QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL Completions Leaders

Completed passes.

The 2016 leaders: Drew Brees (471), Joe Flacco (436), Kirk Cousins (406).

Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 68 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksCmp
1Drew BreesQBNO673696471
2Joe FlaccoQBBAL672707436
3Kirk CousinsQBWAS606635406
4Aaron RodgersQBGB610686401
5Sam BradfordQBMIN552596395
6Matthew StaffordQBDET594653388
7Carson WentzQBPHI607657379
8Eli ManningQBNYG598622377
9Matt RyanQBATL534587373
10Blake BortlesQBJAX625694368
11Andy DaltonQBCIN563624364
12Carson PalmerQBARI597639364
13Derek CarrQBLV560591357
14Russell WilsonQBSEA546619353
15Philip RiversQBLAC578619349
16Andrew LuckQBIND545624346
17Jameis WinstonQBTB567630345
18Alex SmithQBKC489537328
19Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT509526328
20Dak PrescottQBDAL459509311
21Brock OsweilerQBHOU510550301
22Tom BradyQBNE432458291
23Trevor SiemianQBDEN486530289
24Marcus MariotaQBTEN451494276
25Cam NewtonQBCAR510554270
26Tyrod TaylorQBBUF436526269
27Ryan TannehillQBMIA389430261
28Ryan FitzpatrickQBNYJ403440228
29Case KeenumQBLA322353196
30Colin KaepernickQBSF331401196
31Brian HoyerQBCHI200203134
32Matt BarkleyQBCHI216223129
33Cody KesslerQBCLE195218128
34Jared GoffQBLA205233112
35Blaine GabbertQBSF16018891
36Josh McCownQBCLE16518690
37Robert Griffin IIIQBCLE14718287
38Jay CutlerQBCHI13715781
39Bryce PettyQBNYJ13314975
40Matt MooreQBMIA878755
41Landry JonesQBPIT868953
42Paxton LynchQBDEN839849
43Tom SavageQBHOU738046
44Jimmy GaroppoloQBNE636843
45Derek AndersonQBCAR535436
46Nick FolesQBKC555936
47Jacoby BrissettQBNE556734
48Matt CasselQBTEN515630
49Scott TolzienQBIND374123
50Drew StantonQBARI484819
51Shaun HillQBMIN353719
52Charlie WhitehurstQBCLE242714
53Connor CookQBLV212314
54Kevin HoganQBCLE263114
55Trevone BoykinQBSEA181913
56EJ ManuelQBBUF263111
57Mark SanchezQBDAL182210
58Mike GlennonQBTB111110
59Geno SmithQBNYJ14198
60Matt McGloinQBLV15158
61Cardale JonesQBBUF11126
62Ryan MallettQBBAL663
63Sean MannionQBLA663
64Tony RomoQBDAL443
65Brett HundleyQBGB10102
66David FalesQBCHI562
67Chase DanielQBPHI111
68Matt SchaubQBATL331

More 2016 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗