QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2014 College Targets Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Passes thrown to him, as the play-by-play names the intended receiver.

The 2014 leaders: Vince Mayle (158), Amari Cooper (153), Nelson Spruce (148).

Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1990 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTgt
1Vince MayleWRWSU158106158
2Amari CooperWRALA153115153
3Nelson SpruceWRCOLO148106148
4Justin HardyWRECU146110146
5Keevan LucasWRTLSA146101146
6Kevin WhiteWRWVU144102144
7Tajae SharpeWRMASS13185131
8Kenzee JacksonWRULM12879128
9Rashad GreeneWRFSU12790127
10Josh HarperWRFRES12686126
11Tyler LockettWRKSU12693126
12Jamison CrowderWRDUKE12578125
13Nelson AgholorWRUSC12397123
14Roger LewisWRBGSU12269122
15DaeSean HamiltonWRPSU11875118
16Deontay GreenberryWRHOU11468114
17Isiah MyersWRWSU11178111
18Da'Ron BrownWRNIU11064110
19Rashard HigginsWRCSU10889108
20Rashon CeaserWRULM10877108
21Cayleb JonesWRARIZ10765107
22Bud SasserWRMIZ10470104
23Victor Bolden Jr.WRORST10472104
24David FrazierWRM-OH10359103
25William FullerWRND10270102
26Zach D'OrazioWRAKR10262102
27Carlos HarrisWRUNT10170101
28Joshua McCainWRIDHO10176101
29Mario AlfordWRWVU10162101
30Isaiah JonesWRECU997499
31Jaelen StrongWRASU997599
32Tyler WinstonWRSJSU997899
33Devin FunchessWRMICH986298
34Jakeem GrantWRTTU966796
35River CracraftWRWSU966696
36Tommy ShulerWRMRSH967496
37Mitch MathewsWRBYU956495
38Tony LippettWRMSU946094
39Hunter SharpWRUSU936393
40John HarrisWRTEX936493
41Mike DudekWRILL936993
42Devonte BoydWRUNLV926592
43Ajalen HolleyWRULM915791
44Bradley MarquezWRTTU916591
45Josh DoctsonWRTCU915991
46Chris HumphreyWRKENT905190
47KeVonn MabonWRBALL905990
48Quinton PedrozaWRHAW905990
49Corey DavisWRWMU897089
50Ryan BurbrinkWRBGSU896089
51Casey PierceTEKENT886088
52Keyarris GarrettWRTLSA884788
53Alex EricksonWRWIS875187
54Curry SextonWRKSU876987
55Jordan LeslieWRBYU875487
56Marcus KempWRHAW875687
57Tyler BoydWRPITT876987
58Richy TurnerWRNEV865886
59Teldrick MorganWRNMSU867586
60Pharoh CooperWRSC856085
61Jared DangerfieldWRWKU846484
62Leonte CarrooWRRUTG845384
63Robert DavisWRGAST845084
64Zach PascalWRODU835983
65Corey JonesWRTOL826782
66Darius JosephWRSMU825482
67Jaxon ShipleyWRTEX825882
68Ron WilloughbyWRBUF825082
69Titus DavisWRCMU825482
70Ty MontgomeryWRSTAN826182
71Byron MarshallWRORE816181
72Geno LewisWRPSU814881
73Jordan PaytonWRUCLA816381
74Artavis ScottWRCLEM806880
75Donovan HardenWRGAST806080
76Jalen FitzpatrickWRTEM805380
77KD CannonWRBAY805080
78Mike WilliamsWRCLEM804880
79Shaq WashingtonWRCIN806180
80Allen LazardWRISU794579
81Antwan GoodleyWRBAY795179
82Demarcus RobinsonWRFLA794779
83Isaiah FordWRVT795379
84Ronnie MooreWRBGSU795179
85Antonio VaughanWRODU786378
86Bryce TreggsWRCAL785278
87Kevonte Martin-ManleyWRIOWA784978
88Lucky WhiteheadWRFAU787678
89Ryan SwitzerWRUNC785578
90Trent TaylorWRLT786278
91Chris HarperWRCAL765276
92Daniel BravermanWRWMU767976
93Kenny LawlerWRCAL765476
94Rokeem WilliamsWRM-OH763576
95Shane WynnWRIU765676
96Cam WorthyWRECU754775
97Jerico RichardsonWRNEV755375
98Sterling ShepardWROU755075
99Alonzo RussellWRTOL744774
100Corey ColemanWRBAY745774

More 2014 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Receptions Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗