QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 College Receiving Yards Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Official receiving yards.

The 2023 leaders: Malik Nabers (1,546), Rome Odunze (1,428), Malik Washington (1,426).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 2034 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Malik NabersWRLSU116861,546
2Rome OdunzeWRWASH102811,428
3Malik WashingtonWRUVA1291101,426
4Ricky White IIIWRUNLV108811,386
5Troy FranklinWRORE95811,383
6Caullin LacyWRUSA108911,316
7Xavier LegetteWRSC91711,255
8Tetairoa McMillanWRARIZ85801,242
9Marvin Harrison Jr.WROSU90671,211
10Luther Burden IIIWRMIZ84821,190
11LaJohntay WesterWRFAU1411081,168
12Tory HortonWRCSU96961,136
13Kris MitchellWRFIU67641,118
14Brian Thomas Jr.WRLSU69601,079
15Elijah SarrattWRJMU71741,076
16Isaiah WilliamsWRILL105821,055
17Joshua CephusWRUTSA87821,049
18Kelly AkharaiyiWRUTEP59481,033
19Steven McBrideWRHAW66631,024
20Jalen RoyalsWRUSU64681,023
21Elic AyomanorWRSTAN66621,013
22Reggie BrownWRJMU55511,010
23Tez JohnsonWRORE80751,010
24Ja'Mori MaclinWRUNT62571,004
25Ja'Lynn PolkWRWASH70601,000
26Xavier RestrepoWRMIA9174993
27CJ DanielsWRLIB4847988
28Roc TaylorWRMEM7061981
29Ricky PearsallWRFLA7664970
30Xavier WorthyWRTEX8573969
31Javon BakerWRUCF4743966
32Luke McCaffreyWRRICE8768963
33Tahj WashingtonWRUSC5452963
34Sean AtkinsWRUSF9286961
35Malachi CorleyWRWKU8775958
36Josh KellyWRWSU7061923
37Khaleb HoodWRGASO9794917
38Xavier WeaverWRCOLO8468908
39Sam PinckneyWRCCU7764904
40Jabre BarberWRTROY7264887
41Robert LewisWRGAST7070881
42Drake StoopsWROU8478880
43Eric McAlisterWRBOIS5447873
44Lincoln VictorWRWSU10789860
45Tejhaun PalmerWRUAB5147858
46Jamari ThrashWRLOU6563858
47Kobe HudsonWRUCF4742853
48Terrell VaughnWRUSU8082851
49Jacolby GeorgeWRMIA6455851
50Tre HarrisWRMISS5647851
51Joey HobertWRTXST8271847
52Kyle WilliamsWRWSU7461842
53Brennan PresleyWROKST10884836
54Pofele AshlockWRHAW8583832
55Daniel JacksonWRMINN7057831
56Demeer BlankumseeWRMEM5251825
57Ashtyn HawkinsWRTXST6752819
58Samuel BrownWRHOU6361815
59Adonai MitchellWRTEX6151813
60Malachi FieldsWRUVA8558811
61Smoke HarrisWRLT8883796
62Ainias SmithWRTA&M6453795
63Jordan MooreWRDUKE7359794
64Anthony SimpsonWRMASS7957792
65Brenden RiceWRUSC4845791
66Kaedin RobinsonWRAPP6659787
67Noah SmithWRSHSU9479782
68Xzavier HendersonWRCIN6458782
69Cyrus AllenWRLT4946778
70Jermaine BurtonWRALA4735777
71Jayden HigginsWRISU5244769
72Dayton WadeWRMISS5552769
73KC ConcepcionWRNCSU8364767
74Dallin HolkerTECSU6364767
75Squirrel WhiteWRTENN8465765
76Andrew ArmstrongWRARK7456764
77Jamaal PritchettWRUSA6149756
78Jeshaun JonesWRMD5653747
79Jaylin NoelWRISU6060741
80Jordan WatkinsWRMISS5853741
81Jared BrownWRCCU6758740
82Chris LewisWRTROY3932734
83Rashod OwensWROKST7253731
84Kamdyn BenjaminWRTLSA6847727
85Nic AndersonWROU4031725
86Justus Ross-SimmonsWRCSU4845724
87Tai FeltonWRMD5048723
88Bub MeansWRPITT5141721
89Travis HunterWRCOLO6557721
90Silas BoldenWRORST5151718
91Anthony GouldWRORST4744718
92Brock BowersTEUGA6256714
93Elijhah BadgerWRASU9165713
94Chris Brazzell IIWRTULN6644711
95Nick NashWRSJSU4747704
96Devontez WalkerWRUNC6341699
97Kole WilsonWRTXST7461697
98Holden WillisTEMTSU4546697
99Derwin Burgess Jr.WRGASO7568696
100Erik BrooksWRFRES5854694

More 2023 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗