QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2012 College Receiver Rankings

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's rate; the NCAA ranks receivers per game with no reception minimum). 2012 regular season. Counting stats are the official NCAA lines.

2012 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2012 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Levi NorwoodWRBAY4739477183.0%+0.95
2Marcus LeakWRMD2923393279.3%+0.89
3Ryan OttenTESJSU5844706475.9%+0.86
4Vance McDonaldWRRICE4335433281.4%+0.83
5Jace AmaroTETTU2723394485.2%+0.82
6Mike ShanahanWRPITT7858926574.4%+0.81
7Alan CrossTEMEM2723301585.2%+0.81
8Keith SconiersWRAKR40414791102.5%+0.81
9Damon JulianWRCIN3224377475.0%+0.81
10Jalen SaundersWROU6353766384.1%+0.79
11Damian CopelandWRLOU5648597185.7%+0.79
12Willis WrightWRFIU3725633567.6%+0.78
13Justin JonesWRECU3224341375.0%+0.76
14Corey FullerWRVT5941769569.5%+0.76
15Kale PickWRKU3926390066.7%+0.76
16Cody LatimerWRIU6451805679.7%+0.73
17Taylor StockemerWRARST4029467372.5%+0.73
18Noel GrigsbyWRSJSU97731,173975.3%+0.73
19Kyler ReedTENEB3423354267.6%+0.71
20Sterling ShepardWROU5341578377.4%+0.71
21Ty MacArthurWRAF3124411277.4%+0.71
22Hunter LeeRBLT3731398283.8%+0.70
23Dominique WilliamsWRWSU5234545365.4%+0.70
24Andrell SmithWRLOU4530481366.7%+0.70
25Jawan JamisonRBRUTG3327322281.8%+0.69
26Vince SandersWRMISS4234465381.0%+0.68
27Quintin PaytonWRNCSU7348761265.8%+0.67
28Jordan ReedTEFLA5544552380.0%+0.67
29Dominique TerrellWRUVA5038475076.0%+0.67
30Rashad GreeneWRFSU6352696582.5%+0.67
31Brandon WimberlyWRNEV8363788475.9%+0.66
32Blake JacksonWROKST4328565265.1%+0.65
33Kenny ShawWRFSU3727471373.0%+0.65
34Trey WattsRBTLSA4130326073.2%+0.65
35Geremy DavisWRCONN7044608162.9%+0.64
36Tyson WilliamsWRTTU3629306280.6%+0.64
37Malcolm MitchellWRUGA5040572480.0%+0.64
38Kyle CarterTEPSU5036453272.0%+0.62
39Chris HarperWRKSU7650786365.8%+0.62
40Marquise LawWRCSU4129387270.7%+0.62
41Kirby MooreWRBOIS4536368180.0%+0.62
42Steve MarckTEM-OH3627299075.0%+0.62
43Austin HillWRARIZ103731,189970.9%+0.62
44Andrew BuieRBWVU3327319081.8%+0.61
45Trey MillardRBOU3329331487.9%+0.61
46Skye DawsonWRTCU4834455170.8%+0.61
47Jeremy GallonWRMICH6040684266.7%+0.61
48DaVaris DanielsWRND3525375071.4%+0.60
49Alec LemonWRSYR96701,063772.9%+0.60
50Mike EvansWRTA&M106751,022570.8%+0.59
51Marlon BrownWRUGA3827469471.1%+0.59
52Jaxon ShipleyWRTEX6651649677.3%+0.59
53Jaquon RobinsonWRTROY4030405375.0%+0.59
54Damien WilliamsRBOU3329301187.9%+0.59
55Devin StreetWRPITT8966892474.2%+0.58
56Blake HammondTEWMU3925386464.1%+0.58
57Emory BlakeWRAUB7450789367.6%+0.58
58A.J. BarkerWRMINN4530577766.7%+0.58
59Jack DoyleTEWKU6247530475.8%+0.58
60Tyler LockettWRKSU5540652472.7%+0.57
61Ja-Mes LoganWRMISS4737454078.7%+0.57
62Tracy LampleyWRUSM3125330080.6%+0.57
63Thomas JohnsonWRTA&M3730339181.1%+0.57
64Mychal RiveraTETENN5236562569.2%+0.57
65Luke SwiftWRM-OH3625307169.4%+0.57
66Cody WilsonWRCMU7464739286.5%+0.56
67Jared AbbrederisWRWIS6446793571.9%+0.56
68Corey BestedaWRUSA3628430277.8%+0.56
69Odell Beckham Jr.WRLSU6640673260.6%+0.56
70Joseph FauriaWRUCLA55415781174.5%+0.56
71Tramaine ThompsonWRKSU5236514469.2%+0.56
72Andy EricksonWRTXST5439482372.2%+0.56
73Ryan GrantWRTULN102761,149674.5%+0.56
74Johnathan FranklinRBUCLA3632319288.9%+0.56
75Perez AshfordWRNIU30303541100.0%+0.56
76Mario CarterTENCSU4531333268.9%+0.56
77Tyler FutrellWROHIO3523289265.7%+0.56
78Chris CoyleTEASU6453659582.8%+0.55
79Nick AdamsWRUAB6945656265.2%+0.55
80Victor DeanWRFRES4030389275.0%+0.55
81Arceto ClarkWRMSST4833451068.8%+0.55
82Zach SudfeldTENEV6243553669.4%+0.55
83Justin HardyWRECU102831,0461081.4%+0.55
84Jarrod WestWRSYR6342571266.7%+0.54
85Cody HoffmanWRBYU126901,1341171.4%+0.53
86Shaquelle EvansWRUCLA7953795267.1%+0.53
87Garrett HoskinsTEEMU6338537360.3%+0.53
88D.J. FosterWRASU4436522481.8%+0.53
89Jackie WilliamsWRUAB8052799165.0%+0.53
90Greg DentWRFSU3424313270.6%+0.52
91Antonio AndrewsRBWKU4634411373.9%+0.52
92Chris BoydWRVAN7446756462.2%+0.52
93Theo RiddickRBND4735364174.5%+0.52
94Brandin CooksWRORST92641,120569.6%+0.51
95Chris HumphreyWRKENT3823297060.5%+0.51
96Michael SmithWRCONN4831407164.6%+0.51
97Matt LehmanTEPSU3324296372.7%+0.51
98Jalen ClaiborneWRWYO4134490582.9%+0.50
99Chase HarperTETXST3028315393.3%+0.50
100Wes SaxtonTEUSA3826336168.4%+0.50
101Stefon DiggsWRMD8254848665.9%+0.50
102Marcus SalesWRSYR9763863864.9%+0.50
103Tommy ShulerWRMRSH1411101,138678.0%+0.50
104Darnell SmithWRUNT4228379266.7%+0.50
105Robby TomaWRND3624252066.7%+0.50
106Amari CooperWRALA6953895976.8%+0.50
107Jordan TaylorWRRICE7048673068.6%+0.50
108Jeff GodfreyWRUCF4636400378.3%+0.49
109DeVante ParkerWRLOU5838712965.5%+0.49
110Randall MackeyRBMISS2824319085.7%+0.49
111Jeremy WrightRBLOU4238306190.5%+0.49
112Cordarrelle PattersonWRTENN7846778559.0%+0.48
113Jordan JamesWRTLSA6640565260.6%+0.48
114Terrance WilliamsWRBAY137951,7641269.3%+0.48
115Korvic NeatWRMISS3123244074.2%+0.48
116Marquelo SuelWRAKR8776820587.4%+0.48
117Drew TerrellWRSTAN5031443462.0%+0.47
118Eric WardWRTTU109759741168.8%+0.47
119Tyler EifertTEND7344624460.3%+0.47
120Alonzo RussellWRTOL8554925563.5%+0.47
121Eric EbronTEUNC6840625458.8%+0.46
122J.J. WortonWRUCF6641562462.1%+0.46
123Bruce EllingtonWRSC5638564667.9%+0.46
124Colby HarperWRULM4129303270.7%+0.46
125Timothy WrightWRRUTG5938438264.4%+0.46
126Anthony AmosWRMTSU11772992961.5%+0.45
127Chris SmithWRMSST6445540270.3%+0.45
128Jake MurphyTEUTAH4033349482.5%+0.45
129TJ JonesWRND6643559465.2%+0.45
130Jamal MilesWRASU4535352077.8%+0.45
131Tavarres KingWRUGA6239846862.9%+0.45
132Gabe MarksWRWSU6649560274.2%+0.45
133Chad BumphisWRMSST79559041269.6%+0.45
134Chandler WorthyWRTROY5846544279.3%+0.44
135Je'Ron HammWRULM8658862667.4%+0.44
136Christian JonesWRNU4030373275.0%+0.44
137Darrin MooreWRTTU105819481377.1%+0.44
138Cobi HamiltonWRARK135901,335566.7%+0.44
139Devon HughesWRBUF3123228174.2%+0.44
140Michael EdwardsWRUTEP7051820872.9%+0.44
141William DukesWRFAU9263979468.5%+0.43
142Brandon CarterWRTCU4834579670.8%+0.43
143Jereme JonesWRUSA6242465667.7%+0.43
144Beckett WalesTESYR4632350169.6%+0.43
145Jamal TurnerWRNEB4829395260.4%+0.43
146Stedman BaileyWRWVU1371061,5012377.4%+0.43
147Dewayne PeaceWRHOU8254603265.9%+0.43
148Justyn ShacklefordWRTULN28284312100.0%+0.43
149Connor HamlettTEORST3427333379.4%+0.43
150Rashawn ScottWRMIA5035512370.0%+0.42
151Mike JamesRBMIA3530344385.7%+0.42
152Chuck JacobsWRUSU4836550575.0%+0.42
153Austin Seferian-JenkinsTEWASH8763791672.4%+0.42
154Jake McGeeTEUVA3828374573.7%+0.42
155Daniel McKinneyWRFAU6648492272.7%+0.42
156Jeremy JohnsonWRSMU7667679388.2%+0.42
157Josh StewartWROKST122961,154778.7%+0.42
158LaDarius BrownWRTCU3525351571.4%+0.42
159Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM7457708377.0%+0.42
160Johnathan ColemanWRBC5133489464.7%+0.41
161Donte FosterWROHIO6756629783.6%+0.41
162Marlin LaneRBTENN3029228096.7%+0.41
163Nick WilliamsWRCONN5130334058.8%+0.41
164Alex AmidonWRBC138781,210756.5%+0.41
165Kasen WilliamsWRWASH9871783672.4%+0.41
166Dominic RufranWRWYO6640537560.6%+0.40
167Chris HarperWRCAL6241544266.1%+0.40
168Richy TurnerWRNEV7554656272.0%+0.40
169Shane RosWRHOU3523337365.7%+0.40
170Ted BolserTEIU6441445364.1%+0.40
171Wayne TimesWRFIU9266602271.7%+0.40
172Ivan DelgadoWRUNT7442570056.8%+0.39
173Mike ScottWRIDHO8356639467.5%+0.39
174Ryan SwopeWRTA&M8564809775.3%+0.39
175Tony LippettWRMSU5635380262.5%+0.39
176Josh BoyleWRKENT28283383100.0%+0.39
177Clive WalfordTEMIA3625451469.4%+0.39
178Travis KelceTECIN5840599769.0%+0.39
179C.J. FiedorowiczTEIOWA6045433175.0%+0.39
180Kenny BellWRNEB6946803866.7%+0.39
181Marqise LeeWRUSC1581121,6801470.9%+0.39
182Jabari CarrWRSJSU7355589475.3%+0.39
183DeAndre HopkinsWRCLEM102691,2141667.6%+0.39
184Demetrius FieldsWRNU4031264177.5%+0.38
185Markus WheatonWRORST127881,2071169.3%+0.38
186Jerry JohnsonWRUCLA4426312159.1%+0.38
187Antavious WilsonWRMRSH9669741971.9%+0.38
188Zach ErtzTESTAN10266837664.7%+0.38
189Jarvis LandryWRLSU7352536471.2%+0.38
190Mike DavisWRTEX7754909770.1%+0.38
191Travis ReynoldsWRUSU2623217188.5%+0.38
192Gavin EscobarTESDSU6041519668.3%+0.38
193E.J. ScottWRUVA4429390365.9%+0.38
194Dawan ScottWRM-OH8257851769.5%+0.38
195Kyle NunnWRSJSU3125211180.6%+0.38
196Nelson SpruceWRCOLO6844446364.7%+0.38
197Bobby RatliffWRWSU5330399056.6%+0.38
198Jordan MatthewsWRVAN123871,262770.7%+0.37
199Dion SimsTEMSU6033451255.0%+0.37
200Marquess WilsonWRWSU8552813561.2%+0.37
201Quinshad DavisWRUNC8761776570.1%+0.37
202Gahn McGaffieWRMIZ4433266075.0%+0.37
203Vintavious CooperRBECU2924226182.8%+0.37
204Quinton DunbarWRFLA4131306475.6%+0.37
205Shakim PhillipsWRCONN5732399156.1%+0.37
206Dan BucknerWRARIZ9059741565.6%+0.37
207Jamaal WilliamsRBBYU3225288178.1%+0.37
208Jay DavisWRUAB3623277263.9%+0.37
209Eli RogersWRLOU5742443473.7%+0.37
210Michael DobsonRBECU2723194085.2%+0.37
211Kadron BooneWRLSU4124334458.5%+0.37
212Kerwynn WilliamsRBUSU5143663584.3%+0.37
213Bobby SwigertWRBC3523268165.7%+0.36
214Kofi HughesWRIU7643639356.6%+0.36
215Kevonte Martin-ManleyWRIOWA7252571272.2%+0.36
216Josh HuffWRORE4129467770.7%+0.36
217Bakari BusseyWROHIO4137313090.2%+0.36
218Quincy EnunwaWRNEB5740459170.2%+0.36
219Keiwone MaloneWRMEM6044476373.3%+0.36
220Ka'Deem CareyRBARIZ3933288184.6%+0.36
221Bennie FowlerWRMSU6341530465.1%+0.36
222Anthony McClungWRCIN5531429156.4%+0.36
223Martel MooreWRNIU88711,0541280.7%+0.36
224Justin CollinsWRWMU4127401565.9%+0.36
225Marcus DavisWRVT8247891557.3%+0.36
226Ray GrahamRBPITT4936340273.5%+0.36
227Willie SneadWRBALL128821,070764.1%+0.35
228D.J. BanksWRLT5033434266.0%+0.35
229Jarvis WestWRISU4129278370.7%+0.35
230Desmond ScottWRDUKE8461606272.6%+0.35
231Josh HarperWRFRES3424333470.6%+0.35
232Michael CampanaroWRWAKE9179763686.8%+0.35
233Danny WebsterWRECU3730290481.1%+0.35
234Kenneth ScottWRUTAH5132360362.7%+0.35
235Rob BlanchflowerTEMASS42434642102.4%+0.34
236Adam HumphriesWRCLEM3933253184.6%+0.34
237Jamill SmithWRBALL10169706668.3%+0.34
238Demetrius EvansWRMRSH4232284276.2%+0.34
239Deion WalkerWRMASS57596673103.5%+0.34
240Andy CruseWRM-OH9974681674.7%+0.34
241Alex BayerTEBGSU4834398370.8%+0.34
242Harry PeoplesWRUL7661774580.3%+0.34
243Matt MillerWRBOIS8660679569.8%+0.34
244Jalen FitzpatrickWRTEM5030363260.0%+0.34
245Nexon DorvilusTEFAU4330301569.8%+0.34
246Cameron WebbWRUSU3324267172.7%+0.34
247Tavon AustinWRWVU1311101,2591284.0%+0.34
248Charles LovettWRCSU4335428281.4%+0.34
249Javone LawsonWRUL5336540467.9%+0.34
250Shawn SouthwardRBTROY5643362076.8%+0.34
251Josh SchafferWRWMU6443570367.2%+0.33
252J.D. McKissicWRARST10792909486.0%+0.33
253Shadrach ThorntonRBNCSU3825233165.8%+0.33
254Tyler McCullochWRCOLO5634436260.7%+0.33
255Keenan AllenWRCAL8661737670.9%+0.33
256Roy RoundtreeWRMICH5028553356.0%+0.33
257Joseph RandleRBOKST3828224073.7%+0.33
258Austin HaysWROKST3725369267.6%+0.32
259Billy Ray StutzmannWRHAW6735447052.2%+0.32
260Brent LeonardWRULM126971,0421077.0%+0.32
261Darius MillinesWRILL5232319061.5%+0.31
262Kevin NorwoodWRALA3826395468.4%+0.31
263Kam JonesWRUTSA3423323167.6%+0.31
264Lanear SampsonWRBAY8051639663.7%+0.31
265Tevin ReeseWRBAY7951889864.6%+0.31
266Gator HoskinsTEMRSH43353741081.4%+0.31
267L'Damian WashingtonWRMIZ4825443252.1%+0.31
268Eric MonetteWRWMU5641629573.2%+0.31
269Josh BoyceWRTCU8661800770.9%+0.31
270Justin BrownWROU9766822468.0%+0.31
271Myles WhiteWRLT7256718677.8%+0.31
272Chip ReevesWRTROY103651,050663.1%+0.31
273Allen RobinsonWRPSU119771,0181164.7%+0.31
274Dri ArcherRBKENT5835539460.3%+0.30
275Jaime WilsonWRWMU10167792666.3%+0.30
276Quinton PattonWRLT1541041,3921367.5%+0.30
277Zach RogersWRTENN4732491768.1%+0.30
278Byron HankersonWRFAU4327344262.8%+0.30
279Aaron BoydWRUK3424233270.6%+0.30
280Kivon CartwrightTECSU3326310378.8%+0.30
281Chris PotterWRBOIS3725292467.6%+0.30
282Michael BennettWRUGA3324345472.7%+0.30
283Shaun JoplinWRBGSU7239629454.2%+0.30
284Daniel SpencerWRHOU6641579362.1%+0.30
285Kemonte' BatemanWRNMSU8045617456.2%+0.30
286Bryant LavenderWRUSA6241378066.1%+0.29
287Darryl SurgentWRUL5533559360.0%+0.29
288Xavier GrimbleTEUSC3427297579.4%+0.29
289Conner VernonWRDUKE11575955765.2%+0.29
290Jacob YoungerWRFIU4325404358.1%+0.29
291Matt AustinWRUSU6842652561.8%+0.29
292Jon GreenwaltWRLT2924210282.8%+0.29
293Larry McDuffeyWRHOU3828382473.7%+0.29
294Kenny StillsWROU111758921167.6%+0.28
295Patrick HearnWRUAB7242628358.3%+0.28
296Devante DavisWRUNLV10961854456.0%+0.28
297Justin HunterWRTENN127731,083957.5%+0.28
298Jamison CrowderWRDUKE103701,025868.0%+0.28
299Justin AlbertWRTROY4131250075.6%+0.28
300Eric ThomasWRTROY8255667767.1%+0.28
301Kellen BartlettTEUSU4337261586.0%+0.28
302Chris McNeillWRWYO10063722563.0%+0.27
303Erik HighsmithWRUNC7554587572.0%+0.27
304Aaron DobsonWRMRSH9257679362.0%+0.27
305Rannell HallWRUCF5331557458.5%+0.27
306Rob KelleyRBTULN4946340493.9%+0.27
307Jordan LeslieWRUTEP7851973665.4%+0.27
308Donte MooreWRRICE3624304466.7%+0.27
309Kyle GriswouldWRMTSU6545531369.2%+0.26
310Kevin ParksRBUVA2924189082.8%+0.26
311Ryan LankfordWRILL6037469561.7%+0.26
312Donte MoncriefWRMISS83609481072.3%+0.26
313Allen HurnsWRMIA4728314459.6%+0.26
314Xavier RushWRTULN4843520589.6%+0.26
315Chris YoungWRISU6237403259.7%+0.26
316T.J. MoeWRMIZ6640399160.6%+0.25
317Titus DavisWRCMU7043860861.4%+0.25
318Kelvin BenjaminWRFSU5129482456.9%+0.25
319Ryan GriffinTECONN4629484663.0%+0.25
320Josh LenzWRISU4329430667.4%+0.25
321Keith MumpheryWRMSU7441511155.4%+0.25
322Josh JarboeWRARST6847546469.1%+0.25
323Chandler JonesWRSJSU60486181080.0%+0.25
324Brelan ChancellorWRUNT3925450564.1%+0.24
325Christion JonesWRALA3725328467.6%+0.24
326Marcus LattimoreRBSC3026173086.7%+0.24
327De'Anthony ThomasRBORE4941385483.7%+0.24
328Levine ToiloloTESTAN4324393455.8%+0.24
329Jeremiah OstrowskiWRHAW5127270152.9%+0.24
330Duwyce WilsonWRIU4123230156.1%+0.24
331Jahrie LevelWRIDHO6946538266.7%+0.24
332Deontay GreenberryWRHOU7947569359.5%+0.24
333Marcus SullivanWRUNLV7955659469.6%+0.24
334Rashad LawrenceWRNU5132303062.7%+0.24
335Terence DavisWRWAKE7543544257.3%+0.24
336Robert WoodsWRUSC106738131168.9%+0.24
337Demarco RobinsonWRUK4528297062.2%+0.24
338Ace SandersWRSC6036439760.0%+0.23
339Evans OkotchaRBUTSA2824349385.7%+0.23
340Ryan BurbrinkWRBGSU5136305070.6%+0.23
341Isaiah BurseWRFRES7253762673.6%+0.23
342J.D. WoodsWRWVU8356596467.5%+0.23
343Alex NeutzWRBUF95651,0151168.4%+0.23
344Marcus LucasWRMIZ7746509359.7%+0.22
345O.J. RossWRPUR7051425272.9%+0.22
346Johnny JacksonWRARIZ3325187175.8%+0.22
347Mark HarrisonWRRUTG6342560666.7%+0.22
348Sean TapleyWRUNC3826361568.4%+0.22
349Robbie RouseRBFRES7158406281.7%+0.22
350Thomas RobersonWRTLSA4727454457.4%+0.22
351Antavian EdisonWRPUR8557625867.1%+0.22
352Kaneakua FrielTEBYU4830308562.5%+0.22
353Kenbrell ThompkinsWRCIN6132523252.5%+0.22
354Josh FergusonRBILL3729251078.4%+0.22
355Bernard ReedyWRTOL124831,043666.9%+0.22
356Uzoma NwachukwuWRTA&M3523404665.7%+0.21
357De'Leon EskridgeRBSJSU2925150086.2%+0.21
358Dolapo MacarthyTEPUR3726241170.3%+0.21
359Davante AdamsWRFRES125891,1681371.2%+0.20
360Ray HolleyRBLT4334324179.1%+0.20
361L.T. SmithWRAKR6248509377.4%+0.20
362Perry JonesRBUVA7249397068.1%+0.20
363David FluellenRBTOL4532246071.1%+0.20
364Rodney SmithWRFSU5235483367.3%+0.20
365Keenan DavisWRIOWA8247571157.3%+0.19
366Willie McNealWRWKU6840506658.8%+0.19
367Marion GriceRBASU5439406872.2%+0.19
368Kennard BackmanTEUAB3523235465.7%+0.19
369Brandon MillerRBWYO4330304269.8%+0.19
370Brandon FordTECLEM4231411873.8%+0.19
371Giovani BernardRBUNC5747490582.5%+0.19
372Bishop SankeyRBWASH3127175087.1%+0.19
373Jacob PedersenTEWIS4626346456.5%+0.18
374Austin FranklinWRNMSU120741,245961.7%+0.18
375Storm WoodsRBORST4937289075.5%+0.18
376Daryle HawkinsWRORE3325202375.8%+0.18
377Tavarese MayeWRULM7352554371.2%+0.17
378Nick KasaTECOLO4125391361.0%+0.17
379Tony JonesWRNU4729335461.7%+0.17
380Rashad EvansWRFRES4531294568.9%+0.17
381Darius JohnsonWRSMU10861747456.5%+0.17
382Aaron BradleyWRNEV7142433459.2%+0.17
383Tobais PalmerWRNCSU6746670668.7%+0.17
384Ameer AbdullahRBNEB3224178275.0%+0.16
385Rashad RossWRASU6333471352.4%+0.16
386Zane FakesTEBALL6951404573.9%+0.16
387Darrin ReavesRBUAB5341302177.4%+0.16
388Connor RyanWRBALL5742331373.7%+0.16
389Aaron HorneWRISU5938365364.4%+0.16
390Nick HarwellWRM-OH10768870863.6%+0.16
391Charone PeakeWRCLEM3124171277.4%+0.16
392Jakeem GrantWRTTU3332284397.0%+0.15
393Malcome KennedyWRTA&M3423257267.6%+0.14
394Aaron BurbridgeWRMSU5126342151.0%+0.14
395Brice ButlerWRSDSU4023343457.5%+0.14
396Dennis JohnsonRBARK3125160280.6%+0.14
397Keenan HolmanWRSMU4725311253.2%+0.14
398Isaiah BattleWRTXST4226428361.9%+0.14
399Phillip DorsettWRMIA10058842458.0%+0.14
400Shane Williams-RhodesWRBOIS2524137196.0%+0.14
401Charles SimsRBHOU5037373374.0%+0.14
402Jake PhillipsTEUNLV3723232162.2%+0.14
403Robert HerronWRWYO5031657862.0%+0.13
404Ty MontgomeryWRSTAN4123187056.1%+0.13
405Tommylee LewisWRNIU5143478584.3%+0.12
406La'Rod KingWRUK7748488462.3%+0.12
407Ross ApoWRBYU4329302167.4%+0.12
408Lyle McCombsRBCONN3824230063.2%+0.12
409JD FalslevWRBYU5333251262.3%+0.12
410Isiah MyersWRWSU6642438463.6%+0.12
411Jerrod DillardWRAKR3929401974.4%+0.12
412Sam McGuffieRBRICE6849523572.1%+0.12
413Prince-Tyson GulleyRBSYR3627212175.0%+0.11
414Chris GallonTEBGSU8047647658.8%+0.11
415Terrence MitchellWRUSF6231414150.0%+0.11
416Steven ManfroRBUCLA4228287166.7%+0.11
417Dres AndersonWRUTAH5336365367.9%+0.10
418Alan WilliamsRBMASS37424384113.5%+0.10
419Ronnie WilliamsWRHOU4833270368.8%+0.10
420Darius JenningsWRUVA8548568556.5%+0.10
421Keyarris GarrettWRTLSA10764826959.8%+0.10
422Stephen HoustonRBIU4937381475.5%+0.10
423Andre DavisWRUSF8146534656.8%+0.10
424Marcus RuckerWRMEM7647525361.8%+0.09
425Dyrell RobertsWRVT5732366156.1%+0.09
426Jamarcus NelsonWRUAB4823427447.9%+0.09
427Dorial Green-BeckhamWRMIZ4028395570.0%+0.09
428Bryan UnderwoodWRNCSU74436151058.1%+0.08
429Andrew BodenheimerWRECU3731306383.8%+0.08
430Brandon Moseby-FelderWRPSU5931439152.5%+0.08
431B.J. CatalonRBTCU2823152182.1%+0.08
432Reese WigginsWRECU3624190166.7%+0.07
433Tommy BohanonRBWAKE3123208574.2%+0.07
434Der'rikk ThompsonWRSMU6036453460.0%+0.07
435David RichardsWRARIZ4224245357.1%+0.06
436Sherman Ragland IIIWRWAKE4723247048.9%+0.06
437Charlie MooreWROKST5831500553.4%+0.06
438Jordon JamesRBUCLA3327190181.8%+0.05
439Donovonn YoungRBILL4138172192.7%+0.05
440Najee LovettWRIDHO7350543668.5%+0.05
441Quincy McDuffieWRUCF4728350359.6%+0.04
442Marc EdwardsWRTULN3523264165.7%+0.03
443Brett BartoloneWRWSU8353435463.9%+0.03
444Marken MichelWRMASS4328229065.1%+0.02
445Devin SmithWROSU5930618650.8%+0.02
446Shane WynnWRIU9668660670.8%+0.01
447Courtney WilliamsWRCMU4424260254.5%+0.00
448Duke JohnsonRBMIA3827221171.1%-0.00
449Stepfan TaylorRBSTAN4438270286.4%-0.01
450Gary BushWRPUR6541360763.1%-0.02
451Dee FriesonWRAKR5248400492.3%-0.03
452T.J. GloverWRUSA3827206071.1%-0.03
453Matthew HurdleWRKENT7129261140.8%-0.05
454Richard MorrisonWRARIZ3723171262.2%-0.05
455Dareyon ChanceRBWMU25251480100.0%-0.05
456Zach LineRBSMU4232231076.2%-0.06
457Issac BlakeneyWRDUKE4829264160.4%-0.07
458Brandon ColemanWRRUTG81396631048.1%-0.09
459Le'Veon BellRBMSU4730154163.8%-0.10
460Tony JonesRBCOLO3126146083.9%-0.12
461Jawon ChisholmRBAKR4029212272.5%-0.14
462Willie CarterWRTLSA9948363348.5%-0.17
463Tony CreecyRBNCSU4228132166.7%-0.20

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗