QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Sacks Taken Leaders

Times sacked.

The 2026 leaders: Deshaun Watson (24), Justin Herbert (21), Aaron Rodgers (19).

Sacks Taken

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 45 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksSk
1Deshaun WatsonQBCLE17422024
2Justin HerbertQBLAC18021921
3Aaron RodgersQBPIT23325219
4Geno SmithQBNYJ17720419
5Daniel JonesQBIND21823915
6Jameis WinstonQBNYG15817815
7C.J. StroudQBHOU21923714
8Malik WillisQBMIA13016014
9Sam DarnoldQBSEA14916614
10Baker MayfieldQBTB9611813
11Jalen HurtsQBPHI15417913
12Jordan LoveQBGB22624013
13Tyler ShoughQBNO23525513
14Bryce YoungQBCAR20121712
15Jacoby BrissettQBARI23424912
16Josh AllenQBBUF17120012
17Drake MayeQBNE18321411
18Jared GoffQBDET19120711
19Cam WardQBTEN17719910
20Jayden DanielsQBWAS11614310
21Matthew StaffordQBLA24926010
22Trevor LawrenceQBJAX18420010
23Caleb WilliamsQBCHI911119
24Jalon DanielsQBTB981239
25Joe BurrowQBCIN1892049
26Kyler MurrayQBMIN1011229
27Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1101229
28Bo NixQBDEN1892028
29Kirk CousinsQBLV2132218
30Dak PrescottQBDAL2462657
31Lamar JacksonQBBAL961117
32Carson WentzQBMIN39476
33Patrick MahomesQBKC1581746
34Tyler HuntleyQBBAL72856
35Brock PurdyQBSF1711905
36Cooper RushQBATL39465
37Tyson BagentQBCHI64704
38Marcus MariotaQBWAS51573
39Tanner McKeeQBPHI45483
40Case KeenumQBCHI53572
41Drew LockQBSEA48512
42Jack StrandQBATL15192
43Jaxson DartQBNYG34382
44Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS33361
45J.J. McCarthyQBNYG21191

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗