QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL 40+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 40 yards or more.

The 2019 leaders: Dak Prescott (16), Patrick Mahomes (15), Jameis Winston (13).

40+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 47 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks40+
1Dak PrescottQBDAL59663816
2Patrick MahomesQBKC48452415
3Jameis WinstonQBTB62670413
4Aaron RodgersQBGB56963012
5Philip RiversQBLAC59162812
6Kirk CousinsQBMIN44448111
7Derek CarrQBLV51355410
8Deshaun WatsonQBHOU49558010
9Kyler MurrayQBARI54261410
10Russell WilsonQBSEA51660610
11Baker MayfieldQBCLE5345899
12Ryan TannehillQBTEN2863299
13Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF4765228
14Lamar JacksonQBBAL4014598
15Matthew StaffordQBDET2913168
16Daniel JonesQBNYG4595247
17Drew BreesQBNO3783857
18Josh AllenQBBUF4615407
19Andy DaltonQBCIN5285686
20Carson WentzQBPHI6076716
21Gardner MinshewQBJAX4705526
22Jared GoffQBLA6266576
23Marcus MariotaQBTEN1601976
24Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA5025746
25Sam DarnoldQBNYJ4414816
26Tom BradyQBNE6136436
27Joe FlaccoQBDEN2622925
28Kyle AllenQBCAR4895535
29Mason RudolphQBPIT2833085
30Matt RyanQBATL6166855
31David BloughQBDET1741944
32Eli ManningQBNYG1471534
33Brandon AllenQBDEN84983
34Case KeenumQBWAS2472633
35Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2032433
36Jacoby BrissettQBIND4475033
37Matt MooreQBKC91993
38Cam NewtonQBCAR89952
39Devlin HodgesQBPIT1601832
40Drew LockQBDEN1561722
41Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI5165732
42Teddy BridgewaterQBNO1962202
43Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT62651
44Jeff DriskelQBDET1051261
45Josh RosenQBMIA1091281
46Matt BarkleyQBBUF51521
47Ryan FinleyQBCIN871041

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗