QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Turnovers Leaders

Interceptions plus fumbles lost.

The 2024 leaders: Baker Mayfield (18), Kirk Cousins (18), Will Levis (18).

Turnovers

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 59 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTO
1Baker MayfieldQBTB57065118
2Kirk CousinsQBATL45348018
3Will LevisQBTEN30136218
4C.J. StroudQBHOU53262016
5Drake MayeQBNE33841616
6Sam DarnoldQBMIN54562016
7Anthony RichardsonQBIND26429715
8Brock PurdyQBSF45552515
9Geno SmithQBSEA57865015
10Kyler MurrayQBARI54161115
11Gardner MinshewQBLV30634314
12Jameis WinstonQBCLE29632714
13Joe BurrowQBCIN65272114
14Aaron RodgersQBNYJ58464013
15Bo NixQBDEN56764012
16Jared GoffQBDET53958112
17Bryce YoungQBCAR38445011
18Caleb WilliamsQBCHI56267611
19Joe FlaccoQBIND24826911
20Jordan LoveQBGB42545111
21Patrick MahomesQBKC58165211
22Jalen HurtsQBPHI36143710
23Mac JonesQBJAX26229010
24Mason RudolphQBTEN22824910
25Matthew StaffordQBLA51754710
26Cooper RushQBDAL3083249
27Dak PrescottQBDAL2863119
28Daniel JonesQBNYG3413819
29Jayden DanielsQBWAS4805979
30Lamar JacksonQBBAL4745389
31Russell WilsonQBPIT3363879
32Tua TagovailoaQBMIA3994259
33Josh AllenQBBUF4835398
34Spencer RattlerQBNO2282638
35Trevor LawrenceQBJAX2843148
36Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE1181327
37Drew LockQBNYG1812027
38Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2432556
39Andy DaltonQBCAR1601736
40Deshaun WatsonQBCLE2162706
41Derek CarrQBNO2792955
42Justin HerbertQBLAC5045735
43Tyler HuntleyQBMIA1331625
44Desmond RidderQBLV851004
45Brandon AllenQBSF30333
46Joshua DobbsQBSF47513
47Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1051133
48Bailey ZappeQBCLE31332
49Jacoby BrissettQBNE1611872
50Justin FieldsQBPIT1611952
51Clayton TuneQBARI221
52Jake HaenerQBNO39501
53Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA41451
54Joe Milton IIIQBNE29311
55Kenny PickettQBPHI42491
56Malik WillisQBGB54701
57Sam HowellQBSEA14191
58Tim BoyleQBMIA50531
59Trey LanceQBDAL41471

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗