QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2019 leaders: Jameis Winston (75), Jared Goff (72), Dak Prescott (68).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 59 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1Jameis WinstonQBTB62670475
2Jared GoffQBLA62665772
3Dak PrescottQBDAL59663868
4Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF47652261
5Tom BradyQBNE61364360
6Baker MayfieldQBCLE53458957
7Philip RiversQBLAC59162857
8Russell WilsonQBSEA51660655
9Derek CarrQBLV51355454
10Aaron RodgersQBGB56963052
11Carson WentzQBPHI60767152
12Kirk CousinsQBMIN44448152
13Patrick MahomesQBKC48452450
14Deshaun WatsonQBHOU49558047
15Josh AllenQBBUF46154047
16Kyler MurrayQBARI54261447
17Matt RyanQBATL61668547
18Gardner MinshewQBJAX47055243
19Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA50257443
20Lamar JacksonQBBAL40145942
21Andy DaltonQBCIN52856841
22Matthew StaffordQBDET29131641
23Ryan TannehillQBTEN28632941
24Sam DarnoldQBNYJ44148140
25Daniel JonesQBNYG45952439
26Drew BreesQBNO37838537
27Kyle AllenQBCAR48955335
28Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI51657335
29Jacoby BrissettQBIND44750332
30Joe FlaccoQBDEN26229224
31Mason RudolphQBPIT28330821
32Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS20324319
33Case KeenumQBWAS24726318
34Marcus MariotaQBTEN16019717
35Teddy BridgewaterQBNO19622016
36Eli ManningQBNYG14715315
37Drew LockQBDEN15617213
38Devlin HodgesQBPIT16018311
39David BloughQBDET17419410
40Nick FolesQBJAX11712710
41Jeff DriskelQBDET1051269
42Matt MooreQBKC91999
43Brandon AllenQBDEN84988
44Brian HoyerQBIND65726
45Matt BarkleyQBBUF51526
46Ryan FinleyQBCIN871046
47Josh RosenQBMIA1091285
48Matt SchaubQBATL67675
49AJ McCarronQBHOU37474
50Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT62654
51Cam NewtonQBCAR89954
52Chase DanielQBCHI64734
53Luke FalkQBNYJ73894
54Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL38442
55Brett HundleyQBARI11151
56Colt McCoyQBWAS27351
57Sean MannionQBMIN21211
58Taysom HillQBNO691
59Will GrierQBCAR52631

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗