QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Leaders

Passing yards plus rushing yards.

The 2019 leaders: Jameis Winston (5,359), Dak Prescott (5,179), Jared Goff (4,678).

Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 69 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot Yds
1Jameis WinstonQBTB6267045,359
2Dak PrescottQBDAL5966385,179
3Jared GoffQBLA6266574,678
4Philip RiversQBLAC5916284,644
5Matt RyanQBATL6166854,613
6Russell WilsonQBSEA5166064,452
7Lamar JacksonQBBAL4014594,333
8Carson WentzQBPHI6076714,282
9Kyler MurrayQBARI5426144,266
10Deshaun WatsonQBHOU4955804,265
11Patrick MahomesQBKC4845244,249
12Aaron RodgersQBGB5696304,185
13Derek CarrQBLV5135544,136
14Tom BradyQBNE6136434,091
15Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF4765224,040
16Baker MayfieldQBCLE5345893,968
17Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA5025743,772
18Kirk CousinsQBMIN4444813,666
19Gardner MinshewQBJAX4705523,615
20Josh AllenQBBUF4615403,599
21Andy DaltonQBCIN5285683,567
22Kyle AllenQBCAR4895533,428
23Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI5165733,331
24Daniel JonesQBNYG4595243,306
25Jacoby BrissettQBIND4475033,170
26Sam DarnoldQBNYJ4414813,086
27Drew BreesQBNO3783852,975
28Ryan TannehillQBTEN2863292,927
29Matthew StaffordQBDET2913162,565
30Joe FlaccoQBDEN2622921,842
31Mason RudolphQBPIT2833081,807
32Case KeenumQBWAS2472631,719
33Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2032431,466
34Teddy BridgewaterQBNO1962201,415
35Marcus MariotaQBTEN1601971,332
36Devlin HodgesQBPIT1601831,131
37Drew LockQBDEN1561721,092
38Eli ManningQBNYG1471531,049
39David BloughQBDET1741941,015
40Jeff DriskelQBDET105126836
41Nick FolesQBJAX117127759
42Matt MooreQBKC9199658
43Josh RosenQBMIA109128580
44Matt SchaubQBATL6767577
45Cam NewtonQBCAR8995570
46Brandon AllenQBDEN8498554
47Ryan FinleyQBCIN87104551
48Chase DanielQBCHI6473441
49Luke FalkQBNYJ7389416
50Brian HoyerQBIND6572374
51Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT6265358
52Matt BarkleyQBBUF5152355
53Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL3844286
54AJ McCarronQBHOU3747264
55Will GrierQBCAR5263250
56Taysom HillQBNO69211
57Colt McCoyQBWAS2735136
58Sean MannionQBMIN2121121
59Brett HundleyQBARI111590
60Mike GlennonQBLV101056
61Tyrod TaylorQBLAC6640
62Josh McCownQBPHI5522
63Ryan GriffinQBTB4417
64Jarrett StidhamQBNE4512
65Tim BoyleQBGB448
66Trevor SiemianQBNYJ683
67Alex TanneyQBNYG111
68Garrett GilbertQBCLE33-3
69Blake BortlesQBLA22-6

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗