QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2017 leaders: Russell Wilson (34), Carson Wentz (33), Tom Brady (32).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 55 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Russell WilsonQBSEA55364534
2Carson WentzQBPHI44049833
3Tom BradyQBNE58162232
4Matthew StaffordQBDET56562929
5Philip RiversQBLAC57559328
6Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT56258928
7Jared GoffQBLA47751028
8Kirk CousinsQBWAS54060427
9Alex SmithQBKC50557226
10Andy DaltonQBCIN49654525
11Drew BreesQBNO53655823
12Case KeenumQBMIN48152222
13Derek CarrQBLV51554422
14Dak PrescottQBDAL49055222
15Cam NewtonQBCAR49255622
16Blake BortlesQBJAX52357021
17Matt RyanQBATL52956720
18Jameis WinstonQBTB44249519
19Eli ManningQBNYG57160819
20Jay CutlerQBMIA42945519
21Deshaun WatsonQBHOU20424019
22Joe FlaccoQBBAL54957918
23Josh McCownQBNYJ39744518
24Aaron RodgersQBGB23827516
25Tyrod TaylorQBBUF42050614
26Marcus MariotaQBTEN45350113
27Jacoby BrissettQBIND46955813
28Trevor SiemianQBDEN34940612
29DeShone KizerQBCLE47655811
30Carson PalmerQBARI2672909
31Brett HundleyQBGB3163669
32Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI3303807
33Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1781887
34Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB1631807
35Blaine GabbertQBARI1712076
36Drew StantonQBARI1591676
37Tom SavageQBHOU2232455
38Brock OsweilerQBDEN1721905
39Nick FolesQBPHI1011065
40C.J. BeathardQBSF2242544
41Brian HoyerQBSF2112284
42Matt MooreQBMIA1271404
43Mike GlennonQBCHI1401494
44T.J. YatesQBHOU971154
45Kevin HoganQBCLE75864
46Sam BradfordQBMIN43483
47Paxton LynchQBDEN45582
48Nathan PetermanQBBUF48522
49Ryan MallettQBBAL16162
50Bryce PettyQBNYJ1121261
51David FalesQBMIA43461
52EJ ManuelQBLV43481
53Landry JonesQBPIT28311
54Geno SmithQBNYG36421
55Matt CasselQBTEN42501

More 2017 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗