QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 College Longest Completion Leaders

The longest completed pass of the season.

The 2026 leaders: Landyn Locke (94), Marcus Stokes (93), Jaron-Keawe Sagapolutele (91).

Longest Completion

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 329 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksLng
1Landyn LockeQBSHSU14515194
2Marcus StokesQBMEM12312693
3Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleQBCAL16416791
4Kalieb OsborneQBCONN14014587
5EJ Colson Jr.QBUTEP779083
6Nico IamaleavaQBUCLA9910483
7Trey HeddenQBNMSU11612083
8Cameran BrownQBGAST13113180
9Josh HooverQBIU10711079
10Kevin JenningsQBSMU15615979
11Ajani SheppardQBTEM727678
12Dylan LonerganQBRUTG929478
13Gio LopezQBWAKE15115678
14Grady BrosterhousQBUSU11613078
15John Alan RichterQBTOL15315278
16Mason McKenzieQBBC13914878
17Caden VeltkampQBFAU17417776
18Goose CrowderQBTROY13213776
19Aidan ArmentaQBULM10711175
20Braden AtkinsonQBORST19620075
21Colton JosephQBWIS14314575
22David McCombQBM-OH10310775
23Demond Williams Jr.QBWASH16317475
24Keelon RussellQBALA13214175
25Ryan BrowneQBPUR15616375
26Trey OwensQBARST13313875
27Eli HolsteinQBUVA182074
28K'saan FarrarQBCSU10210774
29Carter JonesQBNEV707373
30Brock GlennQBWKU636172
31Jared HollinsQBUSA828572
32Rodney Tisdale Jr.QBWKU11712772
33Skyler LocklearQBMOST849172
34Aidan ChilesQBNU899571
35Jadyn GlasserQBCMU323571
36Bear BachmeierQBBYU868970
37Gunner StocktonQBUGA10210470
38Jackson ArnoldQBUNLV13314470
39Brad JacksonQBTXST13813669
40Carlos Del Rio-WilsonQBMRSH13313869
41Lincoln KienholzQBLOU13914469
42Hauss HejnyQBCSU737468
43JJ KohlQBFIU14014268
44Jackson GutierrezQBNAVY404368
45Jayden MaiavaQBUSC19119368
46Mitch GriffisQBECU677268
47Nick PoulosQBOHIO363868
48Toa Fa'avaeQBUNM637368
49Blake BakerQBLT363967
50Julian LewisQBCOLO9510166
51Ashton DanielsQBFSU11612765
52Austin SimmonsQBMIZ13614065
53Deshawn PurdieQBLIB10010865
54Deuce BaileyQBCCU15516165
55Malik WashingtonQBMD19720065
56JC French IVQBCIN12313064
57Jay KastantinQBBGSU12813264
58Will HammondQBTTU14214764
59Aaron PhiloQBFLA12112663
60Maddux MadsenQBBOIS13213463
61Dante MooreQBORE9910562
62Dylan RaiolaQBORE363762
63Owen McCownQBUTSA15115362
64Brett HollowayQBSHSU5561
65CJ CarrQBND12412461
66Darian MensahQBMIA13312861
67Davis WarrenQBSTAN17317861
68Kadin SemonzaQBTULN9310261
69AJ SuraceQBRUTG536060
70Blaze BerlowitzQBVAN484960
71Tucker McDonaldQBCONN111160
72Jason WrightQBBUF9810359
73Michael Hawkins Jr.QBWVU838959
74Braden StreeterQBDEL353858
75Cutter BoleyQBASU12712958
76Dru DeShieldsQBKENT12012558
77Micah AlejadoQBHAW21622558
78Devon DampierQBUTAH10110357
79Faizon BrandonQBTENN10111357
80Jaden CraigQBTCU15716657
81Julian SayinQBOSU14214357
82Nick MinicucciQBDEL10310857
83Sam LeavittQBLSU13914457
84Baylor HayesQBTLSA9610056
85Hank BrownQBIOWA12412556
86Landry LyddyQBUSM626756
87Rocco BechtQBPSU13413656
88Ryder BurtonQBUAB11012156
89Drake LindseyQBMINN15715755
90Tait ReynoldsQBCLEM12714055
91CJ BaileyQBNCSU15015654
92Camden ColemanQBJMU12813054
93Jaylen HendersonQBLIB131354
94Malachi SingletonQBAPP13213454
95Marcel ReedQBTA&M14915454
96Ryan MontgomeryQBUGA6654
97Alessio MilivojevicQBMSU12913753
98Jackson BrousseauQBCAL484853
99John MateerQBOU10911153
100Kenny MincheyQBUK14214953

More 2026 College Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Quarterback Rushing Yards Excluding Sacks NCAA Passing Efficiency QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗