QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2015 College Red Zone Targets Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Targets inside the opponent's 20.

The 2015 leaders: Dom Williams (32), Gabe Marks (29), Kenny Lawler (23).

Red Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 1244 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRZ Tgt
1Dom WilliamsWRWSU1157332
2Gabe MarksWRWSU1379929
3Kenny LawlerWRCAL714723
4Tajae SharpeWRMASS17411122
5De'Runnya WilsonWRMSST825518
6Laquon TreadwellWRMISS1107618
7Corey DavisWRWMU1148217
8Gehrig DieterWRBGSU1218917
9Isaiah JonesWRECU1219717
10Taywan TaylorWRWKU937917
11David Morgan IITEUTSA714516
12Trent TaylorWRLT1128916
13Bralon AddisonWRORE755815
14Cam SerigneTEWAKE684615
15D.J. FosterWRASU915415
16Demarcus AyersWRHOU1118915
17Cayleb JonesWRARIZ795114
18Chris GodwinWRPSU966314
19Corey ColemanWRBAY1057414
20D.J. ThompsonWRUSM845214
21Daniel BravermanWRWMU12610314
22Danny AnthropWRPUR765714
23Devin LucienWRASU775714
24Jenson StoshakWRFAU935714
25Jonathan DuhartWRODU724714
26Jonnu SmithTEFIU533614
27Josh DoctsonWRTCU997914
28Tim WhiteWRASU745314
29Alex EricksonWRWIS1157213
30Casey MartinWRUSM957413
31Ed'Marques BattiesWRMTSU1167713
32Isaiah FordWRVT1046313
33Jordan PaytonWRUCLA1087513
34KeVonn MabonWRBALL1117013
35Nelson SpruceWRCOLO1078913
36Pharoh CooperWRSC1046613
37Rashard HigginsWRCSU886613
38Ron WilloughbyWRBUF896213
39Shaq WashingtonWRCIN1218813
40Steve IshmaelWRSYR583913
41Tyler HigbeeTEWKU473813
42Aaron BurbridgeWRMSU1308012
43Devonte BoydWRUNLV985412
44Emanuel ThompsonWRTROY422812
45Gerald EverettTEUSA584112
46J'Mon MooreWRMIZ612912
47Marcus McGillWRBUF625012
48Mitch MathewsWRBYU825212
49Thomas DuarteWRUCLA794912
50Amara DarbohWRMICH865611
51Bryce WilliamsTEECU755811
52Deon-Tay McManusWRMRSH663211
53Dorian BakerWRUK935511
54Jake McGeeTEFLA544111
55Jakeem GrantWRTTU1058011
56Jared DangerfieldWRWKU967611
57Jaylen SamuelsWRNCSU756411
58Jehu ChessonWRMICH694511
59Jordan WesterkampWRNEB816311
60Keyarris GarrettWRTLSA1358811
61Kody KohlTEASU403011
62Malachi DupreWRLSU643911
63Michael ThomasWRUSM956211
64Nate TerryWRFAU361611
65Rashawn ScottWRMIA724711
66River CracraftWRWSU684811
67Ryan BurbrinkWRBGSU715611
68Ryan SwitzerWRUNC675211
69Zach PascalWRODU1156811
70Alonzo RussellWRTOL583310
71Calvin RidleyWRALA1037510
72Daikiel ShortsWRWVU563910
73Demario RichardRBASU453110
74Desmond CainWRILL755310
75Donovan HardenWRGAST613510
76Drew MorganWRARK635510
77Ervin PhilipsWRSYR482910
78Geronimo AllisonWRILL1246510
79Gregory HoganWRNMSU482410
80KJ MayeWRMINN1146410
81Keith RuckerTEGAST433910
82Kenny GolladayWRNIU1147110
83Matt VandeBergWRIOWA896110
84Maurice HarrisWRCAL483510
85Ricardo LouisWRAUB874510
86Robby AndersonWRTEM1046410
87Rodney MillsWRMASS653310
88Roger LewisWRBGSU1168210
89Thomas OwensWRFIU785110
90Ventell BryantWRTEM623710
91Allen LazardWRISU86569
92ArDarius StewartWRALA82549
93Canaan SeverinWRUVA72549
94Damore'ea StringfellowWRMISS53369
95Darius PoweWRCAL55439
96David J. GrinnageTENCSU33239
97Gerard WicksRBWSU50369
98James WashingtonWROKST89529
99Jamire JordanWRFRES89469
100Johnny JacksonWRARIZ62509

More 2015 College Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗