QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2011 College Wins as Starter Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Regular-season wins in games he started (starters from the nflverse schedule).

The 2011 leaders: Logan Thomas (11), Russell Wilson (11), Andrew Luck (11).

Wins as Starter

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 156 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksW
1Logan ThomasQBVT36337611
2Russell WilsonQBWIS28430511
3Andrew LuckQBSTAN37338011
4Brandon WeedenQBOKST52252911
5Case KeenumQBHOU53453511
6Kellen MooreQBBOIS40541311
7Aaron MurrayQBUGA37139810
8Chandler HarnishQBNIU32935610
9Kirk CousinsQBMSU36938810
10Tajh BoydQBCLEM45348110
11Austin DavisQBUSM43444510
12Casey PachallQBTCU31432610
13Collin KleinQBKSU25128510
14Darron ThomasQBORE31632110
15Denard RobinsonQBMICH22424610
16Matt BarkleyQBUSC44645510
17Ryan AplinQBARST38144410
18Tyler WilsonQBARK40743110
19AJ McCarronQBALA29427810
20Tyler TettletonQBOHIO3874059
21Geno SmithQBWVU4835119
22Landry JonesQBOU5375459
23Robert Griffin IIIQBBAY3693869
24Taylor MartinezQBNEB2722889
25Jarrett LeeQBLSU1671689
26Brett SmithQBWYO3853778
27Michael RoccoQBUVA3253388
28Ryan LindleyQBSDSU3984068
29Tevin WashingtonQBGT1351488
30Tommy ReesQBND3813908
31EJ ManuelQBFSU2803078
32Bryn RennerQBUNC3083327
33James FranklinQBMIZ3533717
34James VandenbergQBIOWA3603867
35Mike GlennonQBNCSU4204457
36Zach MaynardQBCAL3723897
37G.J. KinneQBTLSA3593327
38Kawaun JakesQBWKU2762977
39Tim Jefferson, Jr.QBAF1601697
40Keith PriceQBWASH3253487
41Zach CollarosQBCIN2432577
42Connor ShawQBSC1711897
43Brock OsweilerQBASU4694966
44Caleb TerBushQBPUR2642836
45Keith WenningQBBALL3974596
46Nathan ScheelhaaseQBILL2612916
47Ryan TannehillQBTA&M4914986
48Tanner PriceQBWAKE3764016
49Tino SunseriQBPITT3574116
50Alex CarderQBWMU4144676
51Jacory HarrisQBMIA3003176
52Austin DantinQBTOL1851926
53Blaine GautierQBUL3043166
54J.J. McDermottQBSMU4303916
55John BrantleyQBFLA2242386
56Wesley CarrollQBFIU2803146
57Rob BoldenQBPSU1091156
58Dominique DavisQBECU4945125
59Johnny McEnteeQBCONN3353695
60Matt SchilzQBBGSU4114335
61Ryan NassibQBSYR4154435
62Seth DoegeQBTTU5815975
63Spencer KeithQBKENT2853475
64Alex GillettQBEMU1732155
65B.J. DanielsQBUSF3653845
66Derek ThompsonQBUNT2722815
67Kriss ProctorQBNAVY1031155
68Matt FaulknerQBSJSU4224365
69Bryant MonizQBHAW3973875
70Chris RelfQBMSST1711815
71Teddy BridgewaterQBLOU2532825
72Jon HaysQBUTAH1832085
73Barrett TrotterQBAUB1491625
74Chas DoddQBRUTG2282425
75Cody FajardoQBNEV1992085
76Riley NelsonQBBYU1621705
77Derek CarrQBFRES4464604
78Chase RettigQBBC3173384
79Kolton BrowningQBULM3954564
80Zac DysertQBM-OH4484944
81Braxton MillerQBOSU1341704
82Dan PersaQBNU2602344
83Marshall LobbestaelQBWSU3413634
84Nick LamaisonQBUTEP2242354
85Rakeem CatoQBMRSH2652584
86David AshQBTEX1511664
87Jake HeapsQBBYU2522564
88Adam KennedyQBUSU92984
89Colby CameronQBLT1721424
90Jordan JeffersonQBLSU83914
91Chazz AndersonQBBUF4064283
92Ryan RadcliffQBCMU4534633
93Sean RenfreeQBDUKE4344503
94Tyler HansenQBCOLO4124403
95Nick FolesQBARIZ5605743
96Sean MannionQBORST4734973
97Kevin PrinceQBUCLA1952143
98MarQueis GrayQBMINN2132103
99Matt ChristianQBNMSU2772893
100Pete ThomasQBCSU2612873

More 2011 College Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Quarterback Rushing Yards Excluding Sacks NCAA Passing Efficiency QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗