QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 College Scrimmage Yards Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2022 leaders: Bijan Robinson (1,892), Chase Brown (1,883), Deuce Vaughn (1,803).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 2021 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Bijan RobinsonRBTEX29191,892
2Chase BrownRBILL29271,883
3Deuce VaughnRBKSU52421,803
4Carson SteeleRBBALL25281,744
5DeWayne McBrideRBUAB321,720
6Raheim SandersRBARK26281,697
7Zach CharbonnetRBUCLA45371,680
8Mohamed IbrahimRBMINN771,644
9Brad RobertsRBAF111,621
10Tyjae SpearsRBTULN21211,618
11Eric GrayRBOU32331,593
12Quinshon JudkinsRBMISS16131,592
13Israel AbanikandaRBPITT15121,577
14Keaton MitchellRBECU23251,562
15Blake CorumRBMICH11111,543
16Khalan LabornRBMRSH11151,530
17Xazavian ValladayRBASU35371,481
18Evan HullRBNU58551,459
19Kendre MillerRBTCU22161,458
20Marquez CooperRBKENT881,425
21Charlie JonesWRPUR1121101,364
22Nathaniel DellWRHOU1081031,363
23Rashee RiceWRSMU104961,355
24Will ShipleyRBCLEM39341,331
25Sean TuckerRBSYR36361,313
26Devon AchaneRBTA&M44361,298
27George HolaniRBBOIS19221,286
28Brian BattieRBUSF13141,277
29Frank Gore Jr.RBUSM19191,272
30Jalin HyattWRTENN83671,267
31Malachi CorleyWRWKU81901,263
32Jordan MimsRBFRES18181,251
33Keylon StokesWRTLSA102761,233
34Jahmyr GibbsRBALA50421,228
35Braelon AllenRBWIS9111,225
36Devin NealRBKU23191,221
37Jaydn OttRBCAL51461,218
38Blake WatsonRBODU41371,211
39Ray DavisRBVAN29291,211
40Toa TauaRBNEV45411,206
41Bucky IrvingRBORE27301,203
42Roman HembyRBMD29311,200
43Kimani VidalRBTROY27241,198
44Marvin Harrison Jr.WROSU101721,189
45Calvin Tyler Jr.RBUSU13131,171
46Xavier HutchinsonWRISU1241071,171
47Samson EvansRBEMU14141,170
48Devin MockobeeRBPUR30281,168
49Larry McCammonRBFAU9151,163
50Kenny McIntoshRBUGA43371,158
51Tank BigsbyRBAUB34301,150
52Sieh BanguraRBOHIO29231,148
53Titus SwenRBWYO16141,147
54Sean TylerRBWMU20121,138
55Tory HortonWRCSU83711,137
56Aidan RobbinsRBUNLV25231,134
57Jalen WhiteRBGASO22221,132
58Jamari ThrashWRGAST60601,127
59Emeka EgbukaWROSU90661,120
60Michael WileyRBARIZ35361,120
61Trey PalmerWRNEB90711,118
62Zay FlowersWRBC89781,117
63Dorian SingerWRARIZ68661,105
64Zakhari FranklinWRUTSA98861,100
65Rome OdunzeWRWASH96701,094
66Demario DouglasWRLIB75721,082
67Travis DyeRBUSC23201,078
68Trey BensonRBFSU15121,076
69Tyrin SmithWRUTEP90721,069
70Donovan EdwardsRBMICH22171,064
71Kris ThorntonWRJMU59601,052
72Richard ReeseRBBAY15131,051
73Jalen McMillanWRWASH96711,042
74Tyler HudsonWRLOU85691,034
75Damien MartinezRBORST741,031
76Josh DownsWRUNC113941,029
77Jacob CowingWRARIZ89841,027
78Nakia WatsonRBWSU27291,026
79Frank PeasantRBMTSU25261,023
80Anthony GrantRBNEB23181,019
81Harrison WayleeRBNIU21171,018
82Nicholas SingletonRBPSU16111,017
83Isaiah WinsteadWRECU65821,013
84Marvin MimsWROU65521,009
85Jared WayneWRPITT73551,006
86Kaytron AllenRBPSU19171,002
87Dedrick ParsonRBHAW31301,001
88Dae Dae HunterRBLIB1717997
89Joshua CephusWRUTSA9987995
90Zach EvansRBMISS118992
91Elijah CooksWRSJSU6964989
92Lincoln PareRBTXST3129989
93Wayne TaulapapaRBWASH3021987
94Marquis CrosbyRBLT99982
95A.T. PerryWRWAKE10170980
96Jalen Moreno-CropperWRFRES6671980
97Tre HarrisWRLT7666976
98Jeremiah HunterWRCAL7360965
99Charles McClellandRBCIN1514961
100Ali JenningsWRODU5154959

More 2022 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗