QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2013 College Interceptions Thrown Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Interceptions thrown.

The 2013 leaders: Connor Halliday (21), Travis Wilson (16), Cooper Rush (15).

Interceptions Thrown

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 238 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksINT
1Connor HallidayQBWSU65665921
2Travis WilsonQBUTAH23723616
3Cooper RushQBCMU31231015
4David WatfordQBUVA42742915
5Brandon DoughtyQBWKU37437714
6Gary NovaQBRUTG30330414
7Nick MullensQBUSM27627014
8Sean MannionQBORST57056714
9Sean SchroederQBHAW37637914
10David FalesQBSJSU48748813
11Derek ThompsonQBUNT36035213
12Johnny ManzielQBTA&M39139013
13Logan ThomasQBVT39139313
14Nathan ScheelhaaseQBILL43042813
15Ryan HigginsQBLT28127613
16Taysom HillQBBYU39039313
17Tommy ReesQBND36736813
18Jake RudockQBIOWA32432412
19Joel StaveQBWIS32332312
20Stephen MorrisQBMIA31731612
21Allan BridgfordQBUSM20720011
22Andrew McDonaldQBNMSU35035111
23Anthony BooneQBDUKE27727911
24Brendon KayQBCIN36035911
25Brett SmithQBWYO46747311
26Case McCoyQBTEX31231111
27Devin GardnerQBMICH34534611
28Eric SozaQBUTSA37737111
29Logan KilgoreQBMTSU32231711
30Ronnie BellQBGAST37538611
31Taylor KellyQBASU45545711
32Brandon AllenQBARK25825610
33Casey PachallQBTCU23623710
34Christian HackenbergQBPSU39239310
35Dane EvansQBTLSA19519610
36Garrett GraysonQBCSU42843010
37Jake HeapsQBKU26126010
38Jameis WinstonQBFSU34934910
39Jared GoffQBCAL53152710
40Kyle PohlQBAKR40240210
41Paxton LynchQBMEM34934910
42Shane CardenQBECU50448910
43Tanner PriceQBWAKE37837610
44Terrance BroadwayQBUL24724610
45Tyler Van TubbergenQBWMU18318310
46Aaron MurrayQBUGA3473479
47Austyn Carta-SamuelsQBVAN2812819
48Baker MayfieldQBTTU3403409
49Bo WallaceQBMISS4054049
50Brett HundleyQBUCLA3423449
51Corey RobinsonQBTROY4214229
52Davis WebbQBTTU3203219
53Drew AllenQBSYR1221239
54Jake WatersQBKSU2332319
55Kevin HoganQBSTAN2772779
56Mike WhiteQBUSF1751749
57Nate SudfeldQBIU3223239
58Nick MontanaQBTULN2882849
59Pete ThomasQBNCSU2472469
60Quinn KaehlerQBSDSU3613619
61Rakeem CatoQBMRSH4554549
62Tajh BoydQBCLEM3733739
63Terrance OwensQBTOL3263269
64Tom SavageQBPITT3763769
65Trevor SiemianQBNU2982949
66Tyler BenzQBEMU2172169
67Tyler TettletonQBOHIO3313339
68Vad LeeQBGT1631639
69Austin BoucherQBM-OH1841828
70Cody GreenQBTLSA2112048
71Jaquez JohnsonQBFAU2562588
72John O'KornQBHOU3993958
73Justin WorleyQBTENN1961958
74Kolton BrowningQBULM3523518
75P.J. WalkerQBTEM2502508
76Sefo LiufauQBCOLO2512488
77Taylor McHargueQBRICE3093168
78Terrel HuntQBSYR2442458
79Tim BoyleQBCONN1331358
80Zach MettenbergerQBLSU2962968
81Zach TerrellQBWMU2512518
82B.J. DenkerQBARIZ3573587
83Blake BortlesQBUCF3513537
84Clint TrickettQBWVU2332337
85Connor WoodQBCOLO1571587
86Dak PrescottQBMSST2392387
87Danny EtlingQBPUR2672677
88Derek CarrQBFRES6056057
89Garrett GilbertQBSMU5045057
90Grant RohachQBISU1911927
91Joe LicataQBBUF3723727
92Jordan LynchQBNIU3693697
93Matt JohnsonQBBGSU3363367
94Mike WegzynQBMASS101997
95Ross MethenyQBUSA3243217
96Taylor DavisQBIDHO2121997
97Tommy Armstrong Jr.QBNEB1171177
98Trevone BoykinQBTCU1761767
99Adam KennedyQBARST3103116
100Brandon ConnetteQBDUKE1451456

More 2013 College Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Quarterback Rushing Yards Excluding Sacks NCAA Passing Efficiency QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗