QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 College QB → Receiver Connections

Every quarterback-to-receiver pair with 2 or more targets per team game. Ryan Higgins to Trent Taylor leads with 1,436 yards.

Top Connections

RkQuarterbackReceiverTeamTgtCmpYdsTDINTEPA/Tgt
1Ryan HigginsTrent Taylor WRLT1421101,43660+0.69
2Mike WhiteTaywan Taylor WRWKU102721,345150+0.92
3Ryan HigginsCarlos Henderson WRLT108661,340170+0.88
4Baker MayfieldDede Westbrook WROU89691,287120+1.10
5Riley FergusonAnthony Miller WRMEM116801,24490+0.67
6Davis WebbChad Hansen WRCAL135901,21390+0.48
7Ben HicksCourtland Sutton WRSMU120731,20970+0.72
8Zach TerrellCorey Davis WRWMU112841,208130+0.80
9Mason RudolphJames Washington WROKST107621,20580+0.64
10Clayton ThorsonAustin Carr WRNU118831,183110+0.94
11Brett RypienThomas Sperbeck WRBOIS106691,17580+0.66
12Mike WhiteNicholas Norris WRWKU89631,114130+0.85
13Josh AllenTanner Gentry WRWYO105581,099120+0.71
14Dane EvansKeevan Lucas WRTLSA116711,097120+0.58
15Deshaun WatsonMike Williams WRCLEM108761,07060+0.60
16Philip NelsonZay Jones WRECU1351021,05030+0.47
17Logan WoodsideCody Thompson WRTOL75521,046100+1.09
18Bryant ShirreffsNoel Thomas WRCONN124811,03530+0.41
19Eric DungeyAmba Etta-Tawo WRSYR88661,03070+0.88
20Mitchell TrubiskyRyan Switzer WRUNC113891,02050+0.61
21Jake BrowningJohn Ross WRWASH106691,006120+0.67
22Jerod EvansIsaiah Ford WRVT1237099850+0.45
23Greg Ward Jr.Linell Bonner WRHOU1098498220+0.60
24Brett RypienCedrick Wilson WRBOIS754796970+0.93
25Richard LagowNick Westbrook WRIU774993050+0.83
26Riley NealKeVonn Mabon WRBALL1128092930+0.47
27Patrick MahomesJonathan Giles WRTTU826092390+0.82
28Brent StockstillRichie James WRMTSU945690870+0.67
29Dane EvansJosh Atkinson WRTLSA946490060+0.69
30DeShone KizerEquanimeous St. Brown WRND775488670+0.87
31Cooper RushCorey Willis WRCMU856187540+0.71
32Jerod EvansCam Phillips WRVT876986750+0.74
33Brad KaayaAhmmon Richards WRMIA634586120+0.80
34Conner ManningRobert Davis WRGAST1086085240+0.39
35Drew LockJ'Mon Moore WRMIZ1095782860+0.27
36Skyler HowardDaikiel Shorts WRWVU735681530+1.03
37Jason DriskelKalib Woods WRFAU855981510+0.43
38Nick MullensAllenzae Staggers WRUSM544280760+1.23
39David WashingtonZach Pascal WRODU825480370+0.63
40Nick FitzgeraldFred Ross WRMSST9159801100+0.65
41Luke FalkGabe Marks WRWSU12183799110+0.42
42Nathan PetermanJester Weah WRPITT553479590+1.17
43Wilton SpeightAmara Darboh WRMICH724977650+0.75
44Joshua DobbsJosh Malone WRTENN654377490+0.84
45David BloughDeAngelo Yancey WRPUR784576960+0.61
46Mason RudolphJalen McCleskey WROKST866776960+0.49
47Patrick MahomesKeke Coutee WRTTU735076730+0.74
48Davis WebbDemetris Robertson WRCAL824876760+0.37
49Mitch LeidnerDrew Wolitarsky WRMINN865876650+0.69
50Dru BrownMarcus Kemp WRHAW875675710+0.45
51Skyler HowardShelton Gibson WRWVU583574630+0.58
52Phillip WalkerVentell Bryant WRTEM634374440+0.89
53Richard LagowRicky Jones WRIU764774320+0.66
54Zach TerrellMichael Henry WRWMU725874240+0.66
55Logan WoodsideJon'Vea Johnson WRTOL5237740100+1.15
56Daniel JonesT.J. Rahming WRDUKE986973910+0.39
57Jalen HurtsCalvin Ridley WRALA956372560+0.39
58Mitchell TrubiskyBug Howard WRUNC704670950+0.68
59Trace McSorleyChris Godwin WRPSU774770460+0.51
60Sam DarnoldJuJu Smith-Schuster WRUSC705470470+0.81
61Greg Ward Jr.Chance Allen WRHOU775170340+0.71
62J.T. BarrettCurtis Samuel WROSU806170140+0.61
63Chad KellyEvan Engram TEMISS684969540+0.61
64Andrew FordAdam Breneman TEMASS926369470+0.54
65Troy WilliamsTim Patrick WRUTAH744368450+0.81
66Deondre FrancoisTravis Rudolph WRFSU834967830+0.50
67Thomas WoodsonJerome Lane WRAKR644367840+0.80
68Lamar JacksonJames Quick WRLOU614067760+0.62
69Logan WoodsideCorey Jones WRTOL735567040+0.36
70Trace McSorleyMike Gesicki TEPSU634766840+0.72
71Gardner MinshewZay Jones WRECU805166520+0.49
72Brad KaayaDavid Njoku TEMIA633865570+0.77
73Patrick MahomesDylan Cantrell WRTTU845565070+0.47
74Luke FalkTavares Martin Jr. WRWSU875765040+0.42
75Anthony JenningsAl Riles WRUL635064920+0.58
76Jake BrowningDante Pettis WRWASH604564890+0.93
77Jalen HurtsArDarius Stewart WRALA604764760+0.74
78Kenny HillTaj Williams WRTCU603364750+0.61
79Philip NelsonJimmy Williams WRECU483164650+1.06
80Austin AllenDrew Morgan WRARK855964410+0.46
81Brogan RobackSergio Bailey II WREMU643964450+0.66
82Patrick MahomesCameron Batson WRTTU745764370+0.54
83Brad KaayaStacy Coley WRMIA815564060+0.52
84Greg Ward Jr.Steven Dunbar WRHOU744664020+0.56
85David WashingtonJonathan Duhart WRODU623963360+0.69
86Lamar JacksonCole Hikutini TELOU604663150+0.89
87Brandon SilversEmanuel Thompson WRTROY836063040+0.32
88Jacob ParkAllen Lazard WRISU684162640+0.75
89Chason VirgilJamire Jordan WRFRES623762520+0.62
90James MorganScott Miller WRBGSU734961540+0.46
91Nick StevensMichael Gallup WRCSU543561460+0.74
92Austin AllenKeon Hatcher WRARK553460940+0.90
93Lamar JacksonJamari Staples WRLOU673460710+0.41
94Nate RomineJalen Robinette WRAF392360530+1.15
95Luke FalkRiver Cracraft WRWSU664760130+0.67
96Jerod EvansBucky Hodges TEVT613860140+0.58
97Andrew FordAndy Isabella WRMASS785159870+0.48
98Taylor LambShaedon Meadors WRAPP493659810+0.62
99Kenny PotterTim Crawley WRSJSU684858820+0.66
100Josh AllenJake Maulhardt WRWYO613658840+0.55
101Riley FergusonPhil Mayhue WRMEM533658740+0.86
102Eric DungeyErvin Philips WRSYR816258150+0.49
103Ryan FinleyStephen Louis WRNCSU523058010+0.63
104Dane EvansJustin Hobbs WRTLSA714457530+0.61
105Zach TerrellCarrington Thompson WRWMU533557550+0.88
106Kent MyersRon'quavion Tarver WRUSU634357030+0.53
107Kurt BenkertOlamide Zaccheaus WRUVA654756670+0.44
108Cooper RushMark Chapman WRCMU604056240+0.73
109Nathan PetermanScott Orndoff TEPITT523355850+0.80
110Dallas DavisGerald Everett TEUSA554155330+0.72
111Alex McGoughThomas Owens WRFIU693855050+0.47
112Mason RudolphJhajuan Seales WROKST493354820+0.84
113Deshaun WatsonArtavis Scott WRCLEM836554540+0.32
114Brandon SilversDeondre Douglas WRTROY664153950+0.44
115Quinton FlowersRodney Adams WRUSF674753830+0.12
116Chason VirgilKeeSean Johnson WRFRES845453730+0.39
117Thomas WoodsonJoJo Natson WRAKR563753560+0.63
118Richard LagowMitchell Paige WRIU714853420+0.32
119Deshaun WatsonJordan Leggett TECLEM493453350+0.82
120Ben HicksJames Proche WRSMU795153330+0.11
121McKenzie MiltonTre'Quan Smith WRUCF574053320+0.56
122Will WorthJamir Tillman WRNAVY453253320+0.98
123Dallas DavisJosh Magee WRUSA503452930+0.61
124Sefo LiufauDevin Ross WRCOLO754952740+0.49
125Chad KellyDamore'ea Stringfellow WRMISS483352620+0.68
126Phillip WalkerKeith Kirkwood WRTEM543352520+0.59
127Trevor KnightChristian Kirk WRTA&M845852060+0.23
128Joshua DobbsJauan Jennings WRTENN503351970+0.64
129Trevor KnightJosh Reynolds WRTA&M483251840+0.85
130Tyree JacksonMason Schreck TEBUF634551540+0.66
131Drew LockDimetrios Mason WRMIZ644151530+0.45
132Skyler HowardKa'Raun White WRWVU714651340+0.48
133Stephen JohnsonJeff Badet WRUK382551330+0.80
134Wilton SpeightJake Butt TEMICH554151120+0.55
135DeShone KizerTorii Hunter Jr. WRND573851130+0.61
136Austin AllenJared Cornelius WRARK433151030+0.96
137Hasaan KlughAustin Duke WRCLT573450920+0.28
138Manny WilkinsN'Keal Harry WRASU654450320+0.46
139Trace McSorleyDaeSean Hamilton WRPSU543350200+0.44
140Anthony MaddieKenny Golladay WRNIU674049830+0.23
141Hayden MooreDevin Gray WRCIN593349320+0.39
142Seth RussellKD Cannon WRBAY724249330+0.24
143C.J. BeathardRiley McCarron WRIOWA574049340+0.64
144Lamar JacksonJaylen Smith WRLOU362349150+0.90
145Cooper RushTyler Conklin TECMU603748530+0.49
146Sam DarnoldDarreus Rogers WRUSC473848410+0.82
147Andrew FordJalen Williams WRMASS382448360+1.05
148Kent MyersRayshad Lewis WRUSU613848320+0.27
149Kenny PotterJustin Holmes WRSJSU553248310+0.43
150Josh AllenJacob Hollister TEWYO392948160+1.10
151Mason RudolphChris Lacy WROKST403047830+1.10
152Chason VirgilAaron Peck WRFRES533247730+0.60
153Kenny PotterTre Hartley WRSJSU472847630+0.56
154Chase LittonMichael Clark WRMRSH582847630+0.49
155Greg WindhamSebastian Smith WROHIO463047630+0.77
156Luke FalkJamal Morrow RBWSU464247640+0.56
157Wes LuntMalik Turner WRILL603247350+0.40
158Kurt BenkertDoni Dowling WRUVA643947340+0.59
159Nick MullensD.J. Thompson WRUSM644347060+0.40
160Riley NealDamon Hazelton WRBALL714646920+0.42
161Dalton SturmJosh Stewart WRUTSA412146740+0.72
162Manny WilkinsTim White WRASU533946710+0.45
163Taysom HillNick Kurtz WRBYU634246620+0.47
164Eric DungeySteve Ishmael WRSYR473746510+0.64
165Jesse ErtzByron Pringle WRKSU613146430+0.47
166Glen CuielletteTerren Encalade WRTULN683346340+0.27
167Sefo LiufauShay Fields WRCOLO472846330+0.57
168Mitchell TrubiskyAustin Proehl WRUNC653545920+0.24
169David BloughBilal Marshall WRPUR623945630+0.28
170Deshaun WatsonRay-Ray McCloud WRCLEM564445320+0.49
171Clayton ThorsonFlynn Nagel WRNU593745120+0.43
172Jacob EasonIsaiah McKenzie WRUGA523545140+0.51
173Deshaun WatsonDeon Cain WRCLEM482644850+0.49
174Kyle ShurmurTrent Sherfield WRVAN493044810+0.46
175Chase LittonJosh Knight WRMRSH644744740+0.27
176Conner ManningGlenn Smith RBGAST563444720+0.38
177Troy WilliamsRaelon Singleton WRUTAH462544140+0.67
178Tommy Armstrong Jr.Jordan Westerkamp WRNEB392743740+0.99
179Ryan FinleyNyheim Hines RBNCSU503543700+0.49
180Justice HansenBlake Mack TEARST472543420+0.65
181Trace McSorleyDeAndre Thompkins WRPSU392543110+0.51
182Danny EtlingMalachi Dupre WRLSU433143030+0.81
183Dallas DavisKevin Kutchera WRUSA502342400+0.41
184DeShone KizerKevin Stepherson WRND382242350+0.65
185Ryan FinleyJaylen Samuels WRNCSU664842340+0.27
186Tyler O'ConnorR.J. Shelton WRMSU493342020+0.42
187Drew LockJohnathon Johnson WRMIZ382341920+0.57
188Mike FafaulJordan Lasley WRUCLA432541840+0.65
189Kurt BenkertKeeon Johnson WRUVA744341830+0.29
190Nick FitzgeraldDonald Gray WRMSST533041810+0.36
191Kyle ShurmurCaleb Scott WRVAN252041700+1.14
192Jake BentleyDeebo Samuel WRSC503441500+0.42
193John WolfordTabari Hines WRWAKE453441320+0.62
194Ben HicksXavier Castille WRSMU553841210+0.57
195Daniel JonesAnthony Nash WRDUKE412941220+0.74
196Shane BuecheleDevin Duvernay WRTEX302041230+0.84
197Kyle ShurmurC.J. Duncan WRVAN463641100+0.75
198Phillip WalkerJahad Thomas RBTEM403241160+0.68
199Justice HansenKendall Sanders WRARST363041020+0.47
200Christian ChapmanMikah Holder WRSDSU372240930+0.73
201Baker MayfieldMark Andrews TEOU422640750+0.75
202Jake BrowningChico McClatcher WRWASH412540610+0.41
203Logan WoodsideMichael Roberts TETOL5336402110+0.99
204Sean WhiteTony Stevens WRAUB312340130+1.03
205Shane BuecheleDorian Leonard WRTEX492939730+0.31
206Perry HillsD.J. Moore WRMD342639730+0.64
207Ryan FinleyBra'Lon Cherry WRNCSU462639430+0.66
208Kenny HillKyle Hicks RBTCU474039420+0.53
209Brent StockstillI'Tavius Mathers RBMTSU433639230+0.61
210Quinton MaxwellSebastian Smith WROHIO452439110+0.33
211Patrick TowlesJeff Smith RBBC462639130+0.44
212Brogan RobackDieuly Aristilde WREMU331739020+0.64
213Tommy Armstrong Jr.Stanley Morgan Jr. WRNEB442738720+0.82
214Matt LinehanTrent Cowan WRIDHO533538730+0.52
215Deondre FrancoisKermit Whitfield WRFSU433038600+0.67
216Joel LanningAllen Lazard WRISU422738520+0.84
217Deondre FrancoisJesus Wilson WRFSU472938410+0.44
218Jacob EasonTerry Godwin WRUGA543738400+0.26
219Justin ThomasRicky Jeune WRGT422238410+0.54
220Mason FineThaddeous Thompson WRUNT442638000+0.56
221Wilton SpeightJehu Chesson WRMICH412637700+0.31
222Davis WebbBug Rivera WRCAL544137730+0.47
223Sam DarnoldDeontay Burnett WRUSC433537620+0.75
224James MorganRonnie Moore WRBGSU432437610+0.29
225Davis WebbMelquise Stovall WRCAL593937310+0.29
226Troy WilliamsCory Butler-Byrd WRUTAH442937200+0.29
227Deondre FrancoisDalvin Cook RBFSU382837100+0.45
228Tyler StehlingTemi Alaka WRRICE352537120+0.73
229John WolfordCortez Lewis WRWAKE463036910+0.38
230Zach SmithKD Cannon WRBAY392736940+0.76
231Matt LinehanDeon Watson WRIDHO482536900+0.28
232Mike FafaulDarren Andrews WRUCLA453036820+0.45
233Chase LittonDeon-Tay McManus WRMRSH473236720+0.55
234David WashingtonTravis Fulgham WRODU412536760+0.65
235Thomas WoodsonAustin Wolf WRAKR472636720+0.27
236Tyree JacksonMarcus McGill WRBUF442936600+0.33
237Brent StockstillTy Lee WRMTSU483336560+0.52
238Shane BuecheleJake Oliver WRTEX413236400+0.30
239Tyler O'ConnorDonnie Corley WRMSU472836410+0.44
240Jalen HurtsO.J. Howard TEALA393236210+0.54
241Conner ManningKeith Rucker TEGAST383036220+0.82
242Alex McGoughJonnu Smith TEFIU433236030+0.52
243Jesse ErtzDeante Burton WRKSU402336010+0.55
244Kenny HillJohn Diarse WRTCU372835700+0.68
245Brett RypienChaz Anderson WRBOIS452735600+0.42
246John UrzuaRichie James WRMTSU332535630+0.89
247Austin AllenJeremy Sprinkle TEARK513235630+0.59
248David BloughCameron Posey WRPUR593835520+0.37
249Justice HansenCameron Echols-Luper WRARST312035510+0.61
250Manny WilkinsKalen Ballage RBASU433735510+0.44
251Tyler JonesThurman Morbley WRTXST433335520+0.30
252Chad KellyVan Jefferson WRMISS443235410+0.65
253Jacob EasonIsaac Nauta TEUGA362735330+0.94
254Danny EtlingD.J. Chark WRLSU342235220+0.66
255Billy BahlJames Gardner WRM-OH322035150+0.92
256Deondre FrancoisNyqwan Murray WRFSU402535130+0.60
257Hayden MooreNate Cole WRCIN573935040+0.56
258Seth RussellIshmael Zamora WRBAY442534810+0.48
259Trace McSorleySaeed Blacknall WRPSU251534730+0.75
260Deshaun WatsonHunter Renfrow WRCLEM422834740+0.64
261Austin ApplebyAntonio Callaway WRFLA362234600+0.54
262Logan WoodsideKareem Hunt RBTOL393634610+0.53
263J.T. BarrettDontre Wilson WROSU332634440+0.78
264Deondre FrancoisAuden Tate WRFSU372034330+0.61
265Kurt BenkertTaquan Mizzell RBUVA534334120+0.28
266Dru BrownJohn Ursua WRHAW503734010+0.40
267Sefo LiufauBryce Bobo WRCOLO282134000+0.69
268Patrick MahomesIan Sadler WRTTU272233900+1.22
269David BloughDomonique Young WRPUR492933810+0.44
270Marcus McMaryionVictor Bolden Jr. WRORST412333810+0.38
271Baker MayfieldGeno Lewis WROU342933810+1.12
272Trace McSorleySaquon Barkley RBPSU322333730+0.60
273Baker MayfieldJoe Mixon RBOU332933520+0.90
274Alex HornibrookJazz Peavy WRWIS472233430+0.55
275Anthony JenningsJa'Marcus Bradley WRUL291933410+0.68
276Zach SmithIshmael Zamora WRBAY442733320+0.11
277Eric DungeyBrisly Estime WRSYR383133220+0.75
278Dalton SturmKerry Thomas Jr. WRUTSA342133140+0.89
279Brandon DawkinsShun Brown WRARIZ241933120+0.95
280Quinton FlowersTyre McCants WRUSF262033140+1.11
281Conner ManningTodd Boyd WRGAST533033110+0.23
282Jesse ErtzDominique Heath WRKSU473633020+0.44
283Patrick TowlesMichael Walker WRBC422932930+0.70
284David BloughCole Herdman TEPUR433432830+0.59
285Anthony JenningsKeenan Barnes WRUL422532830+0.30
286Tyler JonesTyler Watts WRTXST433632810+0.42
287Cooper RushBrandon Childress WRCMU322332710+0.69
288Quinton MaxwellPapi White WROHIO331832630+0.38
289Ryan BurnsTrenton Irwin WRSTAN352532600+0.72
290Tyler JonesElijah King WRTXST322232610+0.81
291Daniel JonesChris Taylor WRDUKE532832510+0.20
292Mitchell TrubiskyMack Hollins WRUNC261632540+1.08
293Tyler StehlingKylen Granson TERICE352732420+0.62
294Kenny HillJaelan Austin WRTCU332132440+0.79
295Luke FalkKyle Sweet WRWSU312332420+0.81
296Ryan FinleyKelvin Harmon WRNCSU322232330+0.78
297Taysom HillColby Pearson WRBYU393032220+0.78
298Ahmad BradshawEdgar Poe WRARMY261532130+0.85
299Justice HansenChris Murray WRARST311932010+0.56
300Chad KellyQuincy Adeboyejo WRMISS422332000+0.24
301Phillip WalkerAdonis Jennings WRTEM342032020+0.62
302Luke FalkRobert Lewis WRWSU342632030+0.74
303Collin HillMichael Gallup WRCSU331931930+0.59
304Tyler RogersGregory Hogan WRNMSU552731820+0.28
305Kent MyersWyatt Houston TEUSU443331620+0.66
306Ryan HigginsJarred Craft RBLT473931640+0.41
307Shane BuecheleCollin Johnson WRTEX412831530+0.65
308C.J. BeathardJerminic Smith WRIOWA432331420+0.30
309Alex McGoughStantley Thomas WRFIU402431310+0.47
310Josh AllenC.J. Johnson WRWYO241931330+1.15
311Justice HansenDijon Paschal WRARST292031030+1.08
312Gus RaglandJared Murphy WRM-OH312431040+0.77
313Brandon SilversTevaris McCormick WRTROY332431020+0.44
314Garrett SmithR.J. Turner WRULM251630910+0.85
315Tyler O'ConnorJosiah Price TEMSU332830940+1.17
316J.T. BarrettNoah Brown WROSU412530920+0.49
317Taysom HillMitchell Juergens WRBYU533430810+0.28
318Troy WilliamsEvan Moeai TEUTAH352230820+0.41
319Drew LockEmanuel Hall WRMIZ291930720+0.55
320Justin HerbertPharaoh Brown TEORE282230620+0.93
321John WolfordCam Serigne TEWAKE342430420+0.58
322Dakota PrukopDarren Carrington II WRORE322130430+0.80
323Kyle ShurmurKalija Lipscomb WRVAN572430320+0.14
324Luke FalkJames Williams RBWSU544330310+0.07
325James MorganTeo Redding WRBGSU502230220+0.08
326Bart HoustonJazz Peavy WRWIS342130120+0.59
327Tyler JonesStedman Mayberry RBTXST403830100+0.44
328Jason DriskelTavaris Harrison WRFAU241730010+0.67
329Tyler RogersOJ Clark WRNMSU503729910+0.15
330Patrick TowlesTommy Sweeney TEBC332129910+0.58
331Nathan PetermanJames Conner RBPITT242029940+1.05
332Tyler StewartWyatt Demps WRNEV392829950+0.58
333Philip NelsonQuay Johnson WRECU483729710+0.05
334Greg WindhamPapi White WROHIO341929720+0.24
335Tommy Armstrong Jr.Alonzo Moore WRNEB281529710+0.63
336Mike WhiteLucky Jackson WRWKU261829710+0.57
337Clayton ThorsonAndrew Scanlan WRNU352529600+0.61
338Riley NealCorey Lacanaria WRBALL352829620+0.68
339Montell CozartLaQuvionte Gonzalez WRKU392629610+0.23
340Kenny HillKaVontae Turpin WRTCU352929610+0.39
341Shane BuecheleArmanti Foreman WRTEX443129520+0.38
342C.J. BeathardAkrum Wadley RBIOWA393229430+0.53
343Nick MullensKorey Robertson WRUSM382629430+0.42
344Greg WindhamJordan Reid WROHIO422529040+0.41
345Ryan HigginsKam McKnight RBLT251828930+0.80
346Riley FergusonDaniel Montiel TEMEM322428930+0.79
347Joshua DobbsAlvin Kamara RBTENN403228840+0.46
348Giovanni RescignoAndre Patton WRRUTG382228610+0.19
349Nick MullensIto Smith RBUSM533528610+0.14
350Skyler HowardJovon Durante WRWVU433228520+0.26
351Luke Del RioAntonio Callaway WRFLA342228510+0.57
352C.J. BeathardMatt VandeBerg WRIOWA261928430+0.72
353DeShone KizerCJ Sanders WRND332428320+0.25
354Jerod EvansSam Rogers RBVT262128320+0.66
355Davis WebbVic Wharton III WRCAL432728200+0.40
356Justin HerbertCharles Nelson WRORE372628130+0.59
357Nick MullensIsaiah Jones WRUSM291528020+0.60
358Ryan GrahamKenny Golladay WRNIU382527920+0.17
359Mitch LeidnerBrian Smith WRMINN311727910+0.31
360Andrew FordBernard Davis WRMASS332227820+0.47
361Josh RosenDarren Andrews WRUCLA322427810+0.62
362Kurt PalandechDevonte Boyd WRUNLV241627800+0.72
363Phillip WalkerBrodrick Yancy WRTEM312327720+0.71
364Patrick MahomesDevin Lauderdale WRTTU422827610+0.30
365Mason FineTerian Goree WRUNT352527620+0.45
366Taysom HillJonah Trinnaman WRBYU272027610+0.39
367Montell CozartSteven Sims Jr. WRKU432727520+0.32
368Clayton ThorsonGarrett Dickerson WRNU412827440+0.27
369Steven MontezShay Fields WRCOLO241827440+0.85
370Kyle ShurmurJared Pinkney TEVAN362227420+0.51
371Shane BuecheleJacorey Warrick WRTEX402827420+0.33
372Stephen JohnsonGarrett Johnson WRUK392527410+0.43
373Drew LockSean Culkin TEMIZ332327300+0.75
374Tyler JonesGabe Schrade TETXST362427320+0.40
375Jason DriskelHenry Bussey III WRFAU342127220+0.35
376Perry HillsTeldrick Morgan WRMD272227230+0.77
377Kent MyersAndrew Rodriguez WRUSU432627110+0.25
378Taylor LambJaquil Capel WRAPP272027110+0.57
379Mitch LeidnerRashad Still WRMINN261427000+0.57
380Seth RussellBlake Lynch WRBAY342227010+0.32
381Ryan BurnsMichael Rector WRSTAN282027010+0.65
382Richard LagowLuke Timian WRIU251827010+0.71
383Tommy Armstrong Jr.Brandon Reilly WRNEB361326900+0.29
384J.T. BarrettMarcus Baugh TEOSU402426920+0.43
385Gus RaglandJames Gardner WRM-OH261726800+0.48
386Davis WebbJordan Veasy WRCAL392326820+0.18
387Tyler O'ConnorMonty Madaris WRMSU382026700+0.29
388Giovanni RescignoJawuan Harris WRRUTG382426610+0.30
389Nick HolleyJustin Rankin RBKENT291926610+0.34
390Shane BuecheleJerrod Heard WRTEX332326530+0.43
391Brent StockstillPatrick Smith WRMTSU342326520+0.48
392Joel LanningDeshaunte Jones WRISU241626420+0.70
393Sefo LiufauJay MacIntyre WRCOLO252126400+0.67
394Brogan RobackAntoine Porter WREMU422926420+0.51
395Hasaan KlughWorkpeh Kofa WRCLT321626340+0.56
396Nathan PetermanDontez Ford WRPITT241426220+0.69
397Ryan MetzHayden Plinke TEUTEP392726040+0.48
398Tyler StehlingZach Wright WRRICE483126010+0.23
399Matt LinehanCallen Hightower WRIDHO322426010+0.26
400Clayton ThorsonMacan Wilson WRNU291925910+0.42
401Alex HornibrookTroy Fumagalli TEWIS312225900+0.67
402Brad KaayaMark Walton RBMIA352625710+0.39
403Daniel JonesErich Schneider TEDUKE442725720+0.22
404Drew LockChris Black WRMIZ271725710+0.74
405Jacob ParkDeshaunte Jones WRISU292125740+0.66
406Nathan PetermanQuadree Henderson WRPITT372325610+0.32
407Brent StockstillDennis Andrews WRMTSU281725650+0.60
408Ty GangiWyatt Demps WRNEV281625430+0.55
409Manny WilkinsFrederick Gammage WRASU252125420+0.80
410Brad KaayaChristopher Herndon IV TEMIA302325310+0.24
411Gardner MinshewQuay Johnson WRECU241925220+0.88
412Justin HerbertDarren Carrington II WRORE332025200+0.46
413Mike WhiteNacarius Fant WRWKU312225210+0.56
414Bryant ShirreffsHergy Mayala WRCONN271725100+0.46
415Jason DriskelTyler Cameron QBFAU281924910+0.78
416Greg Ward Jr.Duke Catalon RBHOU413724910+0.16
417Patrick MahomesDerrick Willies WRTTU281524810+0.25
418Tyree JacksonMalcolm Robinson WRBUF341924810+0.21
419Dallas DavisTyrone Williams WRUSA362124610+0.38
420Carter StanleySteven Sims Jr. WRKU402624610-0.13
421Justin HerbertJalen Brown WRORE261524610+0.53
422Dane EvansKeenen Johnson WRTLSA342524610+0.54
423Justin HerbertJohnny Mundt TEORE331824420+0.41
424Wes LuntJustin Hardee WRILL342124400+0.17
425Jason DriskelNate Terry WRFAU261724220+0.50
426Garrett SmithMarcus Green WRULM332124230+0.47
427Glen CuielletteDarnell Mooney WRTULN502324210+0.01
428Gunner KielKahlil Lewis WRCIN261724130+0.66
429Tyler RogersIzaiah Lottie WRNMSU342124010+0.48
430Hayden MooreKahlil Lewis WRCIN362224010+0.36
431Dakota PrukopCharles Nelson WRORE372424000+0.21
432Zack MahoneyAmba Etta-Tawo WRSYR311723960+0.67
433Daniel JonesJohnathan Lloyd WRDUKE393123920+0.36
434James KnapkeScott Miller WRBGSU271623930+0.33
435Mitchell TrubiskyT.J. Logan RBUNC292623930+0.38
436Josh RosenKenneth Walker WRUCLA301523820+0.49
437Phillip WalkerRomond Deloatch TETEM301723810+0.35
438Mason FineKenny Buyers WRUNT322423710+0.36
439Daniel JonesDaniel Helm TEDUKE322123520+0.39
440Dru BrownDylan Collie WRHAW291923430+0.58
441Stephen JohnsonRyan Timmons WRUK251923400+0.85
442Quinton FlowersMarquez Valdes-Scantling WRUSF281323220+0.27
443Seth RussellChris Platt WRBAY441823210+0.11
444Danny EtlingTravin Dural WRLSU422323000+0.28
445Ryan MetzEddie Sinegal WRUTEP241722900+0.47
446Patrick TowlesCharlie Callinan WRBC291922910+0.57
447Jake BentleyBryan Edwards WRSC301722820+0.47
448McKenzie MiltonTaylor Oldham WRUCF312122800+0.24
449Brett RypienJeremy McNichols RBBOIS322722710+0.43
450Mike WhiteAnthony Wales RBWKU282322720+0.53
451Matt LinehanJacob Sannon WRIDHO352122700+0.17
452Gunner KielDevin Gray WRCIN341722620+0.30
453Ryan HigginsAlfred Smith WRLT251522510+0.65
454Ryan FinleyMatthew Dayes RBNCSU352722500+0.21
455Joshua DobbsEthan Wolf TETENN282022420+0.60
456Tyler RogersJohnathan Boone WRNMSU331622220+0.27
457Patrick MahomesJustin Stockton RBTTU272122020+0.38
458Trevor KnightRicky Seals-Jones WRTA&M281322000+0.47
459Joshua DobbsJason Croom TETENN261921900+0.55
460Ryan WillisLaQuvionte Gonzalez WRKU251721800+0.44
461Kevin OlsenT.L. Ford II WRCLT321321810+0.12
462Chase LittonJustin Hunt WRMRSH341821640+0.34
463Luke Del RioBrandon Powell WRFLA292121620+0.68
464Riley FergusonDaniel Hurd WRMEM241721620+0.64
465Taylor LambBarrett Burns TEAPP271621630+0.65
466Patrick MahomesReginald Davis III WRTTU261421510+0.12
467Deondre FrancoisRyan Izzo TEFSU261821500+0.42
468Nick FitzgeraldMalik Dear WRMSST301821510+0.30
469Kenny HillDesmon White WRTCU322421400+0.17
470Tyler RogersTyrian Taylor WRNMSU261321310+0.28
471Zack MahoneyErvin Philips WRSYR292221310+0.51
472Kenny HillEmanuel Porter WRTCU281321300+0.22
473Tyler StehlingJames Mayden WRRICE261421200+0.41
474Chris LavianoJawuan Harris WRRUTG251421220+0.46
475Justice HansenWarren Wand RBARST312021110+0.36
476Tyler StehlingConnor Cella TERICE282221110+0.28
477Sefo LiufauPhillip Lindsay RBCOLO342921100+0.41
478Clayton ThorsonJustin Jackson RBNU483321000+0.07
479Chris LavianoJanarion Grant WRRUTG292021000+0.15
480David BloughMarkell Jones RBPUR403120800+0.10
481Matt LinehanAlfonso Onunwor WRIDHO342320800+0.20
482Riley FergusonTony Pollard RBMEM332420610+0.25
483Brandon McIlwainHayden Hurst TESC281720400+0.36
484Alex HornibrookRobert Wheelwright WRWIS251820200+0.53
485Quinton MaxwellJordan Reid WROHIO241920200+0.63
486Trevor KnightSpeedy Noil WRTA&M331520210+0.23
487Dalton SturmBrady Jones WRUTSA251720020+0.63
488Hasaan KlughT.L. Ford II WRCLT361720030+0.03
489Anthony JenningsMichael Jacquet III WRUL241320010+0.44
490Tyler StewartJerico Richardson WRNEV401919810+0.16
491Brogan RobackNigel Kilby TEEMU242119820+0.91
492Tyler JonesEric Luna WRTXST321919730+0.35
493Alec MorrisTurner Smiley WRUNT301319520+0.04
494Anthony JenningsElijah McGuire RBUL372619500+0.15
495Taysom HillMoroni Laulu-Pututau TEBYU372019310+0.27
496Darell GarretsonSeth Collins WRORST271519300+0.41
497Quinton FlowersMarlon Mack RBUSF342519200+0.11
498Luke FalkIsaiah Johnson-Mack WRWSU322819100+0.09
499Sean WhiteRyan Davis WRAUB292318610+0.31
500Dalton SturmMarquez McNair WRUTSA271718610+0.28
501Tyler RogersJaleel Scott WRNMSU251718530+0.50
502Shea PattersonDamore'ea Stringfellow WRMISS251118120+0.01
503Tra'Von ChapmanJoJo Natson WRAKR321618120+0.11
504Anthony MaddieChristian Blake WRNIU261418010+0.44
505Joel LanningTrever Ryen WRISU281818000+0.24
506Luke FalkGerard Wicks RBWSU332818010+0.28
507Shane BuecheleJohn Burt WRTEX291617910+0.19
508Jesse ErtzIsaiah Zuber WRKSU322017920+0.32
509DeShone KizerJosh Adams RBND282017810+0.10
510Christian ChapmanDonnel Pumphrey RBSDSU292217700+0.19
511Mitch LeidnerRodney Smith RBMINN242117700+0.17
512Jacob ParkTrever Ryen WRISU241817310+0.08
513Nick FitzgeraldKeith Mixon Jr. WRMSST241617210+0.30
514Alex McGoughAlex Gardner RBFIU292417100+0.23
515Chase LittonRyan Yurachek TEMRSH262117120+0.55
516Riley NealJordan Hogue WRBALL322017010+0.09
517Glen CuielletteLarry Dace WRTULN251516900+0.29
518Brogan RobackEddie Daugherty WREMU241616900+0.35
519Brandon SilversJordan Chunn RBTROY252116700+0.19
520Clayton ThorsonSolomon Vault WRNU341516420+0.01
521Keller ChrystChristian McCaffrey RBSTAN282016420+0.19
522C.J. BeathardGeorge Kittle TEIOWA251616320+0.65
523Drew LockKendall Blanton TEMIZ251616130+0.54
524Cooper RushDevon Spalding RBCMU332516110+0.19
525John WolfordAlex Bachman WRWAKE392016010+0.08
526Darell GarretsonVictor Bolden Jr. WRORST391916010-0.07
527Brandon DawkinsNate Phillips WRARIZ271515810+0.33
528Luke FalkJohn Thompson WRWSU261815710+0.36
529Austin ApplebyBrandon Powell WRFLA362215600+0.05
530Luke Del RioDeAndre Goolsby TEFLA241515600+0.08
531Tyree JacksonKamathi Holsey WRBUF401615510-0.04
532Todd PorterSergio Bailey II WREMU241615510+0.36
533Perry HillsLevern Jacobs WRMD241715410+0.46
534Andrew FordMarquis Young RBMASS272215300+0.22
535Garrett SmithAjalen Holley WRULM301815310+0.07
536Kyle ShurmurRalph Webb RBVAN281915300+0.22
537Richard LagowDevine Redding RBIU332715020+0.25
538Philip NelsonAnthony Scott RBECU301914930-0.00
539Mitchell TrubiskyElijah Hood RBUNC242214800+0.28
540Kevin OlsenAustin Duke WRCLT261714610+0.16
541Bryant ShirreffsArkeel Newsome RBCONN251614300+0.25
542Lamar JacksonReggie Bonnafon RBLOU251214140+0.54
543Gardner MinshewJimmy Williams WRECU331314120+0.18
544Phillip WalkerMarshall Ellick WRTEM261214100+0.13
545John WolfordChuck Wade WRWAKE291814010+0.07
546Jason DriskelDevin Singletary RBFAU242213800-0.09
547Austin ApplebyDeAndre Goolsby TEFLA262013410+0.14
548Tommy Armstrong Jr.Cethan Carter TENEB251513310+0.31
549David BloughGregory Phillips WRPUR241513100+0.25
550Sean WhiteMarcus Davis WRAUB241312900+0.10
551Riley NealDarian Green RBBALL322412400+0.01
552J.T. BarrettParris Campbell WROSU251312100+0.08
553James KnapkeRonnie Moore WRBGSU261511900+0.04
554Donovan WilliamsNoel Thomas WRCONN291411200-0.18
555Davis WebbBrandon Singleton WRCAL261511010-0.07
556Tyler StehlingNate German QBRICE251110100-0.24
557Tyree JacksonJohnathan Hawkins RBBUF251910010+0.19
558Ryan GrahamAregeros Turner WRNIU24148800-0.23
559Joshua DobbsJosh Smith WRTENN25107910-0.23
560J.T. BarrettMike Weber RBOSU24187200-0.22

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗