QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Red Zone Targets Leaders

Targets inside the opponent's 20.

The 2021 leaders: Cooper Kupp (38), Stefon Diggs (34), Davante Adams (28).

Red Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 402 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRZ Tgt
1Cooper KuppWRLA19114538
2Stefon DiggsWRBUF16410334
3Davante AdamsWRGB16912328
4Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB1279826
5Hunter RenfrowWRLV12810325
6Keenan AllenWRLAC15710625
7Tyreek HillWRKC15911125
8Mike WilliamsWRLAC1297623
9Diontae JohnsonWRPIT16910722
10Justin JeffersonWRMIN16710822
11Mark AndrewsTEBAL15310722
12Cameron BrateTETB573020
13DK MetcalfWRSEA1297520
14Mike EvansWRTB1147420
15Pat FreiermuthTEPIT796020
16Tyler HigbeeTELA856120
17Zach ErtzTEARI1127420
18Amari CooperWRDAL1046819
19Dawson KnoxTEBUF714919
20Gabe DavisWRBUF633518
21Hunter HenryTENE755018
22Leonard FournetteRBTB846918
23Marvin JonesWRJAX1207318
24A.J. GreenWRARI925417
25Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL654717
26Marquise BrownWRBAL1469117
27Mecole HardmanWRKC835917
28Michael PittmanWRIND1298817
29Travis KelceTEKC1349217
30Allen LazardWRGB604016
31Austin EkelerRBLAC947016
32Noah FantTEDEN906816
33Robert WoodsWRLA694516
34Tyler ConklinTEMIN876116
35Aaron JonesRBGB655215
36Adam ThielenWRMIN956715
37Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1199015
38Darren WallerTELV935515
39DeAndre HopkinsWRARI644215
40Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1288115
41Jaylen WaddleWRMIA14010415
42Kyle PittsTEATL1106815
43Van JeffersonWRLA895015
44Alvin KamaraRBNO674714
45Cole BeasleyWRBUF1128214
46Cole KmetTECHI936014
47DJ MooreWRCAR1639314
48Dalton SchultzTEDAL1047814
49Jakobi MeyersWRNE1268314
50Najee HarrisRBPIT947414
51Randall CobbWRGB392814
52Russell GageWRATL946614
53Chase ClaypoolWRPIT1055913
54Jared CookTELAC834813
55Ricky Seals-JonesTEWAS493013
56Tee HigginsWRCIN1107413
57Zach PascalWRIND693813
58Austin HooperTECLE613812
59Cordarrelle PattersonRBATL695212
60Courtland SuttonWRDEN985812
61Jamison CrowderWRNYJ715112
62Odell Beckham Jr.WRLA824412
63Rob GronkowskiTETB895512
64A.J. BrownWRTEN1056311
65Calvin RidleyWRATL523111
66CeeDee LambWRDAL1207911
67D'Andre SwiftRBDET786211
68Darnell MooneyWRCHI1408111
69Mike GesickiTEMIA1127311
70Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN573811
71Tim PatrickWRDEN855311
72Brandin CooksWRHOU1349010
73Brandon AiyukWRSF845610
74Cedrick Wilson Jr.WRDAL614510
75Christian KirkWRARI1037710
76Darrel WilliamsRBKC574710
77Emmanuel SandersWRBUF724210
78Jarvis LandryWRCLE875210
79Jonnu SmithTENE452810
80Kenny GainwellRBPHI503310
81Kenny GolladayWRNYG763710
82Laviska Shenault Jr.WRJAX1006310
83Ray-Ray McCloudWRPIT663910
84T.J. HockensonTEDET846110
85Brandon BoldenRBNE49419
86Darrell HendersonRBLA40299
87David NjokuTECLE53369
88Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF121779
89Devonta FreemanRBBAL42349
90George KittleTESF94719
91K.J. OsbornWRMIN82509
92Marquez CallawayWRNO84469
93Mo Alie-CoxTEIND45249
94Myles GaskinRBMIA63499
95Quez WatkinsWRPHI62439
96Sterling ShepardWRNYG53369
97Terry McLaurinWRWAS130779
98Tre'Quan SmithWRNO50329
99Adam TrautmanTENO43278
100Alexander MattisonRBMIN39328

More 2021 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗