QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2013 College Targets Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Passes thrown to him, as the play-by-play names the intended receiver.

The 2013 leaders: Davante Adams (162), Jeremy Johnson (155), Brandin Cooks (154).

Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 2031 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTgt
1Davante AdamsWRFRES162122162
2Jeremy JohnsonWRSMU155112155
3Brandin CooksWRORST154120154
4Willie SneadWRBALL15297152
5Allen RobinsonWRPSU14897148
6Jamison CrowderWRDUKE14896148
7Tommy ShulerWRMRSH14197141
8Jordan MatthewsWRVAN140107140
9Darius JosephWRSMU139103139
10Jace AmaroTETTU13898138
11Brandon WimberlyWRNEV13697136
12Corey DavisWRWMU13267132
13Albert WilsonWRGAST12971129
14Paul RichardsonWRCOLO12883128
15Justin HardyWRECU124105124
16Devante DavisWRUNLV12377123
17Isaiah BurseWRFRES12294122
18Jeremy GallonWRMICH12280122
19Bryce TreggsWRCAL12177121
20Deontay GreenberryWRHOU11676116
21Chandler JonesWRSJSU11579115
22Jared AbbrederisWRWIS11473114
23Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM11285112
24Eric WardWRTTU11180111
25Dezmon EppsWRIDHO11079110
26Robert HerronWRWYO11072110
27Geremy DavisWRCONN10971109
28Gabe MarksWRWSU10869108
29Jaelen StrongWRASU10771107
30Josh HarperWRFRES10779107
31Dominic RufranWRWYO10580105
32Ryan GrantWRTULN10570105
33Cody LatimerWRIU10472104
34Antwan GoodleyWRBAY10267102
35Bernard ReedyWRTOL10162101
36Chris HarperWRCAL10170101
37Andre DavisWRUSF10049100
38Javond WilliamsWRBALL10068100
39Ezell RuffinWRSDSU996399
40Tommylee LewisWRNIU998099
41Chris GantWRHAW985998
42Titus DavisWRCMU986198
43Tyler BoydWRPITT987798
44Donte FosterWROHIO976397
45Michael CampanaroWRWAKE976797
46Matt MillerWRBOIS967796
47Rashad GreeneWRFSU966796
48TJ JonesWRND966596
49Tyler LockettWRKSU967196
50Eric ThomasWRTROY956695
51Rashard HigginsWRCSU956495
52Richy TurnerWRNEV956195
53DaVaris DanielsWRND944694
54Jarvis LandryWRLSU947594
55Tajae SharpeWRMASS946194
56Allen HurnsWRMIA936093
57Jalen SaundersWROU935693
58Keenan HolmanWRSMU936793
59Alonzo RussellWRTOL925992
60Donte MoncriefWRMISS925392
61Shaq WashingtonWRCIN927592
62Dres AndersonWRUTAH915391
63Alex AmidonWRBC906790
64J.D. McKissicWRARST907390
65Jakeem GrantWRTTU905990
66Jamill SmithWRBALL906390
67Mike EvansWRTA&M906590
68Rashon CeaserWRULM906590
69Robert DavisWRGAST904490
70Colin LockettWRSDSU894989
71Jordan TaylorWRRICE895489
72Alex NeutzWRBUF885888
73Bralon AddisonWRORE875687
74Laquon TreadwellWRMISS866786
75Mike DavisWRTEX864986
76Shane Williams-RhodesWRBOIS867786
77Ty MontgomeryWRSTAN865886
78Fred LeeWRBUF855485
79Eric EbronTEUNC845584
80Quenton BundrageWRISU844884
81Scott HardingWRHAW845684
82Shaun JoplinWRBGSU844884
83Cody HoffmanWRBYU834583
84D.J. FosterWRASU835883
85Anthony McClungWRCIN826882
86Dorial Green-BeckhamWRMIZ825582
87L'Damian WashingtonWRMIZ824782
88Marcus LucasWRMIZ825582
89Quincy EnunwaWRNEB824782
90Tyler WinstonWRSJSU825882
91Devin FunchessWRMICH814781
92Devin StreetWRPITT815181
93Josh HuffWRORE815781
94Kenny BellWRNEB815181
95Richard MullaneyWRORST814981
96Chris HumphreyWRKENT805180
97Nelson AgholorWRUSC805180
98Odell Beckham Jr.WRLSU805780
99Shavarez SmithWRUSA805080
100Steve HullWRILL805980

More 2013 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Receptions Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗