QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Quarterback Rushing Yards Leaders

Official rushing yards, including scrambles and kneel-downs.

The 2024 leaders: Lamar Jackson (915), Jayden Daniels (891), Jalen Hurts (630).

Quarterback Rushing Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 73 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksRush Yds
1Lamar JacksonQBBAL474538915
2Jayden DanielsQBWAS480597891
3Jalen HurtsQBPHI361437630
4Kyler MurrayQBARI541611572
5Josh AllenQBBUF483539531
6Anthony RichardsonQBIND264297499
7Caleb WilliamsQBCHI562676489
8Bo NixQBDEN567640430
9Drake MayeQBNE338416421
10Baker MayfieldQBTB570651378
11Brock PurdyQBSF455525323
12Patrick MahomesQBKC581652307
13Justin HerbertQBLAC504573306
14Justin FieldsQBPIT161195289
15Geno SmithQBSEA578650272
16Daniel JonesQBNYG341381265
17Bryce YoungQBCAR384450249
18C.J. StroudQBHOU532620233
19Sam DarnoldQBMIN545620212
20Joe BurrowQBCIN652721201
21Will LevisQBTEN301362183
22Russell WilsonQBPIT336387155
23Deshaun WatsonQBCLE216270148
24Spencer RattlerQBNO228263146
25Malik WillisQBGB5470138
26Tyler HuntleyQBMIA133162135
27Drew LockQBNYG181202133
28Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE118132122
29Trevor LawrenceQBJAX284314119
30Aaron RodgersQBNYJ584640107
31Mason RudolphQBTEN228249106
32Mac JonesQBJAX26229092
33Marcus MariotaQBWAS445091
34Jameis WinstonQBCLE29632783
35Jordan LoveQBGB42545183
36Derek CarrQBNO27929571
37Jacoby BrissettQBNE16118762
38Gardner MinshewQBLV30634358
39Jared GoffQBDET53958156
40Dak PrescottQBDAL28631154
41Tua TagovailoaQBMIA39942549
42Matthew StaffordQBLA51754741
43Trey LanceQBDAL414741
44Desmond RidderQBLV8510036
45Andy DaltonQBCAR16017334
46Tommy DeVitoQBNYG445432
47Aidan O'ConnellQBLV24325530
48Joe FlaccoQBIND24826926
49Joshua DobbsQBSF475124
50Jake HaenerQBNO395022
51Taylor HeinickeQBLAC51020
52Cooper RushQBDAL30832418
53Joe Milton IIIQBNE293116
54Kenny PickettQBPHI424915
55Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ222413
56Davis MillsQBHOU363911
57Michael Penix Jr.QBATL10511311
58Tim BoyleQBMIA50539
59Chris OladokunQBKC025
60Jarrett StidhamQBDEN015
61Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA41455
62Brandon AllenQBSF30334
63Skylar ThompsonQBMIA33404
64Bailey ZappeQBCLE31332
65Hendon HookerQBDET9112
66Sam HowellQBSEA14192
67Josh JohnsonQBBAL341
68Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF26271
69Tanner McKeeQBPHI4547-1
70Nick MullensQBMIN22-2
71Clayton TuneQBARI22-4
72Kyle TraskQBTB11-4
73Tyson BagentQBCHI22-7

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗