QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Turnovers Leaders

Interceptions plus fumbles lost.

The 2022 leaders: Josh Allen (19), Davis Mills (18), Matt Ryan (18).

Turnovers

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 70 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTO
1Josh AllenQBBUF56765019
2Davis MillsQBHOU47952618
3Matt RyanQBIND46150818
4Kirk CousinsQBMIN64369817
5Trevor LawrenceQBJAX58463317
6Aaron RodgersQBGB54258516
7Dak PrescottQBDAL39442916
8Geno SmithQBSEA57265015
9Joe BurrowQBCIN60667315
10Derek CarrQBLV50254314
11Justin FieldsQBCHI31843913
12Justin HerbertQBLAC69975713
13Russell WilsonQBDEN48356513
14Tom BradyQBTB73375613
15Mac JonesQBNE44249412
16Marcus MariotaQBATL30035112
17Patrick MahomesQBKC64872012
18Jared GoffQBDET58762411
19Matthew StaffordQBLA30333711
20Taylor HeinickeQBWAS25928911
21Andy DaltonQBNO37841410
22Baker MayfieldQBCAR33538510
23Carson WentzQBWAS27631410
24Jacoby BrissettQBCLE36941310
25Kenny PickettQBPIT38944310
26Kyler MurrayQBARI3904379
27Lamar JacksonQBBAL3263779
28Tua TagovailoaQBMIA4004309
29Daniel JonesQBNYG4725658
30Jalen HurtsQBPHI4605418
31Ryan TannehillQBTEN3253708
32Zach WilsonQBNYJ2422788
33Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1912027
34Trace McSorleyQBARI83907
35Bailey ZappeQBNE92996
36Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF3083296
37Brett RypienQBDEN88975
38Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1702005
39Jameis WinstonQBNO1151275
40Kyle AllenQBHOU78855
41Malik WillisQBTEN61795
42Mike WhiteQBNYJ1751855
43Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT1801945
44Sam DarnoldQBCAR1401565
45Skylar ThompsonQBMIA1051165
46Brock PurdyQBSF1701874
47Gardner MinshewQBPHI76834
48Jarrett StidhamQBLV831014
49John WolfordQBLA62734
50Joshua DobbsQBTEN68774
51Nick FolesQBIND42514
52Sam EhlingerQBIND1011264
53Teddy BridgewaterQBMIA79894
54Anthony BrownQBBAL49523
55Colt McCoyQBARI1321533
56Cooper RushQBDAL1621703
57David BloughQBARI58653
58PJ WalkerQBCAR1061153
59Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1121323
60Bryce PerkinsQBLA34462
61Desmond RidderQBATL1151352
62Tim BoyleQBCHI882
63Tyrod TaylorQBNYG8152
64C.J. BeathardQBJAX11121
65Jacob EasonQBCAR551
66Nathan PetermanQBCHI25271
67Nick MullensQBMIN25261
68Sam HowellQBWAS19251
69Trevor SiemianQBCHI26291
70Trey LanceQBSF31371

More 2022 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗