QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 College Sacks Taken Leaders

Times sacked.

The 2026 leaders: Byrum Brown (18), EJ Colson Jr. (16), Beau Pribula (15).

Sacks Taken

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 201 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksSk
1Byrum BrownQBAUB15817618
2EJ Colson Jr.QBUTEP779016
3Beau PribulaQBUVA11813015
4Caden PinnickQBWSU14215514
5Grady BrosterhousQBUSU11613014
6Noah FifitaQBARIZ16717614
7Tait ReynoldsQBCLEM12714014
8Demond Williams Jr.QBWASH16317413
9Deuce BaileyQBCCU15516113
10Ryder BurtonQBUAB11012113
11Taron DickensQBNIU12013113
12Alessio MilivojevicQBMSU12913712
13Faizon BrandonQBTENN10111312
14Jackson ArnoldQBUNLV13314412
15Jaden CraigQBTCU15716612
16Micah AlejadoQBHAW21622512
17Ashton DanielsQBFSU11612711
18Kamario TaylorQBMSST15416311
19Mason McKenzieQBBC13914811
20Arch ManningQBTEX11612410
21Kadin SemonzaQBTULN9310210
22Keelon RussellQBALA13214110
23Kenny MincheyQBUK14214910
24Rodney Tisdale Jr.QBWKU11712710
25Ryan HuffQBODU485710
26Toa Fa'avaeQBUNM637310
27Alberto MendozaQBGT1231279
28Brayden RoggowQBAKR951029
29Gio LopezQBWAKE1511569
30Quinn HenicleQBODU68759
31Ryan BrowneQBPUR1561639
32AJ SuraceQBRUTG53608
33Caden VeltkampQBFAU1741778
34Deshawn PurdieQBLIB1001088
35Julian SayinQBOSU1421438
36Kalieb OsborneQBCONN1401458
37Lincoln KienholzQBLOU1391448
38Luke WeaverQBSJSU1711798
39Marcel ReedQBTA&M1491548
40Nick MinicucciQBDEL1031088
41Aidan ChilesQBNU89957
42Billy Edwards Jr.QBUNC1061127
43Blake BakerQBLT36397
44Broc LowryQBWMU1131187
45Bryce UnderwoodQBMICH1131197
46Davis WarrenQBSTAN1731787
47JC French IVQBCIN1231307
48Jayden DenegalQBSDSU1211287
49Julian LewisQBCOLO951017
50KJ JacksonQBARK1571657
51LaNorris SellersQBSC1521577
52Landyn LockeQBSHSU1451517
53Marcus StokesQBMEM1231267
54Michael Hawkins Jr.QBWVU83897
55Sam LeavittQBLSU1391447
56Skyler LocklearQBMOST84917
57Steve AngeliQBSYR1031107
58Tyler HughesQBWYO1121177
59Will HammondQBTTU1421477
60Braden AtkinsonQBORST1962006
61CJ BaileyQBNCSU1501566
62Carlos Del Rio-WilsonQBMRSH1331386
63Dante MooreQBORE991056
64Ethan GrunkemeyerQBVT1771826
65Jackson GutierrezQBNAVY40436
66Jacurri BrownQBRICE66726
67Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleQBCAL1641676
68John MateerQBOU1091116
69Katin HouserQBILL1551606
70Keldric LusterQBBALL1191246
71Kevin JenningsQBSMU1561596
72Landry LyddyQBUSM62676
73Max JohnsonQBGASO1861876
74Nathan HayesQBNDSU1161226
75Nico IamaleavaQBUCLA991046
76Rocco BechtQBPSU1341366
77Trey OwensQBARST1331386
78Aaron PhiloQBFLA1211265
79Aidan ArmentaQBULM1071115
80Ajani SheppardQBTEM72765
81Austin CarlisleQBULM53575
82Caden CreelQBJXST1261275
83Caleb HeavnerQBM-OH33385
84Camden ColemanQBJMU1281305
85Cibastian BroughtonQBAKR66685
86Cole GonzalesQBCLT1271285
87Cutter BoleyQBASU1271295
88Goose CrowderQBTROY1321375
89Gunner StocktonQBUGA1021045
90Jared CurtisQBVAN981015
91Jason WrightQBBUF981035
92Jayden MaiavaQBUSC1911935
93Jaylen RaynorQBISU1191235
94Josh HooverQBIU1071105
95Lunch WinfieldQBUL1101155
96Maddux MadsenQBBOIS1321345
97Malik WashingtonQBMD1972005
98Mason HeintschelQBPITT1481515
99Matt VezzaQBOHIO58625
100Noah KimQBEMU2032055

More 2026 College Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Quarterback Rushing Yards Excluding Sacks NCAA Passing Efficiency QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗