QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Quarterback Rushing Yards Leaders

Official rushing yards, including scrambles and kneel-downs.

The 2021 leaders: Jalen Hurts (784), Lamar Jackson (767), Josh Allen (763).

Quarterback Rushing Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 71 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksRush Yds
1Jalen HurtsQBPHI432506784
2Lamar JacksonQBBAL382465767
3Josh AllenQBBUF646718763
4Kyler MurrayQBARI481541423
5Justin FieldsQBCHI270349420
6Patrick MahomesQBKC658732381
7Taysom HillQBNO134157374
8Trevor LawrenceQBJAX602663334
9Taylor HeinickeQBWAS494569313
10Justin HerbertQBLAC672738302
11Daniel JonesQBNYG361405298
12Tyler HuntleyQBBAL188228294
13Ryan TannehillQBTEN531596270
14Cam NewtonQBCAR126141230
15Sam DarnoldQBCAR406464222
16Carson WentzQBIND516574215
17Zach WilsonQBNYJ383442185
18Russell WilsonQBSEA400456183
19Trey LanceQBSF7186168
20Jameis WinstonQBNO161189166
21Tyrod TaylorQBHOU150177151
22Baker MayfieldQBCLE418484134
23Dak PrescottQBDAL596646131
24Mac JonesQBNE521563129
25Tua TagovailoaQBMIA388425128
26Joe BurrowQBCIN520589118
27Kirk CousinsQBMIN561599115
28Derek CarrQBLV626680108
29Teddy BridgewaterQBDEN426472106
30Aaron RodgersQBGB531575101
31Jared GoffQBDET49453587
32Marcus MariotaQBLV2287
33Matt RyanQBATL56061682
34Tom BradyQBTB71974981
35Andy DaltonQBCHI23626576
36Jacoby BrissettQBMIA22525670
37Jake FrommQBNYG607265
38Drew LockQBDEN11112653
39Mason RudolphQBPIT586053
40Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF44147347
41Davis MillsQBHOU39443344
42Matthew StaffordQBLA60163943
43Geno SmithQBSEA9511142
44Colt McCoyQBARI9910837
45Mike GlennonQBNYG16717733
46Josh JohnsonQBNYJ859228
47Jordan LoveQBGB627027
48Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF8924
49Case KeenumQBCLE728122
50Gardner MinshewQBPHI606921
51Trevor SiemianQBNO18820020
52Sean MannionQBMIN363914
53PJ WalkerQBCAR667413
54Tim BoyleQBDET949513
55Kyle AllenQBWAS192111
56Nick FolesQBCHI35408
57Chris StrevelerQBARI9126
58David BloughQBDET026
59Feleipe FranksQBATL116
60Ian BookQBNO20306
61Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT6056445
62Joe FlaccoQBNYJ42453
63C.J. BeathardQBJAX222
64Nathan PetermanQBLV012
65Ryan FitzpatrickQBWAS682
66Brandon AllenQBCIN3437-1
67John WolfordQBLA45-1
68Mike WhiteQBNYJ132136-1
69Blaine GabbertQBTB1112-7
70Brian HoyerQBNE1111-8
71Cooper RushQBDAL4751-8

More 2021 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗