QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2013 College Quarterback Rushing Yards Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Official rushing yards, including scrambles and kneel-downs.

The 2013 leaders: Jordan Lynch (1,881), Keenan Reynolds (1,260), Taysom Hill (1,211).

Quarterback Rushing Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 307 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksRush Yds
1Jordan LynchQBNIU3693691,881
2Keenan ReynoldsQBNAVY1211221,260
3Taysom HillQBBYU3903931,211
4Braxton MillerQBOSU2312301,033
5Nick MarshallQBAUB2122121,023
6B.J. DenkerQBARIZ357358898
7Daniel SamsQBKSU5252784
8Jaquez JohnsonQBFAU256258767
9Dak PrescottQBMSST239238751
10Johnny ManzielQBTA&M391390686
11Cody FajardoQBNEV358359621
12Ross MethenyQBUSA324321604
13Angel SantiagoQBARMY9395593
14Brett HundleyQBUCLA342344587
15Marcus MariotaQBORE360358582
16Brett SmithQBWYO467473573
17C.J. BrownQBMD258257538
18Adam KennedyQBARST310311514
19Connor ShawQBSC259259511
20Marquise WilliamsQBUNC184183490
21Kain ColterQBNU8082489
22Vad LeeQBGT163163489
23Devin GardnerQBMICH345346483
24James FranklinQBMIZ279277474
25Taylor KellyQBASU455457473
26P.J. WalkerQBTEM250250467
27Taylor McHargueQBRICE309316466
28Jalen WhitlowQBUK159158457
29Trevor KnightQBOU9090438
30Deon AnthonyQBTROY4343432
31Matt JohnsonQBBGSU336336432
32Terrel HuntQBSYR244245426
33Tre RobersonQBIU138137423
34Terrance BroadwayQBUL247246421
35Travis WilsonQBUTAH237236386
36Mitch LeidnerQBMINN5656383
37Eric SozaQBUTSA377371369
38Philip NelsonQBMINN179179350
39Sam B. RichardsonQBISU219219342
40Brandon ConnetteQBDUKE145145333
41Kenny GuitonQBOSU109109330
42Clint ChelfQBOKST234233321
43Kevin HoganQBSTAN277277314
44Caleb HerringQBUNLV364364313
45Trevone BoykinQBTCU176176313
46Logan ThomasQBVT391393295
47J.W. WalshQBOKST190190294
48Jonathan PerryQBUAB174177285
49Barry BrunettiQBMISS3838279
50Rakeem CatoQBMRSH455454279
51Brandon MitchellQBNCSU151152274
52Tajh BoydQBCLEM373373273
53Nathan ScheelhaaseQBILL430428271
54Jake WatersQBKSU233231270
55Bo WallaceQBMISS405404269
56Garrett GilbertQBSMU504505267
57Grant HedrickQBBOIS198199257
58Tyler JonesQBTXST160148257
59Andrew McDonaldQBNMSU350351254
60Karson RobertsQBAF4143253
61Fredi KnightenQBARST2828247
62Chuckie KeetonQBUSU196196241
63Tanner PriceQBWAKE378376239
64Justin ThomasQBGT1716233
65Kolton BrowningQBULM352351229
66Jake RudockQBIOWA324324223
67Montell CozartQBKU6362214
68David WatfordQBUVA427429208
69Nate RomineQBAF8183205
70Chad ChalichQBIDHO184182204
71Terrance OwensQBTOL326326202
72Jameill ShowersQBUTEP188181195
73Jameis WinstonQBFSU349349193
74Bryce PettyQBBAY356355192
75Baker MayfieldQBTTU340340190
76Joshua DobbsQBTENN121121189
77Anthony BooneQBDUKE277279187
78Aaron MurrayQBUGA347347186
79Blake BortlesQBUCF351353179
80Greg Ward Jr.QBHOU2726179
81Patton RobinetteQBVAN6969177
82Tommy Armstrong Jr.QBNEB117117176
83Blaire SullivanQBUTEP2626172
84Brandon BridgeQBUSA6666170
85Cyler MilesQBWASH5656170
86Austin GrammerQBMTSU4646169
87King DavisQBNMSU5050165
88Pete ThomasQBNCSU247246163
89Driphus JacksonQBRICE1513160
90Bryant ShirreffsQBNCSU55158
91Maty MaukQBMIZ129131156
92Derek ThompsonQBUNT360352155
93Brendon KayQBCIN360359152
94David AshQBTEX8786152
95Seth RussellQBBAY4343147
96Clayton MitchemQBUNM8182133
97Cardale JonesQBOSU22128
98Paxton LynchQBMEM349349127
99David FisherQBKENT4646119
100Tim ByerlyQBGT43119

More 2013 College Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing EPA Quarterback Rushing Yards Excluding Sacks NCAA Passing Efficiency QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗