QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 College Completions Leaders

Completed passes.

The 2026 leaders: Braden Atkinson (136), Micah Alejado (132), Ethan Grunkemeyer (131).

Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 332 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksCmp
1Braden AtkinsonQBORST196200136
2Micah AlejadoQBHAW216225132
3Ethan GrunkemeyerQBVT177182131
4Jayden MaiavaQBUSC191193131
5Caden VeltkampQBFAU174177127
6Noah KimQBEMU203205127
7Malik WashingtonQBMD197200124
8Noah FifitaQBARIZ167176123
9Max JohnsonQBGASO186187122
10Tayven JacksonQBUNT168167120
11Kevin JenningsQBSMU156159117
12Darian MensahQBMIA133128112
13Demond Williams Jr.QBWASH163174110
14Ryan BrowneQBPUR156163110
15Jaden CraigQBTCU157166108
16Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleQBCAL164167107
17Luke WeaverQBSJSU171179106
18Drake LindseyQBMINN157157105
19Byrum BrownQBAUB158176103
20Julian SayinQBOSU142143103
21Owen McCownQBUTSA151153103
22Davis WarrenQBSTAN173178102
23Kamario TaylorQBMSST154163102
24Katin HouserQBILL155160102
25Trinidad ChamblissQBMISS144144102
26CJ BaileyQBNCSU15015698
27Gio LopezQBWAKE15115698
28John Alan RichterQBTOL15315298
29Mason HeintschelQBPITT14815198
30Kenny MincheyQBUK14214997
31Will HammondQBTTU14214797
32Landyn LockeQBSHSU14515196
33Lincoln KienholzQBLOU13914496
34Malachi SingletonQBAPP13213496
35Drew MestemakerQBOKST14114295
36KJ JacksonQBARK15716595
37Anthony ColandreaQBNEB14314594
38Keelon RussellQBALA13214194
39Austin SimmonsQBMIZ13614092
40Brad JacksonQBTXST13813692
41LaNorris SellersQBSC15215792
42Sam LeavittQBLSU13914492
43Conner WeigmanQBHOU13513691
44Jayden MandalQBFRES13713691
45Marcus StokesQBMEM12312690
46Cameran BrownQBGAST13113189
47Trey OwensQBARST13313889
48Avery JohnsonQBKSU13313088
49CJ CarrQBND12412488
50Roman GaglianoQBMTSU15616088
51Caden CreelQBJXST12612787
52Caden PinnickQBWSU14215587
53Carlos Del Rio-WilsonQBMRSH13313887
54Maddux MadsenQBBOIS13213487
55JC French IVQBCIN12313086
56Deuce BaileyQBCCU15516185
57Marcel ReedQBTA&M14915485
58Aaron PhiloQBFLA12112684
59Alberto MendozaQBGT12312784
60Taron DickensQBNIU12013184
61Jay KastantinQBBGSU12813283
62Lunch WinfieldQBUL11011583
63Rocco BechtQBPSU13413683
64Jackson SharmanQBSAC14314682
65Tait ReynoldsQBCLEM12714082
66Camden ColemanQBJMU12813081
67Colton JosephQBWIS14314581
68Kalieb OsborneQBCONN14014581
69Mason McKenzieQBBC13914881
70Alessio MilivojevicQBMSU12913780
71Beau PribulaQBUVA11813080
72JJ KohlQBFIU14014280
73Cole GonzalesQBCLT12712879
74Jackson ArnoldQBUNLV13314479
75Rickie CollinsQBKENN11611979
76Cutter BoleyQBASU12712978
77Hank BrownQBIOWA12412578
78Rodney Tisdale Jr.QBWKU11712778
79Broc LowryQBWMU11311877
80Gunner StocktonQBUGA10210477
81Josh HooverQBIU10711076
82Keldric LusterQBBALL11912476
83Nathan HayesQBNDSU11612275
84Arch ManningQBTEX11612474
85William Watson IIIQBMASS10010474
86John MateerQBOU10911172
87DJ LagwayQBBAY13313771
88Devon DampierQBUTAH10110371
89Ashton DanielsQBFSU11612770
90Dru DeShieldsQBKENT12012570
91Jayden DenegalQBSDSU12112870
92Dante MooreQBORE9910569
93Goose CrowderQBTROY13213769
94Jaylen RaynorQBISU11912369
95Aidan ArmentaQBULM10711168
96Bryce UnderwoodQBMICH11311967
97Grady BrosterhousQBUSU11613067
98Tyler HughesQBWYO11211766
99David McCombQBM-OH10310765
100Aidan ChilesQBNU899563

More 2026 College Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Quarterback Rushing Yards Excluding Sacks NCAA Passing Efficiency QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗