QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 College 300-Yard Passing Games Leaders

College play-by-play before 2025 does not record where passes went, so depth, direction, ACE and throw maps start in 2025. Counting stats are the official NCAA season lines.

Games with 300 or more passing yards.

The 2024 leaders: Kyle McCord (11), Cam Ward (10), Chandler Morris (7).

300-Yard Passing Games

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 98 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks300+
1Kyle McCordQBSYR55856511
2Cam WardQBMIA43544910
3Chandler MorrisQBUNT5094997
4Garrett NussmeierQBLSU4904957
5Jaxson DartQBMISS3633807
6Josh HooverQBTCU4394256
7Shedeur SandersQBCOLO4544725
8Behren MortonQBTTU4634664
9Billy Edwards Jr.QBMD4204324
10Carson BeckQBUGA4484504
11Eli HolsteinQBPITT2903014
12Jalen KitnaQBUAB3163444
13John MateerQBWSU3473474
14Jordan McCloudQBTXST3543164
15Kurtis RourkeQBIU2872994
16Owen McCownQBUTSA4374374
17Payton ThorneQBAUB3173384
18Seth HeniganQBMEM4514644
19Tyler ShoughQBLOU3893964
20Walker EgetQBSJSU2702694
21Ben FinleyQBAKR3873703
22Cade KlubnikQBCLEM4434603
23Fernando MendozaQBCAL3863913
24Jaylen RaynorQBARST3904103
25Kadin SemonzaQBBALL4274443
26Kevin JenningsQBSMU3453493
27Keyone JenkinsQBFIU3043123
28Alan BowmanQBOKST3403342
29Ben WooldridgeQBUL2712752
30Brendan SorsbyQBCIN3893962
31Caden VeltkampQBWKU3503622
32Cam FancherQBFAU2122312
33Colton JosephQBODU2222172
34Connor BazelakQBBGSU3533762
35Darian MensahQBTULN2872962
36Devon DampierQBUNM3903652
37Dillon GabrielQBORE4064112
38Drew AllarQBPSU3243322
39E.J. WarnerQBRICE4384232
40Jacolby CriswellQBUNC3193322
41Katin HouserQBECU2162132
42LaNorris SellersQBSC2662672
43Maalik MurphyQBDUKE4214142
44Miller MossQBUSC3623692
45Rocco BechtQBISU4214302
46Sawyer RobertsonQBBAY3173202
47Spencer PetrasQBUSU3272892
48Taylen GreenQBARK3603802
49Will RogersQBWASH3113172
50Aidan ChilesQBMSU3243281
51Alonza Barnett IIIQBJMU3543791
52Anthony ColandreaQBUVA3203521
53Arch ManningQBTEX90921
54Ashton DanielsQBSTAN2712871
55Athan KaliakmanisQBRUTG3633501
56Brady CookQBMIZ2883001
57Braedyn LockeQBWIS2962951
58Brayden SchagerQBHAW4044271
59Bryce ArchieQBUSF2552671
60Chandler FieldsQBUL87891
61Christian VeilleuxQBGAST2912961
62Cole SnyderQBEMU4024001
63Cooper LegasQBTLSA1621641
64DJ LagwayQBFLA1571681
65Deshawn PurdieQBCLT2002061
66Emmett BrownQBSJSU2172061
67Ethan GarbersQBUCLA3633921
68Ethan VaskoQBCCU2712701
69Gevani McCoyQBORST2022151
70Gio LopezQBUSA3113121
71Hank BachmeierQBWAKE3573831
72Haynes KingQBGT2362381
73Hudson CardQBPUR2482511
74Jalen MilroeQBALA2872911
75Jayden MaiavaQBUSC1301241
76Joe FagnanoQBCONN1841801
77Joe LabasQBCMU1601611
78Joey AguilarQBAPP3903971
79Kaden AndersonQBWYO1201181
80Kyron DronesQBVT2242311
81Luke AltmyerQBILL3253241
82Maddux MadsenQBBOIS3613641
83Maealiuaki SmithQBOKST75751
84Matthew CaldwellQBTROY2242281
85Micah AlejadoQBHAW70701
86Michael Van Buren Jr.QBMSST2562661
87Mikey KeeneQBFRES3923991
88Nate YarnellQBPITT1671821
89Nicholas VattiatoQBMTSU4184391
90Noah FifitaQBARIZ4304521
91Parker AwadQBNMSU1591701
92Quinn EwersQBTEX3523551
93Sam LeavittQBASU3042921
94Skyler LocklearQBUTEP2362431
95TJ FinleyQBWKU75761
96Tommy UlatowskiQBKENT1751681
97Tyriq StarksQBFAU63631
98Will HowardQBOSU3143101

More 2024 College Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Quarterback Rushing Yards Excluding Sacks NCAA Passing Efficiency QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 · 2015 · 2014 · 2013 · 2012 · 2011

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗