QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2026 leaders: Kirk Cousins (14), Trevor Lawrence (14), Brock Purdy (14).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 43 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Kirk CousinsQBLV21322114
2Trevor LawrenceQBJAX18420014
3Brock PurdyQBSF17119014
4Aaron RodgersQBPIT23325212
5Jared GoffQBDET19120712
6Tyler ShoughQBNO23525512
7Matthew StaffordQBLA24926011
8Jordan LoveQBGB22624011
9Bryce YoungQBCAR20121711
10Drake MayeQBNE18321411
11Joe BurrowQBCIN18920411
12Dak PrescottQBDAL24626510
13C.J. StroudQBHOU2192379
14Josh AllenQBBUF1712009
15Jacoby BrissettQBARI2342499
16Patrick MahomesQBKC1581749
17Jalen HurtsQBPHI1541798
18Geno SmithQBNYJ1772047
19Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1742207
20Sam DarnoldQBSEA1491667
21Jameis WinstonQBNYG1581787
22Bo NixQBDEN1892026
23Lamar JacksonQBBAL961116
24Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1101226
25Justin HerbertQBLAC1802195
26Jayden DanielsQBWAS1161435
27Daniel JonesQBIND2182394
28Cam WardQBTEN1771994
29Drew LockQBSEA48514
30Marcus MariotaQBWAS51574
31Caleb WilliamsQBCHI911113
32Jalon DanielsQBTB981233
33Tyler HuntleyQBBAL72853
34Carson WentzQBMIN39473
35Jaxson DartQBNYG34383
36Malik WillisQBMIA1301602
37Kyler MurrayQBMIN1011222
38Baker MayfieldQBTB961182
39Case KeenumQBCHI53572
40J.J. McCarthyQBNYG21191
41Cooper RushQBATL39461
42Tanner McKeeQBPHI45481
43Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS33361

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗