QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Quarterback Rushing Yards Leaders

Official rushing yards, including scrambles and kneel-downs.

The 2026 leaders: Josh Allen (240), Jayden Daniels (213), Deshaun Watson (196).

Quarterback Rushing Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 49 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksRush Yds
1Josh AllenQBBUF171200240
2Jayden DanielsQBWAS116143213
3Deshaun WatsonQBCLE174220196
4Malik WillisQBMIA130160186
5Drake MayeQBNE183214185
6Justin HerbertQBLAC180219168
7Brock PurdyQBSF171190156
8Lamar JacksonQBBAL96111144
9Jalon DanielsQBTB98123126
10Caleb WilliamsQBCHI91111110
11Jalen HurtsQBPHI154179107
12Tyler ShoughQBNO235255104
13Kyler MurrayQBMIN10112293
14C.J. StroudQBHOU21923776
15Dak PrescottQBDAL24626573
16Trevor LawrenceQBJAX18420070
17Cam WardQBTEN17719966
18Baker MayfieldQBTB9611865
19Jacoby BrissettQBARI23424964
20Tyler HuntleyQBBAL728564
21Patrick MahomesQBKC15817457
22Daniel JonesQBIND21823955
23Jaxson DartQBNYG343854
24Marcus MariotaQBWAS515749
25Joe BurrowQBCIN18920448
26Jameis WinstonQBNYG15817846
27Geno SmithQBNYJ17720442
28Bo NixQBDEN18920237
29Sam DarnoldQBSEA14916635
30J.J. McCarthyQBNYG211928
31Bryce YoungQBCAR20121725
32Matthew StaffordQBLA24926021
33Cooper RushQBATL394620
34Kenny PickettQBCAR1220
35Tyson BagentQBCHI647018
36Aaron RodgersQBPIT23325217
37Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS333616
38Jack StrandQBATL151916
39Jared GoffQBDET19120716
40Drew LockQBSEA485113
41Case KeenumQBCHI535710
42Jordan LoveQBGB22624010
43Stetson BennettQBLA349
44Carson WentzQBMIN39475
45Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1101225
46Fernando MendozaQBLV893
47Tommy DeVitoQBNE562
48Mason RudolphQBPIT121
49Kirk CousinsQBLV213221-2

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗