QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Scrambles Leaders

Dropbacks that turned into runs.

The 2024 leaders: Jayden Daniels (72), Bo Nix (50), Caleb Williams (50).

Scrambles

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 69 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksScr
1Jayden DanielsQBWAS48059772
2Bo NixQBDEN56764050
3Caleb WilliamsQBCHI56267650
4Lamar JacksonQBBAL47453846
5Drake MayeQBNE33841645
6Brock PurdyQBSF45552544
7Josh AllenQBBUF48353943
8Baker MayfieldQBTB57065142
9Kyler MurrayQBARI54161141
10Jalen HurtsQBPHI36143739
11Bryce YoungQBCAR38445037
12C.J. StroudQBHOU53262037
13Patrick MahomesQBKC58165237
14Justin HerbertQBLAC50457331
15Sam DarnoldQBMIN54562028
16Geno SmithQBSEA57865024
17Joe BurrowQBCIN65272122
18Anthony RichardsonQBIND26429721
19Deshaun WatsonQBCLE21627021
20Russell WilsonQBPIT33638720
21Will LevisQBTEN30136220
22Justin FieldsQBPIT16119519
23Aaron RodgersQBNYJ58464016
24Daniel JonesQBNYG34138115
25Tyler HuntleyQBMIA13316215
26Jared GoffQBDET53958114
27Mac JonesQBJAX26229014
28Spencer RattlerQBNO22826314
29Mason RudolphQBTEN22824913
30Trevor LawrenceQBJAX28431413
31Jordan LoveQBGB42545112
32Gardner MinshewQBLV30634311
33Drew LockQBNYG18120210
34Jacoby BrissettQBNE1611879
35Derek CarrQBNO2792958
36Jameis WinstonQBCLE2963278
37Malik WillisQBGB54708
38Tua TagovailoaQBMIA3994257
39Andy DaltonQBCAR1601736
40Dak PrescottQBDAL2863116
41Desmond RidderQBLV851006
42Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE1181326
43Jake HaenerQBNO39505
44Cooper RushQBDAL3083244
45Marcus MariotaQBWAS44504
46Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1051134
47Tommy DeVitoQBNYG44544
48Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2432553
49Joe FlaccoQBIND2482693
50Joshua DobbsQBSF47513
51Kenny PickettQBPHI42493
52Kirk CousinsQBATL4534803
53Matthew StaffordQBLA5175473
54Joe Milton IIIQBNE29312
55Taylor HeinickeQBLAC5102
56Tim BoyleQBMIA50532
57Trey LanceQBDAL41472
58Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ22242
59Bailey ZappeQBCLE31331
60Brandon AllenQBSF30331
61Carson WentzQBKC19241
62Chris OladokunQBKC021
63Davis MillsQBHOU36391
64Hendon HookerQBDET9111
65Jarrett StidhamQBDEN011
66Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA41451
67Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF26271
68Sam HowellQBSEA14191
69Skylar ThompsonQBMIA33401

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗