QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 College Scrimmage Yards Leaders

2025 is a partial season for depth and direction: the play-by-play started recording where passes went in Week 9.

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2025 leaders: Cam Cook (1,952), Emmett Johnson (1,821), Jeremiyah Love (1,652).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 2212 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Cam CookRBJXST45301,952
2Emmett JohnsonRBNEB61461,821
3Jeremiyah LoveRBND33271,652
4Wayne KnightRBJMU59371,642
5Ahmad HardyRBMIZ861,582
6Caleb HawkinsRBUNT38291,571
7LJ MartinRBBYU40361,560
8Antwan RaymondRBRUTG26181,466
9Kewan LacyRBMISS37251,433
10Evan DickensRBLIB561,403
11Dontae McMillanRBEMU43331,389
12Jadan BaughRBFLA41331,380
13Raleek BrownRBASU45341,380
14Kaytron AllenRBPSU19181,371
15Kejon OwensRBFIU22171,360
16Lincoln PareRBTXST39361,328
17Sieh BanguraRBOHIO15131,320
18Cam EdwardsRBCONN23191,318
19Cameron DickeyRBTTU34231,318
20J'Mari TaylorRBUVA53431,315
21Eli HeidenreichWRNAVY78461,314
22Danny ScuderoWRSJSU158881,297
23Mike Washington Jr.RBARK41281,294
24Skyler BellWRCONN1381011,274
25Dylan RileyRBBOIS21151,240
26Bo JacksonRBOSU20191,235
27Nate SheppardRBDUKE44351,228
28Lucky SuttonRBSDSU1341,227
29Wyatt YoungWRUNT97631,225
30Anthony HankersonRBORST36221,211
31Jai'Den ThomasRBUNLV48351,200
32Dominic RichardsonRBTLSA33201,195
33Beau SparksWRTXST110801,181
34Jekail MiddlebrookRBMTSU62401,164
35Makai LemonWRUSC105791,160
36Robert Henry Jr.RBUTSA23181,159
37Chip TrayanumRBTOL33191,157
38J'Koby WilliamsRBTTU44301,156
39Kentrel BullockRBUSA18141,138
40Hollywood SmothersRBNCSU42371,128
41Eric McAlisterWRTCU109641,121
42DeSean BishopRBTENN20121,110
43Jeremiah SmithWROSU107801,106
44Dean ConnorsRBHOU37311,093
45Kendrick RaphaelRBCAL44311,093
46OJ ArnoldRBGASO26171,086
47Carson HansenRBISU27191,084
48KJ DuffWRRUTG95601,084
49Easton MesserWRFAU1181001,080
50Jordan GantRBAKR1591,080
51Roman HembyRBIU19141,078
52Duce RobinsonWRFSU92561,074
53Cooper BarkateWRDUKE118681,069
54Shomari LawrenceRBMOST26171,065
55Wayshawn ParkerRBUTAH15101,063
56Malachi ToneyWRMIA130841,059
57Jeremiah CobbRBAUB19111,052
58Camden BrownWRGASO105631,049
59Demond ClaiborneRBWAKE38281,045
60Rashod DubinionRBAPP40271,038
61Joe JacksonRBKSU30221,030
62Coleman BennettRBKENN34261,029
63Adam RandallRBCLEM49311,025
64Jordan MarshallRBMICH1391,024
65Chris Brazzell IIWRTENN90621,017
66Jonah ColemanRBWASH36301,017
67Jevon JacksonRBUAB23191,015
68Gabriel BenyardWRKENN87551,013
69Lewis BondWRBC120891,013
70Ted HurstWRGAST121711,004
71Nik McMillanWRBUF9561975
72King MillerRBUSC815969
73Kam PerryWRM-OH9042966
74Jackson HarrisWRHAW7449963
75Brenen ThompsonWRMSST8453962
76Turbo RichardRBBC4530962
77Isaiah Sategna IIIWROU9863956
78Damon BankstonRBUNM3126952
79Junior Vandeross IIIWRTOL11675952
80Chase HendricksWROHIO10967951
81Parker KingstonWRBYU9861951
82KC ConcepcionWRTA&M9657949
83Alex TeczaRBNAVY1912945
84Anthony SmithWRECU9560942
85Caleb KomolafeRBNU179937
86Al-Jay HendersonRBBUF3225936
87Braden PeganWRUSU9860936
88Nate FrazierRBUGA1913935
89Chris Dawn Jr.WRTXST9354929
90DeJuan WilliamsRBMD6245927
91Iverson HooksWRUAB10672927
92Demarcus LaceyWRMRSH8765926
93Amare ThomasWRHOU9359917
94Chris BellWRLOU10972917
95Jay DuckerRBTEM3623914
96Rayshon LukeRBFRES3836913
97Justice HaynesRBMICH1613907
98Victor SnowWRBUF8862906
99Cade HarrisWRAF5235905
100Jalen BuckleyRBWMU1712904

More 2025 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗