QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 College Receiving Yards Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Official receiving yards.

The 2018 leaders: Andy Isabella (1,697), Antoine Wesley (1,410), Tylan Wallace (1,375).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1978 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Andy IsabellaWRMASS1441011,697
2Antoine WesleyWRTTU125881,410
3Tylan WallaceWROKST120781,375
4A.J. BrownWRMISS113851,355
5Preston WilliamsWRCSU162961,345
6John UrsuaWRHAW145891,343
7Marquise BrownWROU95751,318
8KeeSean JohnsonWRFRES124931,307
9James ProcheWRSMU137931,199
10Rondale MooreWRPUR1311031,164
11Hakeem ButlerWRISU90511,126
12Trevon BrownWRECU162741,123
13Dillon MitchellWRORE118691,114
14Tyler JohnsonWRMINN113741,112
15Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRTEX101791,109
16Scott MillerWRBGSU104701,106
17Damonte CoxieWRMEM100661,104
18Jerry JeudyWRALA82591,103
19N'Keal HarryWRASU107731,088
20Kelvin HarmonWRNCSU112741,086
21Travis FulghamWRODU101631,083
22Greg DortchWRWAKE122891,078
23Adrian HardyWRLT112691,053
24Jalen ReagorWRTCU115711,052
25CeeDee LambWROU73561,046
26Jonathan DuhartWRODU126741,045
27Antonio Gandy-GoldenWRLIB124711,037
28Rico Bussey Jr.WRUNT106681,017
29Laviska Shenault Jr.WRCOLO105861,011
30Stanley Morgan Jr.WRNEB106701,004
31Darnell MooneyWRTULN7647987
32Sean ModsterWRBOIS10768978
33Olamide ZaccheausWRUVA11382973
34Caleb WilsonTEUCLA8360965
35JJ Arcega-WhitesideWRSTAN8659950
36Collin JohnsonWRTEX8765948
37Marquez StevensonWRHOU10467947
38Jalen HurdRBBAY9969946
39Anthony JohnsonWRBUF8052944
40Cedric Byrd IIWRHAW10676939
41Kirk MerrittWRARST9575939
42Jakobi MeyersWRNCSU11182932
43Gary JenningsWRWVU6754917
44Tyre BradyWRMRSH12266914
45Parris CampbellWROSU9577912
46Papi WhiteWROHIO8758897
47David Sills V.WRWVU9461896
48Quez WatkinsWRUSM10273896
49Kalija LipscombWRVAN11181886
50Deebo SamuelWRSC9362882
51Riley MillerWRBALL9661878
52Isaiah HodginsWRORST8859876
53McLane MannixWRNEV9350875
54Jovon DuranteWRFAU8965873
55DaMarkus LodgeWRMISS10464867
56JoJo WardWRHAW10051865
57Jamarius WayWRUSA8461855
58Marcus GreenWRULM7850855
59K.J. OsbornWRBUF9149835
60K.J. HillWROSU7867831
61Ty LeeWRMTSU8767828
62Jamal CustisWRSYR7746826
63A.J. RichardsonWRBOIS7354825
64JD SpielmanWRNEB8266818
65Bryan EdwardsWRSC7752809
66Jace SternbergerTETA&M7147804
67Ja'Deion HighWRTTU7762804
68Miles BoykinWRND8054803
69Jaylen WaddleWRALA5141803
70Tee HigginsWRCLEM8352802
71Olabisi JohnsonWRCSU7154796
72Aaron FullerWRWASH8351794
73Jayden ReedWRWMU7755792
74Justin JeffersonWRLSU7850787
75Damion WillisWRTROY6043775
76Kahlil LewisWRCIN8255768
77Shawn PoindexterWRARIZ6642759
78Flynn NagelWRNU9966759
79Emanuel HallWRMIZ5235756
80Gabriel DavisWRUCF7150756
81Amon-Ra St. BrownWRUSC7460750
82Damon HazeltonWRVT7745745
83Tamorrion TerryWRFSU6435744
84Nyqwan MurrayWRFSU7154744
85Michael Pittman Jr.WRUSC7040743
86Jack SorensonWRM-OH7153742
87Dezmon PatmonWRWSU6555740
88Reggie Roberson Jr.WRSMU9248735
89Sean RileyWRSYR7963733
90Kaleb FossumWRNEV8868728
91Henry Ruggs IIIWRALA5942724
92Malcolm WilliamsWRCCU6647724
93D'Wayne EskridgeWRWMU6036715
94Johnathan BooneWRNMSU9959715
95Blake BanhamWREMU7454714
96KJ HamlerWRPSU7042714
97Tre WalkerWRSJSU5339714
98Isaac ZicoWRPUR7143712
99Victor TuckerWRCLT8154712
100Josh OliverTESJSU9556709

More 2018 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗