FullerWRUCLA715151
98Kyle PraterWRNU675151
99Ronnie MooreWRBGSU795151
100Tres HoustonWRARST725151

More 2014 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗