QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2013 College Scrimmage Yards Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2013 leaders: Antonio Andrews (2,208), Bishop Sankey (2,073), Ka'Deem Carey (1,889).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1930 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Antonio AndrewsRBWKU49412,208
2Bishop SankeyRBWASH28252,073
3Ka'Deem CareyRBARIZ34261,889
4Brandin CooksWRORST1541201,858
5Ameer AbdullahRBNEB30261,800
6Tre MasonRBAUB12111,742
7Trey WattsRBTLSA70461,724
8Tyler GaffneyRBSTAN16141,706
9Travis GreeneRBBGSU22161,691
10Davante AdamsWRFRES1621221,645
11James WhiteRBWIS41371,629
12Kapri BibbsRBCSU1071,625
13Branden OliverRBBUF26221,572
14Jay AjayiRBBOIS18161,517
15Carlos HydeRBOSU20141,516
16Charles SimsRBWVU53451,496
17Jeremy LangfordRBMSU24231,478
18Mike DavisRBSC40321,476
19Melvin GordonRBWIS311,471
20Allen RobinsonWRPSU148971,468
21Marion GriceRBASU63501,434
22Willie SneadWRBALL152971,429
23Albert WilsonWRGAST129711,428
24Tim CornettRBUNLV32281,393
25Vintavious CooperRBECU46411,385
26Jordan MatthewsWRVAN1401071,380
27Chandler JonesWRSJSU115791,368
28Jeremy HillRBLSU22181,366
29Kevin ParksRBUVA42381,360
30Paul RichardsonWRCOLO128831,350
31David FluellenRBTOL31271,343
32Antwan GoodleyWRBAY102671,330
33Jamaal WilliamsRBBYU26181,327
34T.J. YeldonRBALA28181,323
35Mike EvansWRTA&M90651,322
36Josh FergusonRBILL60501,314
37Jeremy GallonWRMICH122801,293
38Charles RossRBRICE1251,289
39Bronson HillRBEMU22161,276
40James SimsRBKU29251,276
41Storm JohnsonRBUCF31291,276
42David CobbRBMINN18161,273
43Jamison CrowderWRDUKE148961,268
44Todd GurleyRBUGA38301,250
45Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM112851,245
46Jace AmaroTETTU138981,240
47Terry BaggettRBARMY961,236
48Rajion NealRBTENN31271,232
49Darrin ReavesRBUAB39291,222
50Justin HardyWRECU1241051,218
51Devonta FreemanRBFSU22191,200
52Joey DeMartinoRBUSU27121,195
53Devante DavisWRUNLV123771,194
54Titus DavisWRCMU98611,183
55Essray TaliaferroRBMRSH13111,177
56Odell Beckham Jr.WRLSU80571,175
57Jarvis LandryWRLSU94751,172
58Jared AbbrederisWRWIS114731,170
59Kasey CarrierRBUNM931,165
60Tyler LockettWRKSU96711,152
61Allen HurnsWRMIA93601,151
62Tevin ColemanRBIU22191,151
63Byron MarshallWRORE16111,145
64Henry JoseyRBMIZ1291,129
65Roderick McDowellRBCLEM30251,123
66Cameron StingilyRBNIU861,119
67Robert GodhighRBGT33211,114
68Deontay GreenberryWRHOU116761,112
69Jeremy JohnsonWRSMU1551121,112
70Robert LoweRBTXST23191,111
71Adam MuemaRBSDSU20171,109
72Tyler BoydWRPITT98771,109
73Elijah McGuireRBUL17151,108
74Jawon ChisholmRBAKR37261,098
75Shaun WickRBWYO21211,097
76Tommy ShulerWRMRSH141971,097
77Cody LatimerWRIU104721,096
78Ty MontgomeryWRSTAN86581,096
79John HubertRBKSU16121,095
80Jaelen StrongWRASU107711,094
81TJ JonesWRND96651,093
82Alex CollinsRBARK13111,089
83Geremy DavisWRCONN109711,085
84Josh QuezadaRBFRES53481,070
85Brandin ByrdRBUNT16111,069
86Isaiah BurseWRFRES122941,068
87Josh HuffWRORE81571,063
88Ezell RuffinWRSDSU99631,058
89Keenan HolmanWRSMU93671,037
90Dres AndersonWRUTAH91531,032
91Tommylee LewisWRNIU99801,016
92Zach ZwinakRBPSU331,016
93Javond WilliamsWRBALL100681,015
94Jarrod LawsonRBSJSU26201,011
95Josh HarperWRFRES107791,011
96Dominic RufranWRWYO105801,008
97Kenneth DixonRBLT19141,002
98D.J. FosterWRASU8358999
99Duke JohnsonRBMIA54998
100Dezmon EppsWRIDHO11079995

More 2013 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗