QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2025 leaders: Matthew Stafford (46), Jared Goff (34), Drake Maye (31).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 60 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Matthew StaffordQBLA59762446
2Jared GoffQBDET57861934
3Drake MayeQBNE49260131
4Dak PrescottQBDAL60065430
5Trevor LawrenceQBJAX56064129
6Caleb WilliamsQBCHI56863327
7Justin HerbertQBLAC51261526
8Baker MayfieldQBTB54362026
9Sam DarnoldQBSEA47751425
10Bo NixQBDEN61266925
11Josh AllenQBBUF46054725
12Jalen HurtsQBPHI45452425
13Aaron RodgersQBPIT49753624
14Jordan LoveQBGB43948323
15Jacoby BrissettQBARI48554923
16Bryce YoungQBCAR47853623
17Patrick MahomesQBKC50258622
18Lamar JacksonQBBAL30236621
19Tua TagovailoaQBMIA38442320
20Brock PurdyQBSF28431320
21Daniel JonesQBIND38442619
22C.J. StroudQBHOU42346819
23Geno SmithQBLV44851919
24Joe BurrowQBCIN25928417
25Cam WardQBTEN54061515
26Joe FlaccoQBCIN41643415
27Jaxson DartQBNYG33941115
28Mac JonesQBSF28931013
29J.J. McCarthyQBMIN24328711
30Tyler ShoughQBNO32737510
31Kirk CousinsQBATL26928110
32Marcus MariotaQBWAS22725910
33Michael Penix Jr.QBATL2763029
34Spencer RattlerQBNO2572888
35Jayden DanielsQBWAS1882428
36Shedeur SandersQBCLE2122537
37Justin FieldsQBNYJ2042577
38Dillon GabrielQBCLE1852147
39Carson WentzQBMIN1691966
40Kyler MurrayQBARI1611936
41Jake BrowningQBCIN1251386
42Davis MillsQBHOU1591745
43Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ1341695
44Philip RiversQBIND92974
45Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF35374
46Russell WilsonQBNYG1191413
47Quinn EwersQBMIA83943
48Malik WillisQBGB35473
49Brady CookQBNYJ1531792
50Jameis WinstonQBNYG66702
51Tyler HuntleyQBBAL67812
52Riley LeonardQBIND67722
53Mason RudolphQBPIT52552
54Josh JohnsonQBWAS54621
55Andy DaltonQBCAR37461
56Tanner McKeeQBPHI43491
57Chris OladokunQBKC55661
58Kenny PickettQBLV45551
59Joe Milton IIIQBDAL24271
60Taysom HillQBNO661

More 2025 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗