QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL 300-Yard Passing Games Leaders

Games with 300 or more passing yards.

The 2016 leaders: Drew Brees (10), Kirk Cousins (7), Aaron Rodgers (6).

300-Yard Passing Games

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 33 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks300+
1Drew BreesQBNO67369610
2Kirk CousinsQBWAS6066357
3Aaron RodgersQBGB6106866
4Carson PalmerQBARI5976396
5Matt RyanQBATL5345876
6Philip RiversQBLAC5786196
7Andrew LuckQBIND5456245
8Blake BortlesQBJAX6256945
9Tom BradyQBNE4324585
10Andy DaltonQBCIN5636244
11Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT5095264
12Brian HoyerQBCHI2002034
13Carson WentzQBPHI6076574
14Derek CarrQBLV5605914
15Eli ManningQBNYG5986224
16Joe FlaccoQBBAL6727074
17Matthew StaffordQBDET5946534
18Cam NewtonQBCAR5105543
19Jameis WinstonQBTB5676303
20Matt BarkleyQBCHI2162233
21Russell WilsonQBSEA5466193
22Trevor SiemianQBDEN4865303
23Dak PrescottQBDAL4595092
24Josh McCownQBCLE1651862
25Ryan TannehillQBMIA3894302
26Sam BradfordQBMIN5525962
27Alex SmithQBKC4895371
28Case KeenumQBLA3223531
29Cody KesslerQBCLE1952181
30Colin KaepernickQBSF3314011
31Marcus MariotaQBTEN4514941
32Ryan FitzpatrickQBNYJ4034401
33Tyrod TaylorQBBUF4365261

More 2016 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗