QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2012 College QB → Receiver Connections

Every quarterback-to-receiver pair with 2 or more targets per team game. Nick Florence to Terrance Williams leads with 1,688 yards.

Top Connections

RkQuarterbackReceiverTeamTgtCmpYdsTDINTEPA/Tgt
1Nick FlorenceTerrance Williams WRBAY137911,688120+0.48
2Matt BarkleyMarqise Lee WRUSC1491051,573140+0.39
3Geno SmithStedman Bailey WRWVU1361061,470220+0.43
4Colby CameronQuinton Patton WRLT1541031,393130+0.30
5Tyler WilsonCobi Hamilton WRARK124841,27950+0.48
6Geno SmithTavon Austin WRWVU1301071,255120+0.35
7Tajh BoydDeAndre Hopkins WRCLEM102691,214160+0.39
8Chase RettigAlex Amidon WRBC137781,20870+0.42
9Jordan RodgersJordan Matthews WRVAN118811,18970+0.34
10Derek CarrDavante Adams WRFRES124901,175130+0.21
11Matt ScottAustin Hill WRARIZ96691,14990+0.63
12Rakeem CatoTommy Shuler WRMRSH1341041,14150+0.49
13Andrew ManleyAustin Franklin WRNMSU116661,12570+0.20
14David FalesNoel Grigsby WRSJSU93701,12080+0.74
15Ryan NassibAlec Lemon WRSYR96701,05670+0.60
16Tyler BrayJustin Hunter WRTENN123701,05590+0.28
17Matthew McGloinAllen Robinson WRPSU114751,006110+0.33
18Keith WenningWillie Snead WRBALL116761,00170+0.38
19Seth DoegeEric Ward WRTTU10774998100+0.49
20Terrance OwensBernard Reedy WRTOL1087499260+0.30
21Logan KilgoreAnthony Amos WRMTSU1167297890+0.46
22Graham WilbertWilliam Dukes WRFAU916297540+0.44
23Johnny ManzielMike Evans WRTA&M1027297250+0.59
24Ryan GriffinRyan Grant WRTULN956194340+0.62
25Tino SunseriMike Shanahan WRPITT785892650+0.81
26Jordan LynchMartel Moore WRNIU8864906110+0.36
27Tyler RussellChad Bumphis WRMSST7654899110+0.52
28AJ McCarronAmari Cooper WRALA695389590+0.50
29Ryan AplinJ.D. McKissic WRARST1079189430+0.33
30Logan ThomasMarcus Davis WRVT824789150+0.36
31Corey RobinsonChip Reeves WRTROY835289140+0.44
32Tino SunseriDevin Street WRPITT896689040+0.58
33Landry JonesKenny Stills WROU11075886110+0.29
34Nick FlorenceTevin Reese WRBAY795188580+0.31
35Bo WallaceDonte Moncrief WRMISS785687390+0.25
36Ryan NassibMarcus Sales WRSYR976386780+0.50
37Shane CardenJustin Hardy WRECU876585280+0.55
38Aaron MurrayTavarres King WRUGA623984680+0.45
39Seth DoegeDarrin Moore WRTTU9673843100+0.41
40Zac DysertNick Harwell WRM-OH1066684280+0.16
41Zac DysertDawan Scott WRM-OH825682570+0.38
42Johnny ManzielRyan Swope WRTA&M846482370+0.40
43Sean RenfreeJamison Crowder WRDUKE785481970+0.25
44Sean RenfreeConner Vernon WRDUKE996581650+0.39
45Stephen MorrisPhillip Dorsett WRMIA965681240+0.17
46Taylor MartinezKenny Bell WRNEB694680480+0.39
47Landry JonesJustin Brown WROU976480040+0.31
48Mike GlennonQuintin Payton WRNCSU724879220+0.67
49Brett HundleyShaquelle Evans WRUCLA765279120+0.56
50Keith PriceAustin Seferian-Jenkins TEWASH876378860+0.42
51Collin KleinChris Harper WRKSU755078630+0.64
52Keith PriceKasen Williams WRWASH987078660+0.41
53Riley NelsonCody Hoffman WRBYU876478060+0.63
54Logan ThomasCorey Fuller WRVT594177150+0.76
55Landry JonesJalen Saunders WROU635377030+0.79
56Sean MannionMarkus Wheaton WRORST815776950+0.41
57Terrance OwensAlonzo Russell WRTOL724276530+0.47
58David AshMike Davis WRTEX624476260+0.48
59Tyler BrayCordarrelle Patterson WRTENN774576150+0.48
60Nick SherryDevante Davis WRUNLV1015675940+0.21
61Cody FajardoBrandon Wimberly WRNEV796175740+0.66
62Ryan RadcliffTitus Davis WRCMU704174670+0.25
63Rakeem CatoAntavious Wilson WRMRSH936874290+0.39
64Derek CarrIsaiah Burse WRFRES715273660+0.18
65Matt BarkleyRobert Woods WRUSC9767729100+0.20
66Zach MaynardKeenan Allen WRCAL845972450+0.36
67Sean MannionBrandin Cooks WRORST544171740+0.60
68Garrett GilbertDarius Johnson WRSMU1085971450+0.17
69Cody GreenKeyarris Garrett WRTLSA996170880+0.07
70Kolton BrowningBrent Leonard WRULM916770580+0.26
71Tajh BoydSammy Watkins WRCLEM745670330+0.42
72Keith WenningJamill Smith WRBALL1006869860+0.34
73Teddy BridgewaterDeVante Parker WRLOU533669790+0.55
74EJ ManuelRashad Greene WRFSU635269650+0.67
75Rakeem CatoAaron Dobson WRMRSH925869040+0.27
76Matt ScottDan Buckner WRARIZ855468830+0.35
77Colby CameronMyles White WRLT725468160+0.31
78Joe SouthwickMatt Miller WRBOIS846067950+0.36
79Zach MettenbergerOdell Beckham Jr. WRLSU664067620+0.56
80Terrance BroadwayHarry Peoples WRUL625367650+0.40
81Tanner PriceMichael Campanaro WRWAKE917066750+0.35
82Zac DysertAndy Cruse WRM-OH977266650+0.34
83Jordan RodgersChris Boyd WRVAN674266640+0.50
84Brett SmithRobert Herron WRWYO493165780+0.15
85Dalton WilliamsMarquelo Suel WRAKR816065440+0.47
86Ryan RadcliffCody Wilson WRCMU745864920+0.56
87Brett SmithChris McNeill WRWYO765064940+0.36
88Chuckie KeetonKerwynn Williams RBUSU514164850+0.37
89Gary NovaBrandon Coleman WRRUTG793864890-0.09
90Kolton BrowningJe'Ron Hamm WRULM684264630+0.42
91David FalesRyan Otten TESJSU554164540+0.86
92Collin KleinTyler Lockett WRKSU533863740+0.58
93Mike GlennonTobais Palmer WRNCSU674663560+0.17
94Bryn RennerQuinshad Davis WRUNC835463330+0.41
95Matt SchilzChris Gallon TEBGSU764662560+0.12
96Nick FlorenceLanear Sampson WRBAY785061760+0.29
97Andrew ManleyKemonte' Bateman WRNMSU794461040+0.29
98Bryn RennerEric Ebron TEUNC673860050+0.47
99Chandler WhitmerGeremy Davis WRCONN684359610+0.66
100David FalesJabari Carr WRSJSU715659440+0.42
101Nick SherryMarcus Sullivan WRUNLV714959450+0.23
102Austin BrownNick Adams WRUAB593858510+0.56
103Mike GlennonBryan Underwood WRNCSU744458190+0.08
104Geno SmithJ.D. Woods WRWVU835457840+0.23
105Brett HundleyJoseph Fauria WRUCLA5441578110+0.62
106Ryan NassibJarrod West WRSYR634257620+0.54
107Blake BortlesJ.J. Worton WRUCF654157230+0.46
108James VandenbergKeenan Davis WRIOWA824757110+0.19
109James VandenbergKevonte Martin-Manley WRIOWA725257120+0.36
110Garrett GilbertJeremy Johnson WRSMU765757120+0.42
111Derek ThompsonIvan Delgado WRUNT744257000+0.39
112Aaron MurrayMalcolm Mitchell WRUGA503956540+0.64
113Matt SchilzShaun Joplin WRBGSU713756530+0.30
114Taylor McHargueJordan Taylor WRRICE624056200+0.56
115Cameron CoffmanCody Latimer WRIU493856150+0.80
116Braxton MillerDevin Smith WROSU552755760-0.03
117Teddy BridgewaterDamian Copeland WRLOU494255610+0.77
118Gary NovaMark Harrison WRRUTG634155560+0.22
119Bryn RennerErik Highsmith WRUNC745354950+0.29
120Taylor KellyChris Coyle TEASU484054820+0.69
121Austin BrownJackie Williams WRUAB533754710+0.53
122Blake BortlesRannell Hall WRUCF523054040+0.26
123Chuckie KeetonMatt Austin WRUSU683854040+0.29
124Joel StaveJared Abbrederis WRWIS372753830+0.56
125Sean RenfreeDesmond Scott WRDUKE695353720+0.45
126Landry JonesSterling Shepard WROU513853630+0.65
127Zach MettenbergerJarvis Landry WRLSU725253540+0.41
128Tyler RussellChris Smith WRMSST644453520+0.45
129Ryan AplinJosh Jarboe WRARST684753430+0.25
130David AshJaxon Shipley WRTEX544353350+0.53
131Cameron CoffmanKofi Hughes WRIU583553120+0.52
132Andrew MaxwellBennie Fowler WRMSU634153040+0.36
133Josh NunesZach Ertz TESTAN623352930+0.37
134Kawaun JakesJack Doyle TEWKU604752640+0.59
135Cody FajardoZach Sudfeld TENEV574052550+0.58
136Jacob KaramMarcus Rucker WRMEM754752430+0.10
137Logan KilgoreKyle Griswould WRMTSU644352030+0.28
138Tyler BrayMychal Rivera TETENN503451940+0.57
139Nick LamaisonMichael Edwards WRUTEP473051840+0.53
140Collin KleinTramaine Thompson WRKSU523651440+0.56
141Perry HillsStefon Diggs WRMD332751430+1.01
142Cody GreenJordan James WRTLSA613651320+0.45
143Andrew MaxwellKeith Mumphery WRMSU744151310+0.25
144Trevone BoykinJosh Boyce WRTCU584151340+0.35
145Corey RobinsonEric Thomas WRTROY604150730+0.30
146Kawaun JakesWillie McNeal WRWKU664050670+0.22
147Spencer KeithDri Archer RBKENT553350140+0.28
148Tanner PriceTerence Davis WRWAKE724150110+0.25
149Cameron CoffmanShane Wynn WRIU775350120+0.06
150Alex CarderJaime Wilson WRWMU594249340+0.41
151Tyler BrayZach Rogers WRTENN473249170+0.30
152Everett GolsonTyler Eifert TEND623749130+0.41
153Graham WilbertDaniel McKinney WRFAU664849020+0.42
154Chase RettigJohnathan Coleman WRBC513348940+0.41
155Chuckie KeetonChuck Jacobs WRUSU483248640+0.42
156Tyler TettletonDonte Foster WROHIO624548440+0.41
157EJ ManuelRodney Smith WRFSU513548330+0.22
158David PilandDaniel Spencer WRHOU593548220+0.24
159Teddy BridgewaterAndrell Smith WRLOU432948230+0.77
160Chandler WhitmerRyan Griffin TECONN422748060+0.32
161B.J. DanielsAndre Davis WRUSF663847960+0.12
162Aaron MurrayMarlon Brown WRUGA382747940+0.59
163Clint ChelfJosh Stewart WROKST594347830+0.45
164Nick FlorenceLevi Norwood WRBAY473947610+0.95
165Kolton BrowningTavarese Maye WRULM644347620+0.25
166Taylor KellyRashad Ross WRASU603247430+0.19
167David FalesChandler Jones WRSJSU534147280+0.15
168Jacob KaramKeiwone Malone WRMEM594347140+0.37
169Ryan AplinTaylor Stockemer WRARST402946730+0.73
170Stephen MorrisRashawn Scott WRMIA463046730+0.43
171Marcus MariotaJosh Huff WRORE402946670+0.38
172Terrance BroadwayDarryl Surgent WRUL462946520+0.39
173Tyler BenzGarrett Hoskins TEEMU503145810+0.59
174Alex ZordichAlex Neutz WRBUF543045760+0.16
175Jeff DriskelJordan Reed TEFLA473845630+0.66
176Matthew McGloinKyle Carter TEPSU503645420+0.62
177Taylor MartinezQuincy Enunwa WRNEB574045410+0.36
178Derek ThompsonBrelan Chancellor WRUNT392545150+0.24
179Andrew MaxwellDion Sims TEMSU603345120+0.37
180Zach MaynardChris Harper WRCAL523344930+0.40
181Corey RobinsonChandler Worthy WRTROY403344900+0.73
182Gary NovaTimothy Wright WRRUTG593944820+0.46
183Bryn RennerGiovani Bernard RBUNC564644640+0.13
184Cody VazMarkus Wheaton WRORST463244560+0.34
185Brett SmithDominic Rufran WRWYO543344350+0.42
186Bo WallaceVince Sanders WRMISS413244230+0.69
187Everett GolsonTJ Jones WRND523544130+0.48
188Jake MedlockWayne Times WRFIU594044010+0.51
189Matthew McGloinBrandon Moseby-Felder WRPSU593143910+0.08
190Tyler RussellArceto Clark WRMSST463243800+0.58
191Stephen MorrisClive Walford TEMIA332343830+0.58
192Jordan LynchTommylee Lewis WRNIU513943740+0.12
193David PilandDewayne Peace WRHOU584043720+0.45
194James VandenbergC.J. Fiedorowicz TEIOWA604543510+0.39
195Colby CameronD.J. Banks WRLT503343420+0.35
196EJ ManuelKenny Shaw WRFSU342643130+0.64
197AJ McCarronKenny Bell WRALA251743130+0.51
198Teddy BridgewaterEli Rogers WRLOU544143140+0.40
199Jeff TuelDominique Williams WRWSU402742410+0.77
200Shaun RutherfordAndy Erickson WRTXST453342330+0.53
201Jeff TuelMarquess Wilson WRWSU452942210+0.53
202Taylor KellyD.J. Foster WRASU373142130+0.56
203Cody FajardoRichy Turner WRNEV624342000+0.30
204Terrance BroadwayJavone Lawson WRUL392542030+0.40
205Derek CarrRobbie Rouse RBFRES715941620+0.22
206Tajh BoydBrandon Ford TECLEM413141180+0.20
207Ross MethenyJereme Jones WRUSA553840960+0.43
208Dalton WilliamsL.T. Smith WRAKR573940820+0.20
209Jake MedlockWillis Wright WRFIU281940840+0.71
210Chandler WhitmerMichael Smith WRCONN453140710+0.59
211Bo WallaceJa-Mes Logan WRMISS443340600+0.57
212Johnny ManzielUzoma Nwachukwu WRTA&M342340460+0.25
213Kawaun JakesAntonio Andrews RBWKU453340330+0.51
214Colby CameronHunter Lee RBLT373140320+0.70
215Shaun RutherfordIsaiah Battle WRTXST382440330+0.16
216Taylor KellyMarion Grice RBASU503740080+0.20
217Cody VazBrandin Cooks WRORST382339910+0.39
218Connor DietzTy MacArthur WRAF282239920+0.79
219Michael RoccoDarius Jennings WRUVA553339640+0.22
220Aaron MurrayArthur Lynch TEUGA292139420+0.56
221Taylor MartinezJamal Turner WRNEB482939420+0.43
222AJ McCarronKevin Norwood WRALA382639340+0.31
223Ryan GriffinXavier Rush WRTULN403439250+0.38
224Cody GreenThomas Roberson WRTLSA442538930+0.19
225Connor HallidayMarquess Wilson WRWSU402238540+0.20
226Marcus MariotaDe'Anthony Thomas RBORE484138550+0.26
227David PilandDeontay Greenberry WRHOU603638420+0.18
228Keith WenningZane Fakes TEBALL664838330+0.15
229Andrew MaxwellTony Lippett WRMSU563538020+0.39
230Joe LicataAlex Neutz WRBUF392238040+0.30
231Matt SchilzAlex Bayer TEBGSU473337930+0.34
232Sean SchroederBilly Ray Stutzmann WRHAW603237800+0.31
233Seth DoegeJace Amaro TETTU252237440+0.84
234Rakeem CatoGator Hoskins TEMRSH4335374100+0.31
235Brett SmithJalen Claiborne WRWYO302337340+0.59
236Cody GreenTrey Watts RBTLSA413137100+0.65
237B.J. DanielsTerrence Mitchell WRUSF522636810+0.12
238Devin GardnerJeremy Gallon WRMICH292236610+0.88
239Chandler WhitmerShakim Phillips WRCONN532836600+0.37
240Logan ThomasDyrell Roberts WRVT573236510+0.09
241Dalton WilliamsKeith Sconiers WRAKR382836400+0.80
242Taylor McHargueSam McGuffie RBRICE574036320+0.19
243Garrett GilbertDer'rikk Thompson WRSMU603236230+0.07
244Bryn RennerSean Tapley WRUNC382636150+0.22
245Derek ThompsonDarnell Smith WRUNT392736120+0.53
246Taylor McHargueVance McDonald WRRICE352936120+0.94
247Caleb TerBushAntavian Edison WRPUR402736040+0.21
248Dominique BlackmanMike Scott WRIDHO443036010+0.51
249Dominique BlackmanJahrie Level WRIDHO443235720+0.34
250Connor ShawBruce Ellington WRSC402435740+0.22
251Taylor MartinezKyler Reed TENEB342335420+0.71
252Ross MethenyCorey Besteda WRUSA292135320+0.57
253Blake BortlesJeff Godfrey WRUCF463535220+0.49
254Jake MedlockJacob Younger WRFIU352035110+0.33
255Ryan NassibBeckett Wales TESYR463234910+0.43
256Stephen MorrisDavon Johnson WRMIA322134900+0.80
257Blake BortlesQuincy McDuffie WRUCF472734930+0.04
258Brett HundleyJohnathan Franklin RBUCLA363234920+0.56
259Terrance BroadwayJamal Robinson WRUL291834720+0.54
260Cody GreenWillie Carter WRTLSA904634630-0.20
261EJ ManuelKelvin Benjamin WRFSU401934530+0.21
262Tyler Van TubbergenJosh Schaffer WRWMU352534520+0.37
263Cody FajardoAaron Bradley WRNEV603434430+0.18
264Tino SunseriRay Graham RBPITT493634330+0.36
265Joe SouthwickKirby Moore WRBOIS433334310+0.64
266Marcus MariotaColt Lyerla TEORE322234360+0.34
267Perry HillsMarcus Leak WRMD262034320+0.93
268J.W. WalshJosh Stewart WROKST353034230+0.35
269Keith WenningConnor Ryan WRBALL564333630+0.17
270Mike GlennonMario Carter TENCSU453133520+0.56
271Zach MettenbergerKadron Boone WRLSU412433440+0.37
272Derek CarrJosh Harper WRFRES342433340+0.35
273Trevone BoykinSkye Dawson WRTCU362633210+0.56
274Stephen MorrisMike James RBMIA312733030+0.44
275Nick SherryAnthony Williams WRUNLV392132910+0.37
276AJ McCarronChristion Jones WRALA362532840+0.26
277Andrew MaxwellAaron Burbridge WRMSU492432810+0.14
278Munchie LegauxKenbrell Thompkins WRCIN452232810+0.21
279Taylor KellyJamal Miles WRASU423232800+0.42
280Aaron MurrayMichael Bennett WRUGA332332740+0.30
281Nathan ScheelhaaseRyan Lankford WRILL432432730+0.20
282Geno SmithAndrew Buie RBWVU322732600+0.60
283Connor HallidayGabe Marks WRWSU362432610+0.41
284Graham WilbertByron Hankerson WRFAU402532520+0.32
285Jacob KaramAlan Cross TEMEM262432540+0.84
286Everett GolsonDaVaris Daniels WRND282032400+0.58
287Landry JonesTrey Millard RBOU322832340+0.57
288Matt BarkleyNelson Agholor WRUSC251632320+0.45
289Chris CoyerJalen Fitzpatrick WRTEM412432220+0.31
290Kiehl FrazierEmory Blake WRAUB291932210+0.76
291Jonathan WallaceEmory Blake WRAUB281732210+0.58
292Austin BrownPatrick Hearn WRUAB452632120+0.15
293Austin BrownJamarcus Nelson WRUAB371732030+0.06
294Nathan ScheelhaaseDarius Millines WRILL493031900+0.34
295Gary NovaJawan Jamison RBRUTG332831920+0.69
296Tajh BoydJaron Brown WRCLEM301831800+0.55
297James FranklinMarcus Lucas WRMIZ402631820+0.32
298Connor ShawAce Sanders WRSC432931660+0.36
299Nick LamaisonJordan Leslie WRUTEP442231520+0.11
300Tyler Van TubbergenEric Monette WRWMU322331430+0.40
301EJ ManuelGreg Dent WRFSU342431320+0.52
302Garrett GilbertKeenan Holman WRSMU472531120+0.14
303Cameron CoffmanTed Bolser TEIU432831130+0.45
304Chandler WhitmerNick Williams WRCONN462931100+0.42
305Sean SchroederScott Harding WRHAW372031020+0.30
306Derek CarrVictor Dean WRFRES362731020+0.50
307Denard RobinsonJeremy Gallon WRMICH281730710+0.43
308Jonathan PerryPatrick Hearn WRUAB271630710+0.49
309Everett GolsonTheo Riddick RBND392830710+0.54
310Kevin HoganZach Ertz TESTAN403330730+0.40
311Stephen MorrisAllen Hurns WRMIA462830630+0.27
312Matt SchilzRyan Burbrink WRBGSU503630500+0.24
313Alex CarderJustin Collins WRWMU332030410+0.42
314Brett HundleyJerry Johnson WRUCLA432530310+0.40
315Graham WilbertNexon Dorvilus TEFAU423030150+0.36
316Dalton WilliamsJerrod Dillard WRAKR321930150+0.18
317Landry JonesDamien Williams RBOU332930010+0.59
318Zac DysertSteve Marck TEM-OH362729900+0.62
319Michael RoccoJake McGee TEUVA272229940+0.50
320David PilandLarry McDuffey WRHOU261929930+0.37
321Tyler Van TubbergenJaime Wilson WRWMU422529920+0.15
322Colby CameronRay Holley RBLT433429810+0.20
323Blake BortlesBreshad Perriman WRUCF292129830+0.58
324Tyler WilsonMekale McKay WRARK301929710+0.38
325Cody WellsBrent Leonard WRULM352729710+0.47
326Trent SteelmanChevaughn Lawrence WRARMY271729700+0.44
327Matthew McGloinMatt Lehman TEPSU332429530+0.51
328Munchie LegauxDamon Julian WRCIN251829540+0.73
329Derek CarrRashad Evans WRFRES453129450+0.17
330Johnny ManzielThomas Johnson WRTA&M332629310+0.51
331Ross MethenyWes Saxton TEUSA332129200+0.46
332Bo WallaceRandall Mackey RBMISS272229200+0.53
333Teddy BridgewaterJeremy Wright RBLOU403629210+0.46
334Matt BarkleyXavier Grimble TEUSC332628850+0.27
335Dayne CristAndrew Turzilli WRKU291728700+0.49
336Brett HundleySteven Manfro RBUCLA412828710+0.12
337Robert MarveO.J. Ross WRPUR382928610+0.36
338Ross MethenyGabe Loper WRUSA391728620-0.07
339Tyler TettletonTyler Futrell WROHIO342228620+0.58
340Taylor KellyKevin Ozier WRASU281828650+0.19
341Trevone BoykinBrandon Carter WRTCU251828620+0.59
342Steele JantzChris Young WRISU412728420+0.33
343Corey RobinsonShawn Southward RBTROY503928400+0.21
344Max ShortellA.J. Barker WRMINN281728430+0.49
345Jordan LynchPerez Ashford WRNIU302428310+0.55
346Shane CardenJustin Jones WRECU282228330+0.68
347Seth DoegeTyson Williams WRTTU322627920+0.64
348Ryan KatzGavin Escobar TESDSU332127920+0.30
349Cameron CoffmanStephen Houston RBIU342727920+0.12
350Joe SouthwickChris Potter WRBOIS352427840+0.30
351B.J. DanielsDerrick Hopkins WRUSF251727710+0.61
352Matthew McGloinJesse James TEPSU271527650+0.12
353Kolton BrowningColby Harper WRULM412727620+0.46
354Brett SmithBrandon Miller RBWYO352627620+0.28
355Jordan WebbNelson Spruce WRCOLO462827410+0.33
356Corey RobinsonJaquon Robinson WRTROY321927220+0.50
357Michael RoccoDominique Terrell WRUVA302027200+0.55
358Tyler WilsonJavontee Herndon WRARK241927120+0.64
359Spencer KeithMatthew Hurdle WRKENT682927110-0.03
360Spencer KeithChris Humphrey WRKENT362127100+0.56
361Sean SchroederJeremiah Ostrowski WRHAW512727010+0.24
362Mike WegzynDeion Walker WRMASS372427000+0.47
363Josh NunesLevine Toilolo TESTAN301426920+0.24
364David PilandCharles Sims RBHOU373126910+0.30
365J.W. WalshCharlie Moore WROKST261626920+0.17
366Tyler WilsonBrandon Mitchell QBARK261626700+0.55
367Rakeem CatoDemetrius Evans WRMRSH403026620+0.33
368Mike GlennonRashard Smith WRNCSU251626540+0.33
369Phillip SimsE.J. Scott WRUVA291926430+0.41
370Shaun RutherfordChase Harper TETXST272426330+0.48
371Munchie LegauxAnthony McClung WRCIN372026210+0.30
372Zac DysertLuke Swift WRM-OH282126110+0.60
373Johnny ManzielKenric McNeal WRTA&M311826120-0.04
374David PilandShane Ros WRHOU241626010+0.61
375Chuckie KeetonCameron Webb WRUSU332226010+0.34
376Dalton WilliamsDee Frieson WRAKR493425930-0.06
377Josh NunesDrew Terrell WRSTAN331725820+0.33
378Wes LuntJosh Stewart WROKST281925700+0.44
379Jeff DriskelFrankie Hammond, Jr. WRFLA341825630+0.10
380Alex CarderBlake Hammond TEWMU301925530+0.46
381Matt ScottKa'Deem Carey RBARIZ373125410+0.28
382Derek ThompsonCarlos Harris WRUNT291925310+0.33
383Shane CardenDanny Webster WRECU352725340+0.31
384Spencer KeithEric Adeyemi WRKENT301825230+0.24
385Trevone BoykinLaDarius Brown WRTCU261825230+0.31
386Dayne CristKale Pick WRKU241525100+0.76
387Denard RobinsonDevin Gardner QBMICH341525140+0.08
388Jordan WebbTyler McCulloch WRCOLO412225120+0.06
389Chase RettigBobby Swigert WRBC352224910+0.36
390Spencer KeithJosh Boyle WRKENT252224820+0.41
391Mike GlennonAsa Watson TENCSU372124610+0.32
392Austin BrownDarrin Reaves RBUAB463424600+0.21
393Bo WallaceKorvic Neat WRMISS302224400+0.51
394Marcus MariotaKeanon Lowe WRORE292224430+0.23
395Chuckie KeetonKellen Bartlett TEUSU433524350+0.28
396Terrance OwensDavid Fluellen RBTOL403124200+0.27
397Zach MettenbergerJames Wright WRLSU291824200+0.42
398Jeff TuelIsiah Myers WRWSU282224220+0.42
399Travis WilsonKenneth Scott WRUTAH372624210+0.34
400Adam DingwellGavin Escobar TESDSU272024140+0.48
401Ryan GriffinRob Kelley RBTULN443624020+0.24
402Sean MannionStorm Woods RBORST372923900+0.29
403Travis WilsonDres Anderson WRUTAH332423810+0.21
404James FranklinDorial Green-Beckham WRMIZ271823740+0.20
405Jeff DriskelQuinton Dunbar WRFLA332423730+0.30
406Dayne CristTony Pierson WRKU241623520+0.32
407Ross MethenyBryant Lavender WRUSA432823500+0.25
408Riley NelsonRoss Apo WRBYU292123400+0.24
409Mike GlennonShadrach Thornton RBNCSU382523310+0.33
410Casey PachallJosh Boyce WRTCU251623230+0.19
411Marcus MariotaBralon Addison WRORE292023230+0.36
412Corbin BerkstresserL'Damian Washington WRMIZ251323210+0.30
413Tyler TettletonBakari Bussey WROHIO383123100+0.41
414David AshMarquise Goodwin WRTEX322123120+0.21
415Marcus MariotaKenjon Barner RBORE251923110+0.34
416Logan ThomasDemitri Knowles WRVT341823010+0.16
417Tino SunseriCameron Saddler WRPITT241622910+0.53
418Seth DoegeAlex Torres WRTTU272122830+0.50
419Robert MarveAntavian Edison WRPUR382622740+0.26
420Brendon KayTravis Kelce TECIN332222740+0.33
421Everett GolsonRobby Toma WRND342222700+0.46
422Colby CameronJon Greenwalt WRLT292422520+0.29
423Tanner PriceSherman Ragland III WRWAKE462122500+0.08
424Connor HallidayBobby Ratliff WRWSU291422400+0.24
425EJ ManuelNick O'Leary TEFSU271922330+0.37
426Sean RenfreeIssac Blakeney WRDUKE392422210-0.16
427Jeff TuelBrett Bartolone WRWSU473122220-0.01
428Stephen MorrisDuke Johnson RBMIA382722110-0.00
429Shaun RutherfordBrandon Smith WRTXST262022120+0.61
430Trevor SiemianTony Jones WRNU281721930+0.20
431Chase RettigSpiffy Evans WRBC472121810-0.02
432Ryan RadcliffZurlon Tipton RBCMU321921700+0.18
433Tanner PriceBrandon Terry WRWAKE311321700+0.25
434Gary NovaQuron Pratt WRRUTG242021700+0.70
435Mike WegzynMarken Michel WRMASS392621700+0.04
436Travis WilsonJake Murphy TEUTAH251921720+0.38
437Riley NelsonKaneakua Friel TEBYU342121630+0.24
438Ryan RadcliffCourtney Williams WRCMU442221520+0.00
439Dominique BlackmanNajee Lovett WRIDHO362421530-0.08
440Trevone BoykinCam White WRTCU281521520+0.22
441Maxwell SmithLa'Rod King WRUK292321420+0.45
442Ryan NassibPrince-Tyson Gulley RBSYR362721210+0.11
443Tyler BrayMarlin Lane RBTENN282721200+0.37
444Jalen WhitlowLa'Rod King WRUK321921110+0.11
445Jonathan PerryJackie Williams WRUAB261421000+0.44
446Ross MethenyGreg Hollinger TEUSA261520810+0.37
447David FalesKyle Nunn WRSJSU302420710+0.43
448Michael RoccoPerry Jones RBUVA372620700+0.18
449Alex CarderJosh Schaffer WRWMU291620610+0.29
450Aaron MurrayChris Conley WRUGA271820640+0.22
451Jeff TuelGabe Marks WRWSU302520500+0.48
452Steele JantzJarvis West WRISU292220330+0.26
453Garrett GilbertZach Line RBSMU423020300-0.06
454Nick SherryJake Phillips TEUNLV332020310+0.22
455James FranklinT.J. Moe WRMIZ372420210+0.13
456Chandler WhitmerLyle McCombs RBCONN352220200+0.12
457Shane CardenAndrew Bodenheimer WRECU292420110+0.23
458Marcus MariotaDaryle Hawkins WRORE332520130+0.18
459Zach MaynardBryce Treggs WRCAL292120010+0.12
460Colby CameronDavid Gru WRLT251620000+0.35
461Tajh BoydAdam Humphries WRCLEM322619910+0.41
462Chuckie KeetonTravis Reynolds WRUSU262019910+0.38
463Corbin BerkstresserMarcus Lucas WRMIZ372119910+0.12
464Corbin BerkstresserT.J. Moe WRMIZ291619800+0.42
465Johnny ManzielMalcome Kennedy WRTA&M241719710+0.18
466Derek ThompsonChristopher Bynes WRUNT241519600+0.54
467Logan KilgoreChristian Collis WRMTSU241819520+0.30
468Connor HallidayIsiah Myers WRWSU382019520-0.10
469Matt ScottDavid Richards WRARIZ371919430-0.07
470Jordan LynchAkeem Daniels RBNIU241819220-0.08
471Phillip SimsPerry Jones RBUVA352319000+0.22
472Seth DoegeJakeem Grant WRTTU282319020+0.18
473Matt ScottTyler Slavin WRARIZ331919000+0.19
474Steele JantzAaron Horne WRISU352119020+0.00
475Brett HundleyJordon James RBUCLA332719010+0.05
476Aaron MurrayRantavious Wooten WRUGA271518720-0.29
477Tyler BenzDonald Scott WREMU301318720+0.04
478Matt SchilzAnthon Samuel RBBGSU282018610+0.17
479Trevor SiemianRashad Lawrence WRNU301718500+0.24
480Shane CardenVintavious Cooper RBECU262118510+0.28
481Marcus MariotaWill Murphy WRORE252018510+0.63
482Taylor McHargueDonte Moore WRRICE271718420+0.31
483Connor HallidayBrett Bartolone WRWSU352018420+0.08
484Shawn PettyStefon Diggs WRMD331618220+0.13
485Dalton WilliamsJawon Chisholm RBAKR322318120-0.08
486Tanner PriceTommy Bohanon RBWAKE302218050+0.10
487Matthew McGloinZach Zwinak RBPSU272017810+0.16
488Keith PriceJaydon Mickens WRWASH271817810+0.23
489Alex ZordichDevon Hughes WRBUF261917610+0.29
490Keith PriceBishop Sankey RBWASH312717500+0.19
491Jeff TuelBobby Ratliff WRWSU241617500+0.54
492Chase RettigChris Pantale TEBC272017510+0.20
493Denard RobinsonRoy Roundtree WRMICH271317410+0.16
494Logan ThomasRyan Malleck TEVT271717400+0.26
495Matthew McGloinAlex Kenney WRPSU241717200+0.58
496James VandenbergJordan Cotton WRIOWA241217210+0.20
497Josh NunesTy Montgomery WRSTAN341817000+0.23
498Taylor MartinezBen Cotton TENEB251617020+0.19
499Sean SchroederChris Gant WRHAW261617030+0.18
500Blake BortlesLatavius Murray RBUCF262017010+0.22
501Dayne CristDaymond Patterson WRKU352116900+0.12
502Trevor SiemianKain Colter QBNU291616900+0.53
503James VandenbergDamon Bullock RBIOWA271816700+0.41
504Taylor MartinezAmeer Abdullah RBNEB312316720+0.14
505E.J. HilliardWayne Times WRFIU322616700+0.22
506Matt ScottJohnny Jackson WRARIZ282116610+0.32
507James FranklinGahn McGaffie WRMIZ302016600+0.30
508Caleb TerBushGary Bush WRPUR321716440-0.09
509David PilandRonnie Williams WRHOU362016410+0.00
510Connor ShawMarcus Lattimore RBSC262316400+0.36
511Bo WallaceJeff Scott RBMISS241716310+0.20
512Phillip SimsDarius Jennings WRUVA291416210-0.08
513Eric SozaEaron Holmes WRUTSA261416210+0.34
514Mike WegzynRob Blanchflower TEMASS251616100+0.18
515Tyler WilsonDennis Johnson RBARK312516020+0.14
516Andrew ManleyTrevor Walls TENMSU301716020+0.14
517Robert MarveGary Bush WRPUR282215920+0.14
518AJ McCarronMichael Williams TEALA282015830+0.12
519Ryan AplinDavid Oku RBARST261915710+0.15
520Ross MethenyT.J. Glover WRUSA291815700-0.00
521Chase RettigDavid Dudeck RBBC292215710+0.06
522Matt ScottRichard Morrison WRARIZ342215520-0.05
523Andrew MaxwellLe'Veon Bell RBMSU473015510-0.10
524Gary NovaD.C. Jefferson TERUTG241815510+0.53
525David FalesDe'Leon Eskridge RBSJSU292514900+0.21
526Terrance OwensCassius McDowell RBTOL271714510+0.09
527AJ McCarronEddie Lacy RBALA251914500+0.41
528Keith PriceDiAndre Campbell WRWASH251414520-0.23
529Joe SouthwickShane Williams-Rhodes WRBOIS242314510+0.17
530Nick SherryCaleb Herring QBUNLV361914500-0.07
531Landry JonesTrey Metoyer WROU271614310+0.10
532Tyler BrayRajion Neal RBTENN251714330+0.15
533Graham WilbertDamian Fortner RBFAU242114110+0.29
534Sean SchroederRyan Hall TEHAW261814110+0.02
535Riley NelsonJD Falslev WRBYU311714000+0.03
536Caleb TerBushO.J. Ross WRPUR312213910+0.13
537Perry HillsKevin Dorsey WRMD291013610-0.12
538Joe SouthwickD.J. Harper RBBOIS241813310-0.01
539Shane CardenReese Wiggins WRECU281713310-0.05
540Mike GlennonTony Creecy RBNCSU422813210-0.20
541Corey RobinsonJustin Albert WRTROY261813200+0.16
542Jordan WebbGerald Thomas WRCOLO301313000+0.07
543Josh NunesStepfan Taylor RBSTAN272312910-0.10
544Ryan GriffinMarc Edwards WRTULN271512500+0.13
545Derek ThompsonDrew Miller TEUNT241812320+0.10
546Cameron CoffmanDuwyce Wilson WRIU261112000+0.07
547Shaun RutherfordMarcus Curry RBTXST251711910-0.03
548Jordan WebbTony Jones RBCOLO241911800-0.15
549Matt SchilzJe'Ron Stokes WRBGSU251411310+0.08
550Philip NelsonMarQueis Gray QBMINN251110500+0.15
551Mike WegzynAlan Williams RBMASS251410300+0.24
552Nathan ScheelhaaseDonovonn Young RBILL302710200-0.01
553Johnny ManzielBen Malena RBTA&M241610110-0.19
554Logan ThomasJ.C. Coleman RBVT25169310-0.22
555Tanner PriceLovell Jackson WRWAKE25109100-0.11
556Graham WilbertJonathan Wallace RBFAU30218400-0.54
557Landry JonesBrennan Clay RBOU25138110-0.18
558Tanner PriceJosh Harris RBWAKE29187500-0.28
559Sean RenfreeJuwan Thompson RBDUKE25187010-0.09

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗