QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 College Receiver Rankings

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's rate; the NCAA ranks receivers per game with no reception minimum). 2019 regular season. Counting stats are the official NCAA lines.

2019 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receiving Touchdowns

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2019 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Brant KuitheTEUTAH3931572679.5%+1.31
2Tutu AtwellWRLOU71611,1291285.9%+1.26
3Hunter LongTEBC3226464281.2%+1.24
4Tee HigginsWRCLEM69521,0821375.4%+1.23
5Roger CarterTEGAST2625291396.2%+1.20
6Jyaire ShorterWRUNT3724473964.9%+1.19
7Antonio GibsonWRMEM4632636869.6%+1.19
8Drake LondonWRUSC4035533487.5%+1.17
9Jaylen WaddleWRALA3632553688.9%+1.12
10Geraud SandersWRAF5229736755.8%+1.11
11Jacob BreelandTEORE3226405681.2%+1.09
12Shane HooksWROHIO3426515576.5%+1.09
13Trey McBrideTECSU5245560486.5%+1.07
14Marquez CallawayWRTENN4729616661.7%+1.05
15Dez FitzpatrickWRLOU4733598670.2%+1.02
16Trevon GrimesWRFLA3932484382.1%+1.02
17Jimmy MarshallWRMTSU5035513670.0%+1.01
18Isaiah LikelyTECCU4332431574.4%+1.00
19Binjimen VictorWROSU4632535669.6%+1.00
20Charlie KolarTEISU6848675770.6%+0.97
21Justin JeffersonWRLSU98881,2071489.8%+0.96
22Omar BaylessWRARST119841,4811670.6%+0.95
23Ja'Marr ChaseWRLSU95731,4981876.8%+0.95
24Rashod BatemanWRMINN81571,1701170.4%+0.95
25Lawrence CagerWRUGA4133476480.5%+0.95
26Chris OlaveWROSU67467991168.7%+0.94
27Kylen GransonTESMU5336628967.9%+0.94
28Albert OkwuegbunamTEMIZ3626306672.2%+0.93
29Ja'Marcus BradleyWRUL7553818870.7%+0.92
30Siaosi MarinerWRUSU8056874870.0%+0.91
31A.J. TaylorWRWIS2923267279.3%+0.91
32Josh ImatorbhebheWRILL5333634962.3%+0.91
33CeeDee LambWROU74581,2081478.4%+0.90
34Ryan LuehrmanTEOHIO3727351573.0%+0.90
35Jake FergusonTEWIS3329363287.9%+0.90
36Dazz NewsomeWRUNC8964947871.9%+0.90
37Freddie SwainWRFLA4735496774.5%+0.89
38Devin DuvernayWRTEX1221031,294884.4%+0.89
39Kenneth GainwellRBMEM5044532388.0%+0.88
40Pat FreiermuthTEPSU5441468775.9%+0.87
41Josh HammondWRFLA3027346290.0%+0.87
42DeVonta SmithWRALA80651,2001381.2%+0.87
43Tyler JohnsonWRMINN97741,1141176.3%+0.87
44CT ThomasWRBOIS5338499571.7%+0.87
45Cade OttonTEWASH3429330285.3%+0.86
46Nico CollinsWRMICH5133681764.7%+0.86
47Tyquan ThorntonWRBAY6041744568.3%+0.86
48Corey SuttonWRAPP5241601778.8%+0.86
49Jamarye JoinerWRARIZ4534552575.6%+0.86
50Zack MossRBUTAH2826374292.9%+0.85
51Antwan DavisWRBALL5038516376.0%+0.85
52Griffin HebertTELT4228511666.7%+0.85
53Jalen WydermyerTETA&M3631419686.1%+0.85
54Dyami BrownWRUNC73469471163.0%+0.84
55Henry Ruggs IIIWRALA4738719780.9%+0.84
56Yo'Heinz TylerWRBALL4727504557.4%+0.83
57Arthur Jackson IIIWREMU5339679673.6%+0.83
58Quian WilliamsWREMU5950593584.7%+0.83
59Marcus WilliamsTEUNM3826428168.4%+0.82
60Malik StanleyWRLT5337574369.8%+0.82
61Isaiah HamiltonWRSJSU6143718470.5%+0.82
62Jauan JenningsWRTENN8257942869.5%+0.81
63Mitchell BrinkmanTENIU4634445373.9%+0.81
64Victor TuckerWRCLT7649848664.5%+0.80
65Tray EaffordWRTROY2723334385.2%+0.80
66Dalton SchoenWRKSU5635567462.5%+0.80
67Jesse MatthewsWRSDSU5945522076.3%+0.79
68Quez WatkinsWRUSM82551,024567.1%+0.79
69Josiah DeguaraTECIN5236492769.2%+0.79
70Kendall ParhamWRUAB4429608665.9%+0.79
71Keylon StokesWRTLSA99621,040662.6%+0.79
72Khalil ShakirWRBOIS8560834670.6%+0.79
73Sage SurrattWRWAKE96661,0011168.8%+0.78
74Caleb ReppWRUSU4636455478.3%+0.78
75Quintez CephusWRWIS7652842668.4%+0.77
76Jack FreudenthalTEWAKE3631281486.1%+0.77
77George PickensWRUGA5537552767.3%+0.77
78Kendall HintonWRWAKE9370953375.3%+0.77
79Van JeffersonWRFLA6043528671.7%+0.77
80Jahan DotsonWRPSU3724462464.9%+0.77
81Matt SeybertTEMSU2926284389.7%+0.77
82Cole TuckerWRNIU5438531170.4%+0.76
83Frank DarbyWRASU4828597858.3%+0.76
84Cary AngelineTENCSU3725379567.6%+0.76
85T.J. SimmonsWRWVU5035455470.0%+0.76
86Brandon AiyukWRASU98651,192866.3%+0.76
87Tylan WallaceWROKST8053903866.2%+0.76
88Charleston RamboWROU5842734572.4%+0.76
89Devin AsiasiTEUCLA6144641472.1%+0.75
90Michael Pittman Jr.WRUSC110951,2221186.4%+0.75
91Tony BrownWRCOLO7056707580.0%+0.75
92Tony PoljanTECMU4333496476.7%+0.74
93Hasise DuboisWRUVA8765979474.7%+0.74
94Michael LawrenceWRUNT6448661375.0%+0.74
95Simi FehokoWRSTAN4324566655.8%+0.74
96Tre WalkerWRSJSU117791,161267.5%+0.74
97Tyrone ScottWRCMU6234609554.8%+0.73
98Peter LeBlancWRUL3327336481.8%+0.73
99Cole KmetTEND5441482675.9%+0.73
100Travis EtienneRBCLEM3129298293.5%+0.73
101Johnny Johnson IIIWRORE7955818769.6%+0.73
102Marlon WilliamsWRUCF5744585577.2%+0.72
103Ardell BrownWRCONN4127368265.9%+0.72
104Tamorrion TerryWRFSU89511,023857.3%+0.72
105Austin WatkinsWRUAB7247933565.3%+0.71
106Easop Winston Jr.WRWSU92809271187.0%+0.71
107Harrison BryantTEFAU97651,004767.0%+0.71
108Alec PierceWRCIN5534621261.8%+0.71
109Amari RodgersWRCLEM3227380484.4%+0.71
110Phillip BrooksWRKSU3126253183.9%+0.70
111Tyler SneadWRECU8666759576.7%+0.70
112Isaiah HodginsWRORST127861,1711367.7%+0.70
113Stephon Robinson Jr.WRKU6845727866.2%+0.69
114Warren JacksonWRCSU118771,119865.3%+0.68
115Deshaunte JonesWRISU8772832282.8%+0.68
116Laviska Shenault Jr.WRCOLO7656764473.7%+0.68
117Deddrick ThomasWRMSST3828372273.7%+0.68
118Terrace Marshall Jr.WRLSU51375451072.5%+0.68
119Barrett BanisterWRMIZ3127246187.1%+0.68
120Line LatuWREMU3228338387.5%+0.68
121Garrett GroshekRBWIS2926270089.7%+0.68
122Josh PedersonTEULM6143567970.5%+0.68
123Damonte CoxieWRMEM107681,144963.6%+0.67
124Tre' McKittyTEFSU2523241092.0%+0.67
125Brycen HopkinsTEPUR9161830767.0%+0.67
126R.J. Sneed IIWRBAY5438417370.4%+0.67
127Jonathan NanceWRMIZ4631458467.4%+0.67
128Mathew SextonWREMU4734508472.3%+0.67
129Gabriel DavisWRUCF111721,2411264.9%+0.67
130Cody WhiteWRMSU8658825567.4%+0.66
131Jordan DuncanWRCAL4325364258.1%+0.66
132C.J. JohnsonWRECU9154908459.3%+0.66
133Chris Autman-BellWRMINN4027364567.5%+0.66
134Rashee RiceWRSMU3324361172.7%+0.66
135Dillon StonerWROKST6749596573.1%+0.66
136Kaylon GeigerWRTROY9477873581.9%+0.66
137Tarique MiltonWRISU5033689366.0%+0.66
138Kobay WhiteWRBC4427424561.4%+0.66
139Ihmir Smith-MarsetteWRIOWA7042676460.0%+0.66
140Reggie ToddWRTROY6238666561.3%+0.65
141Michael WilsonWRSTAN7656672573.7%+0.65
142Brevin JordanTEMIA4635495276.1%+0.65
143Tayvion RobinsonWRVT4029386172.5%+0.65
144Terrell JanaWRUVA9067760274.4%+0.65
145Talon ShumwayWRBYU5240539476.9%+0.65
146Rontavius GrovesWRUNC4027250167.5%+0.65
147Ty FryfogleWRIU5542541376.4%+0.65
148Tyler VaughnsWRUSC8768858678.2%+0.65
149Zakhari FranklinWRUTSA5338491371.7%+0.65
150Peyton HendershotTEIU5646555482.1%+0.65
151La'Michael PettwayWRISU7351622669.9%+0.64
152Aaron HackettTESYR2723205685.2%+0.64
153Aaron FullerWRWASH8154673666.7%+0.64
154Thomas HenniganWRAPP8257713469.5%+0.64
155Tony Gaiter IVWRFIU7349607467.1%+0.64
156Jhamon AusbonWRTA&M8965862473.0%+0.64
157Donta ThompsonTETTU3326311078.8%+0.64
158Kyle PhilipsWRUCLA8160681574.1%+0.64
159Amon-Ra St. BrownWRUSC9268879673.9%+0.63
160Jack SorensonWRM-OH5134461466.7%+0.63
161Trishton JacksonWRSYR102661,0231164.7%+0.63
162Osirus MitchellWRMSST4327383562.8%+0.63
163JaCorey SullivanWRCMU7354776374.0%+0.63
164Micah SimonWRBYU6446560271.9%+0.63
165Kedarian JonesWRMEM5835536460.3%+0.62
166Cedric PetersonWRARIZ3724412264.9%+0.62
167Nick WestbrookWRIU5338524571.7%+0.62
168Travell HarrisWRWSU5546533583.6%+0.62
169Stephen GuidryWRMSST3924311461.5%+0.62
170KeSean CarterWRTTU3727303273.0%+0.62
171Erik EzukanmaWRTTU6342664466.7%+0.62
172DaShon BussellWRWMU3423394167.6%+0.61
173JD SpielmanWRNEB7249898568.1%+0.61
174Jaylond AdamsWRUSM5948483281.4%+0.61
175Dominic ChristianWRNEV4835321272.9%+0.61
176Danny Davis IIIWRWIS3228233187.5%+0.61
177Camden HarrisonWRARMY3825433365.8%+0.61
178Jahcour PearsonWRWKU9471772675.5%+0.61
179Bo MeltonWRRUTG4430427268.2%+0.60
180R.J. TurnerWRTTU6745654367.2%+0.60
181Matt BushmanTEBYU5341597477.4%+0.60
182Jamal BellWRUL4132417178.0%+0.60
183Denzel MimsWRBAY97619451162.9%+0.60
184Tre NixonWRUCF7247776765.3%+0.60
185Anthony SchwartzWRAUB4735391174.5%+0.60
186John RaineTEFAU4131270575.6%+0.60
187Brady RussellTECOLO2823221282.1%+0.60
188Armani LeviasTEMRSH5543486378.2%+0.59
189Khalil McClainWRTROY6545562769.2%+0.59
190Scotty WashingtonWRWAKE5735607761.4%+0.59
191Champ FlemingsWRORST4532457371.1%+0.59
192Whop PhilyorWRIU95691,001572.6%+0.59
193Demari SimpkinsWRUTAH3830340178.9%+0.58
194Brandon BowlingWRARST3026223286.7%+0.58
195KJ HamlerWRPSU8354858865.1%+0.58
196Terrell BynumWRWASH3726301170.3%+0.58
197Donovan Peoples-JonesWRMICH5033404666.0%+0.57
198James ProcheWRSMU1451021,1391470.3%+0.57
199Tim JonesWRUSM8766840375.9%+0.57
200Kavious PriceWRKENT6147504377.0%+0.57
201Dezmon PatmonWRWSU7855740770.5%+0.57
202Hunter BryantTEWASH7852825366.7%+0.57
203Tavaris HarrisonWRFAU6033523255.0%+0.57
204Josh PalmerWRTENN4528389162.2%+0.56
205Kyle PittsTEFLA7151610571.8%+0.56
206Mike WoodsWRARK5533423460.0%+0.56
207Tre'Shon WolfWRUTEP5334433264.2%+0.56
208Dante WrightWRCSU7456802475.7%+0.56
209Isaiah McKoyWRKENT7251767770.8%+0.56
210Jaylen DixonWRUTAH3523333165.7%+0.55
211Bryce MitchellWRTOL6235679456.5%+0.55
212Tony NicholsonWRNMSU8560644670.6%+0.55
213Jacob CowingWRUTEP6131550350.8%+0.55
214Taye BarberWRTCU4429372065.9%+0.55
215Steve JenkinsWRUNLV3923386259.0%+0.55
216Keenen JohnsonWRTLSA7246568363.9%+0.55
217Ronnie BellWRMICH6843694163.2%+0.55
218Jason-Matthew SharshWRHAW10680826475.5%+0.55
219Riley MillerWRBALL7243612659.7%+0.54
220Tre TurnerWRVT5533542460.0%+0.54
221Connor WedingtonWRSTAN5749486186.0%+0.54
222Chase CotaWRUCLA3425350373.5%+0.54
223Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBIOWA6136589359.0%+0.54
224Blake ProehlWRECU8254670465.9%+0.54
225Cee Jay PowellWRLT6143488170.5%+0.54
226Garrett WilsonWROSU3726385570.3%+0.54
227K.J. HillWROSU60515691085.0%+0.54
228Jerry JeudyWRALA9471959975.5%+0.54
229Brandon SmithWRIOWA4933407467.3%+0.54
230Otis AndersonRBUCF3626296272.2%+0.54
231Seth WilliamsWRAUB9555801857.9%+0.54
232Zak SimonWRMASS4331350272.1%+0.54
233Zane PopeWRFRES5946527178.0%+0.53
234Darrell Stewart Jr.WRMSU7847694460.3%+0.53
235Skyy MooreWRWMU7947734359.5%+0.53
236Kendrick RogersWRTA&M4430351268.2%+0.53
237Rondale MooreWRPUR4229387269.0%+0.53
238Collin JohnsonWRTEX5335497266.0%+0.53
239Dylan DrummondWREMU6951483373.9%+0.53
240Rashad MedarisWRCIN4425354256.8%+0.52
241Brennan EaglesWRTEX5330518656.6%+0.52
242Bradley RoznerWRRICE9055770561.1%+0.52
243Jared SmartWRHAW11380987370.8%+0.52
244D.J. Matthews Jr.WRFSU5336355367.9%+0.52
245Tyler BadieRBMIZ4332356574.4%+0.52
246Malik WilliamsWRAPP7552582469.3%+0.52
247Bret ClarkWRTROY3929319374.4%+0.52
248Colby ParkinsonTESTAN7648589163.2%+0.52
249Cornelius McCoyWRGAST8665679475.6%+0.51
250Maurice AlexanderWRFIU3525298171.4%+0.51
251Kevin ShaaWRLIB3724334264.9%+0.51
252Danzel McKinley-LewisWRTOL6636615154.5%+0.51
253Andrew ParchmentWRKU10065829765.0%+0.51
254Elijah MooreWRMISS10067850667.0%+0.51
255Isiah CoxWROHIO5636590264.3%+0.51
256Sadiq PalmerWRMASS3225275278.1%+0.51
257JoJo WardWRHAW101589751157.4%+0.51
258Elijah CooksWRNEV9362729766.7%+0.51
259Jake SmithWRTEX3225274678.1%+0.50
260Adrian HardyWRLT6941525159.4%+0.50
261Aleva HifoWRBYU5237439371.2%+0.50
262Jeff ThomasWRMIA4331379372.1%+0.50
263Dontay Demus Jr.WRMD7241625656.9%+0.50
264De'Michael HarrisWRUSM3830297378.9%+0.50
265Jared RiceTEFRES4432307472.7%+0.50
266John MitchellWRFAU6135461557.4%+0.50
267K.J. OsbornWRMIA6945491565.2%+0.50
268Chase ClaypoolWRND100598911259.0%+0.50
269Kalil PimpletonWRCMU10979823672.5%+0.49
270Marquez StevensonWRHOU8552907961.2%+0.49
271Moe NealRBSYR3129242093.5%+0.49
272Noah TogiaiTEORST6044406373.3%+0.49
273Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNEB5540453272.7%+0.49
274David BellWRPUR125861,035768.8%+0.48
275Kirk MerrittWRARST92647631169.6%+0.48
276Bailey GaitherWRSJSU9052812657.8%+0.48
277Keith Mixon Jr.WRWMU6548491273.8%+0.48
278Sam CrawfordWRTLSA9059777565.6%+0.48
279Daniel CrawfordTENIU4637443280.4%+0.48
280Nate Craig-MyersWRCSU3823329160.5%+0.47
281Jarrod JacksonWRUL4023400057.5%+0.47
282Ke'Shawn VaughnRBVAN3428270182.4%+0.47
283Juwan JohnsonWRORE4425401456.8%+0.47
284Jordan KressWRUNM5328530652.8%+0.47
285Nikko RemigioWRCAL5734477259.6%+0.47
286Amad Anderson Jr.WRPUR4831343364.6%+0.47
287Randal GrimesWRUNLV7344696760.3%+0.46
288CJ MarableRBCCU4438295386.4%+0.46
289Aaron YoungWRDUKE4829367360.4%+0.46
290Giovanni RicciTEWMU7747622861.0%+0.46
291Antwan DixonWRKENT3628222077.8%+0.46
292Thaddeus MossTELSU4238435190.5%+0.46
293Branden MackWRTEM10156886755.4%+0.46
294Justin HallWRBALL8561684671.8%+0.46
295Deven ThompkinsWRUSU5636485364.3%+0.46
296Lucky JacksonWRWKU10577985373.3%+0.46
297BJ CasteelWRARIZ5045397390.0%+0.46
298Kwamie Lassiter IIWRKU4234352181.0%+0.46
299Mike HarleyWRMIA5638485367.9%+0.46
300Amare JonesWRTULN4129310170.7%+0.46
301Devin CarterWRNCSU5632456057.1%+0.46
302John HightowerWRBOIS8348923857.8%+0.46
303Jarrin PierceWRMTSU6442562465.6%+0.46
304Daylon CharlotWRKU5733412257.9%+0.45
305Kobe SmithWRSDSU8657673466.3%+0.45
306Jaivon HeilighWRCCU6746497368.7%+0.45
307Mike CarriganWRKENT6238534561.3%+0.45
308Justin GarrettWRUTEP5039428378.0%+0.45
309Joshua SimonTEWKU3624325466.7%+0.45
310Jonathan Adams Jr.WRARST8458788469.0%+0.44
311Walter FletcherRBBALL3526306274.3%+0.44
312Chris FinkeWRND4535410477.8%+0.44
313Trevis GrahamWRTXST3628353477.8%+0.44
314Reggie Roberson Jr.WRSMU5743803675.4%+0.44
315Deangelo AntoineWRFAU8461771572.6%+0.44
316Dimitri StanleyWRCOLO4229302269.0%+0.44
317Jaelon DardenWRUNT108767361270.4%+0.44
318Cedric Byrd IIWRHAW140951,0681067.9%+0.44
319Damon HazeltonWRVT5530506754.5%+0.43
320Antonio Gandy-GoldenWRLIB130741,333956.9%+0.43
321Pooka Williams Jr.RBKU2827214296.4%+0.43
322Romeo DoubsWRNEV7144649462.0%+0.43
323Cameron DollarWRCLT6337551258.7%+0.43
324Renard BellWRWSU7052552674.3%+0.42
325DJ StubbsWRLIB4931386363.3%+0.42
326Quintin MorrisTEBGSU8255649467.1%+0.42
327Jaylon ReddWRORE6650465775.8%+0.42
328Davontavean MartinWRWSU4838440479.2%+0.42
329K.D. NixonWRCOLO5635475362.5%+0.41
330Bryan EdwardsWRSC10671816667.0%+0.41
331Justyn RossWRCLEM8055742868.8%+0.41
332Tanner CowleyTEUVA3125251180.6%+0.41
333Noah GrayTEDUKE6851392375.0%+0.41
334Jalon CalhounWRDUKE6046420476.7%+0.41
335Nate StewartWRAKR6737529355.2%+0.40
336Luke WhittemoreWRTROY5034431268.0%+0.40
337Markis McCrayWRULM6147580677.0%+0.40
338Austin MaloneyWRFIU4523461151.1%+0.40
339Bryson DenleyRBBGSU3727267373.0%+0.40
340Jay RoseTECONN3827261271.1%+0.40
341Tyrice RichieWRNIU4432415472.7%+0.39
342Trey KnoxTEARK5228385353.8%+0.39
343Izaiah LottieWRNMSU3527287077.1%+0.39
344Desmond PhillipsWRTOL5236376269.2%+0.39
345Antonio NunnWRBUF7944634555.7%+0.39
346Stevie Scott IIIRBIU3026211186.7%+0.39
347Najee HarrisRBALA3027304790.0%+0.38
348Carlos Strickland IIWRUTSA5938492464.4%+0.38
349Jeremiah HaydelWRTXST4932324065.3%+0.38
350Ty LeeWRMTSU6645503368.2%+0.37
351McLane MannixWRTTU3526248374.3%+0.37
352Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBLSU5650399189.3%+0.37
353Cam RossWRCONN8660723469.8%+0.37
354Tabari HinesWRNCSU5337402269.8%+0.36
355Cheyenne O'GradyTEARK4033372382.5%+0.36
356Kalija LipscombWRVAN6347511374.6%+0.36
357Cameron ScarlettRBSTAN3325240075.8%+0.36
358Tarik BlackWRMICH4225323159.5%+0.36
359Austin TrammellWRRICE11160726454.1%+0.36
360Akilian ButlerWRBOIS4828316258.3%+0.35
361Kyle WilliamsWRASU5743406275.4%+0.35
362Ronnie RiversRBFRES5243354382.7%+0.35
363Riley LeesWRNU7450423267.6%+0.35
364Tayvian CunninghamWRARIZ4635383276.1%+0.34
365Joshua FleeksWRBAY3223251171.9%+0.34
366Chris PlattWRBAY3124353177.4%+0.34
367Jonathan HodohWRULM5738453366.7%+0.34
368Hutch WhiteWRTXST8567618278.8%+0.34
369Mitchell WilcoxTEUSF3828350573.7%+0.34
370Jalen TolbertWRUSA6027521645.0%+0.33
371Sam PinckneyWRGAST4936460573.5%+0.33
372Spencer TearsWRNIU4423370252.3%+0.33
373Demetris RobertsonWRUGA5130333358.8%+0.32
374Jalen ReagorWRTCU7843611555.1%+0.32
375Andre BaccelliaWRWASH4226280361.9%+0.32
376Eno BenjaminRBASU5342347279.2%+0.32
377Jacquez SloanWRWKU4533276173.3%+0.31
378Raheem BlackshearRBRUTG3729310278.4%+0.31
379Kobe LewisRBCMU2823164082.1%+0.31
380Max BorghiRBWSU8981566491.0%+0.31
381Dalton RigdonWRTTU4734486572.3%+0.31
382Myron MitchellWRUAB6534554452.3%+0.30
383Shemar ThorntonWRFIU8448582557.1%+0.30
384Beau CorralesWRUNC6136493659.0%+0.30
385Jadan BlueWRTEM13087975466.9%+0.29
386Roschon JohnsonRBTEX3023158176.7%+0.29
387Taj HarrisWRSYR6137559260.7%+0.29
388Lynn Bowden Jr.WRUK5330348156.6%+0.28
389Taysir MackWRPITT10162711261.4%+0.28
390Josh JohnsonWRTLSA7444495159.5%+0.28
391Johnathon JohnsonWRMIZ4129294070.7%+0.28
392Quartney DavisWRTA&M8148568459.3%+0.28
393Kyle MarkwayTESC4431349270.5%+0.27
394OJ ClarkWRNMSU8558457168.2%+0.27
395Treylon BurksWRARK5929475049.2%+0.27
396Darnell MooneyWRTULN7845670557.7%+0.27
397D'Andre SwiftRBUGA3024216180.0%+0.27
398Eli StoveWRAUB5336310367.9%+0.26
399Nick EubanksTEMICH3924240361.5%+0.26
400Joe ReedWRUVA10170627669.3%+0.26
401Jackson AnthropWRPUR5437340168.5%+0.26
402Cam AkersRBFSU3630225483.3%+0.26
403Aaron MooreWRODU4526389357.8%+0.25
404Jaylen ErwinWRUCLA5132339262.7%+0.25
405Xavier GainesTEMRSH4124294358.5%+0.24
406Kawaan BakerWRUSA6435574354.7%+0.24
407Ky'Jon TylerWRCCU3323203169.7%+0.24
408Brennon DingleWRMASS3823239160.5%+0.24
409Jalen KnightWRAKR5231430059.6%+0.24
410Tre'Shaun HarrisonWRFSU3727289273.0%+0.23
411Billy Kemp IVWRUVA4534287175.6%+0.23
412Quin JernighanWRWKU4430329268.2%+0.22
413Landon WolfWROKST2924185082.8%+0.22
414Thayer ThomasWRNCSU6031334351.7%+0.21
415DK BillingsleyRBTROY3925211064.1%+0.21
416Isaiah WrightWRTEM7346440563.0%+0.21
417Samuel EmilusWRMASS4627273258.7%+0.20
418Demetric FeltonRBUCLA6555594484.6%+0.20
419Tra MinterRBUSA3732209086.5%+0.19
420Isaiah SpillerRBTA&M3327207081.8%+0.19
421Maurice FfrenchWRPITT10184685383.2%+0.19
422Zach JacksonWRULM5930392150.8%+0.19
423Gunner RomneyWRBYU5031377262.0%+0.18
424Nico RagainiWRIOWA7144385262.0%+0.17
425Cam JohnsonWRVAN4730316363.8%+0.17
426Sean RileyWRSYR5236275169.2%+0.17
427Jordan NathanWRUSU6847510169.1%+0.16
428Sincere McCormickRBUTSA2824194185.7%+0.16
429T.J. VasherWRTTU7142515659.2%+0.16
430Shi SmithWRSC7343489258.9%+0.16
431Caleb TwyfordWRTXST3027145190.0%+0.16
432Sam JamesWRWVU10869677263.9%+0.15
433Kesean StrongRBODU4127200065.9%+0.14
434Jeremy SingletonWRHOU5026381352.0%+0.14
435Jalen McCleskeyWRTULN5535494363.6%+0.14
436Keaontay IngramRBTEX3227216284.4%+0.14
437Jermaine JohnsonWRMASS10292492290.0%+0.13
438Lamical PerineRBFLA4435219479.5%+0.13
439Gerold BrightRBUSU3831207181.6%+0.12
440Jonathan WardRBCMU4033322182.5%+0.12
441J.J. TaylorRBARIZ4232289076.2%+0.12
442Art ThompkinsRBCONN4839257281.2%+0.11
443Artavis PierceRBORST3123169174.2%+0.11
444George HolaniRBBOIS3023179276.7%+0.10
445Osiris St. BrownWRSTAN4027256067.5%+0.10
446Kaleb FossumWRNEV4428292063.6%+0.10
447Emeka EmezieWRNCSU10056576256.0%+0.09
448Ricky SmallingWRILL4724225151.1%+0.08
449Jack StollTENEB3325234175.8%+0.08
450Julian HicksWRAKR5632212257.1%+0.05
451Smoke HarrisWRLT6247348275.8%+0.04
452Jonathan TaylorRBWIS3124209577.4%+0.04
453Sewo OloniluaRBTCU3224114175.0%+0.02
454Sheldon JonesWRUTSA4331259072.1%+0.02
455Toa TauaRBNEV3630185083.3%+0.01
456DeJon PackerRBSJSU3827270171.1%-0.00
457Jason HuntleyRBNMSU4840192283.3%-0.01
458Kennedy McKoyRBWVU4337167186.0%-0.03
459Michael MathisonWRAKR4731243066.0%-0.04
460Brandon ArconadoWRWSU8467942679.8%-0.07
461Alex FontenotRBCOLO3527122077.1%-0.09
462SaRodorick ThompsonRBTTU35391540111.4%-0.16

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗