QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2013 College Receiving Yards Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Official receiving yards.

The 2013 leaders: Brandin Cooks (1,670), Davante Adams (1,645), Allen Robinson (1,432).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1893 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Brandin CooksWRORST1541201,670
2Davante AdamsWRFRES1621221,645
3Allen RobinsonWRPSU148971,432
4Willie SneadWRBALL152971,429
5Chandler JonesWRSJSU115791,356
6Paul RichardsonWRCOLO128831,343
7Jordan MatthewsWRVAN1401071,334
8Mike EvansWRTA&M90651,322
9Antwan GoodleyWRBAY102671,319
10Jeremy GallonWRMICH122801,284
11Jace AmaroTETTU138981,240
12Sammy WatkinsWRCLEM112851,237
13Justin HardyWRECU1241051,218
14Jamison CrowderWRDUKE148961,197
15Devante DavisWRUNLV123771,194
16Albert WilsonWRGAST129711,177
17Jarvis LandryWRLSU94751,172
18Tyler LockettWRKSU96711,146
19Allen HurnsWRMIA93601,138
20Odell Beckham Jr.WRLSU80571,117
21Jeremy JohnsonWRSMU1551121,112
22Titus DavisWRCMU98611,109
23Deontay GreenberryWRHOU116761,106
24Tommy ShulerWRMRSH141971,097
25Cody LatimerWRIU104721,096
26Jaelen StrongWRASU107711,094
27Geremy DavisWRCONN109711,085
28Ezell RuffinWRSDSU99631,061
29Jared AbbrederisWRWIS114731,051
30TJ JonesWRND96651,042
31Keenan HolmanWRSMU93671,037
32Josh HuffWRORE81571,036
33Javond WilliamsWRBALL100681,015
34Josh HarperWRFRES107791,011
35Dominic RufranWRWYO105801,007
36Dres AndersonWRUTAH91531,002
37Tyler BoydWRPITT98771,001
38Eric ThomasWRTROY9566993
39Steve HullWRILL8059993
40Brandon WimberlyWRNEV13697989
41Isaiah BurseWRFRES12294987
42Rashad GreeneWRFSU9667981
43Dezmon EppsWRIDHO11079980
44Chris GantWRHAW9859973
45Rashon CeaserWRULM9065964
46Kelvin BenjaminWRFSU7850957
47Alex NeutzWRBUF8858947
48Corey DavisWRWMU13267941
49Shavarez SmithWRUSA8050940
50Ty MontgomeryWRSTAN8658937
51Robert HerronWRWYO11072937
52Matt MillerWRBOIS9677934
53Kenny ShawWRFSU7252929
54Ryan GrantWRTULN10570926
55Anthony McClungWRCIN8268908
56Eric WardWRTTU11180904
57Alex AmidonWRBC9067903
58Eric EbronTEUNC8455895
59Donte FosterWROHIO9763858
60Tyler WinstonWRSJSU8258858
61Jamill SmithWRBALL9063855
62Devin StreetWRPITT8151854
63L'Damian WashingtonWRMIZ8247853
64Chris HarperWRCAL10170852
65Jordan TaylorWRRICE8954846
66Bralon AddisonWRORE8756842
67Sammie CoatesWRAUB6438841
68Bernard ReedyWRTOL10162840
69Travis ReynoldsWRUSU6951832
70Dorial Green-BeckhamWRMIZ8255830
71Jamarcus NelsonWRUAB7442827
72Donte MoncriefWRMISS9253825
73Tevin ReeseWRBAY4833824
74Nelson AgholorWRUSC8051824
75Shaun JoplinWRBGSU8448822
76Jamal RobinsonWRUL7850812
77Darius JosephWRSMU139103808
78Michael CampanaroWRWAKE9767803
79Martavis BryantWRCLEM6139800
80Rashard HigginsWRCSU9564795
81Robbie AndersonWRTEM6744791
82Rannell HallWRUCF7053773
83Gabe MarksWRWSU10869770
84Daniel SpencerWRHOU7550764
85Breshad PerrimanWRUCF5236763
86Richy TurnerWRNEV9561755
87Bryce TreggsWRCAL12177751
88Shaq WashingtonWRCIN9275747
89DeVante ParkerWRLOU6846743
90Kofi HughesWRIU7847739
91Richard MullaneyWRORST8149736
92Andre DavisWRUSF10049735
93Alonzo RussellWRTOL9259728
94Devin FunchessWRMICH8147727
95Cody HoffmanWRBYU8345727
96Quinshad DavisWRUNC6247724
97Kevin SmithWRWASH6345722
98DaVaris DanielsWRND9446720
99Brelan ChancellorWRUNT7047718
100Darnell SmithWRUNT7965716

More 2013 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗