QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Quarterback Rushing Yards Leaders

Official rushing yards, including scrambles and kneel-downs.

The 2025 leaders: Josh Allen (579), Justin Herbert (498), Jaxson Dart (487).

Quarterback Rushing Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 75 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksRush Yds
1Josh AllenQBBUF460547579
2Justin HerbertQBLAC512615498
3Jaxson DartQBNYG339411487
4Drake MayeQBNE492601450
5Patrick MahomesQBKC502586422
6Jalen HurtsQBPHI454524421
7Caleb WilliamsQBCHI568633388
8Justin FieldsQBNYJ204257383
9Baker MayfieldQBTB543620382
10Trevor LawrenceQBJAX560641359
11Bo NixQBDEN612669356
12Lamar JacksonQBBAL302366349
13Marcus MariotaQBWAS227259297
14Jayden DanielsQBWAS188242278
15Bryce YoungQBCAR478536216
16C.J. StroudQBHOU423468209
17Jordan LoveQBGB439483199
18Tyler ShoughQBNO327375186
19J.J. McCarthyQBMIN243287181
20Dak PrescottQBDAL600654177
21Kyler MurrayQBARI161193173
22Shedeur SandersQBCLE212253169
23Jacoby BrissettQBARI485549168
24Spencer RattlerQBNO257288167
25Daniel JonesQBIND384426161
26Cam WardQBTEN540615159
27Tyler HuntleyQBBAL6781151
28Brock PurdyQBSF284313147
29Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ134169143
30Malik WillisQBGB3547123
31Taysom HillQBNO66114
32Geno SmithQBLV448519109
33Russell WilsonQBNYG119141106
34Sam DarnoldQBSEA47751495
35Dillon GabrielQBCLE18521486
36Trey LanceQBLAC576685
37Michael Penix Jr.QBATL27630270
38Aaron RodgersQBPIT49753661
39Davis MillsQBHOU15917460
40Mac JonesQBSF28931060
41Carson WentzQBMIN16919657
42Josh JohnsonQBWAS546255
43Joe Milton IIIQBDAL242750
44Brady CookQBNYJ15317949
45Jared GoffQBDET57861945
46Tua TagovailoaQBMIA38442343
47Joe BurrowQBCIN25928441
48Jake BrowningQBCIN12513839
49Joe FlaccoQBCIN41643435
50Riley LeonardQBIND677227
51Clayton TuneQBGB152223
52Jameis WinstonQBNYG667023
53Kenny PickettQBLV455522
54Quinn EwersQBMIA839419
55Chris OladokunQBKC556618
56Max BrosmerQBMIN718711
57Tanner McKeeQBPHI43498
58Aidan O'ConnellQBLV22247
59Kirk CousinsQBATL2692817
60Tyson BagentQBCHI457
61Mason RudolphQBPIT52556
62Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF35376
63Shane BuecheleQBKC14204
64Teddy BridgewaterQBTB15184
65Gardner MinshewQBKC13142
66Matthew StaffordQBLA5976241
67Zach WilsonQBMIA11121
68Anthony RichardsonQBIND22-1
69Philip RiversQBIND9297-1
70Andy DaltonQBCAR3746-2
71Kyle AllenQBDET22-3
72Cooper RushQBBAL5253-4
73Drew LockQBSEA33-5
74Joshua DobbsQBNE1011-5
75Nick MullensQBJAX33-8

More 2025 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗