QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2013 College Receptions Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Catches.

The 2013 leaders: Davante Adams (122), Brandin Cooks (120), Jeremy Johnson (112).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1905 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1Davante AdamsWRFRES162122122
2Brandin CooksWRORST154120120
3Jeremy JohnsonWRSMU155112112
4Jordan MatthewsWRVAN140107107
5Justin HardyWRECU124105105
6Darius JosephWRSMU139103103
7Jace AmaroTETTU1389898
8Allen RobinsonWRPSU1489797
9Brandon WimberlyWRNEV1369797
10Tommy ShulerWRMRSH1419797
11Willie SneadWRBALL1529797
12Jamison CrowderWRDUKE1489696
13Isaiah BurseWRFRES1229494
14Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM1128585
15Paul RichardsonWRCOLO1288383
16Dominic RufranWRWYO1058080
17Eric WardWRTTU1118080
18Jeremy GallonWRMICH1228080
19Tommylee LewisWRNIU998080
20Chandler JonesWRSJSU1157979
21Dezmon EppsWRIDHO1107979
22Josh HarperWRFRES1077979
23Bryce TreggsWRCAL1217777
24Devante DavisWRUNLV1237777
25Matt MillerWRBOIS967777
26Shane Williams-RhodesWRBOIS867777
27Tyler BoydWRPITT987777
28Deontay GreenberryWRHOU1167676
29Jarvis LandryWRLSU947575
30Shaq WashingtonWRCIN927575
31J.D. McKissicWRARST907373
32Jared AbbrederisWRWIS1147373
33Cody LatimerWRIU1047272
34Robert HerronWRWYO1107272
35Albert WilsonWRGAST1297171
36Geremy DavisWRCONN1097171
37Jaelen StrongWRASU1077171
38Tyler LockettWRKSU967171
39Chris HarperWRCAL1017070
40Ryan GrantWRTULN1057070
41Gabe MarksWRWSU1086969
42Anthony McClungWRCIN826868
43Javond WilliamsWRBALL1006868
44Alex AmidonWRBC906767
45Antwan GoodleyWRBAY1026767
46Corey DavisWRWMU1326767
47Keenan HolmanWRSMU936767
48Laquon TreadwellWRMISS866767
49Michael CampanaroWRWAKE976767
50Rashad GreeneWRFSU966767
51Eric ThomasWRTROY956666
52Darnell SmithWRUNT796565
53Mike EvansWRTA&M906565
54Rashon CeaserWRULM906565
55TJ JonesWRND966565
56Rashard HigginsWRCSU956464
57Donte FosterWROHIO976363
58Ezell RuffinWRSDSU996363
59Jamill SmithWRBALL906363
60Bernard ReedyWRTOL1016262
61Jaydon MickensWRWASH786262
62Richy TurnerWRNEV956161
63Tajae SharpeWRMASS946161
64Titus DavisWRCMU986161
65Allen HurnsWRMIA936060
66Alonzo RussellWRTOL925959
67Chris GantWRHAW985959
68Jakeem GrantWRTTU905959
69Steve HullWRILL805959
70Alex NeutzWRBUF885858
71D.J. FosterWRASU835858
72Ty MontgomeryWRSTAN865858
73Tyler WinstonWRSJSU825858
74Josh HuffWRORE815757
75Odell Beckham Jr.WRLSU805757
76Bralon AddisonWRORE875656
77Bruce NatsonWRUSU705656
78Jalen SaundersWROU935656
79Scott HardingWRHAW845656
80Corey BrownWROSU75555
81Dorial Green-BeckhamWRMIZ825555
82Eric EbronTEUNC845555
83Jameon LewisWRMSST795555
84Jaxon ShipleyWRTEX795555
85Malcome KennedyWRTA&M735555
86Marcus LucasWRMIZ825555
87Nelson SpruceWRCOLO775555
88Tony JonesWRNU785555
89Christian JonesWRNU745454
90Fred LeeWRBUF855454
91Jordan TaylorWRRICE895454
92Donte MoncriefWRMISS925353
93Dres AndersonWRUTAH915353
94Rannell HallWRUCF705353
95Tyre'oune HolmesWRUSM795353
96Austin FranklinWRNMSU725252
97Damian CopelandWRLOU715252
98Josh StewartWROKST685252
99Kenny ShawWRFSU725252
100Chris HumphreyWRKENT805151

More 2013 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗