QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Red Zone Targets Leaders

Targets inside the opponent's 20.

The 2022 leaders: Travis Kelce (31), Justin Jefferson (30), DK Metcalf (28).

Red Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 360 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRZ Tgt
1Travis KelceTEKC15211031
2Justin JeffersonWRMIN18412830
3DK MetcalfWRSEA1419028
4Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1348726
5Austin EkelerRBLAC12710725
6Stefon DiggsWRBUF15410824
7Christian KirkWRJAX1338423
8Adam ThielenWRMIN1077022
9Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET14610622
10Davante AdamsWRLV18010022
11David NjokuTECLE805820
12T.J. HockensonTEMIN1298620
13Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1478319
14Zay JonesWRJAX1218219
15Allen LazardWRGB1006018
16Amari CooperWRCLE1327818
17Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1478618
18Mark AndrewsTEBAL1137318
19Russell GageWRTB705118
20Gerald EverettTELAC875817
21A.J. BrownWRPHI1458816
22Cade OttonTETB654216
23Dalton SchultzTEDAL895716
24Drake LondonWRATL1177216
25Gabe DavisWRBUF934816
26George KittleTESF866016
27Jerick McKinnonRBKC715616
28JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC1017816
29Keenan AllenWRLAC896616
30Tyler HigbeeTELA1087216
31Brandon AiyukWRSF1147815
32CeeDee LambWRDAL15610715
33Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB14210415
34Zach ErtzTEARI694715
35Allen RobinsonWRLA523314
36Christian WatsonWRGB664114
37Courtland SuttonWRDEN1096414
38D'Andre SwiftRBDET704814
39DeVonta SmithWRPHI1369514
40Michael PittmanWRIND1419914
41Mike EvansWRTB1277714
42Mike WilliamsWRLAC936314
43Robert WoodsWRTEN915314
44Terry McLaurinWRWAS1207714
45Christian McCaffreyRBSF1088513
46Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF945613
47Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE966113
48Joe MixonRBCIN756013
49Josh ReynoldsWRDET593813
50Michael GallupWRDAL743913
51Mike GesickiTEMIA523213
52Noah BrownWRDAL744313
53Pat FreiermuthTEPIT986313
54Isaiah McKenzieWRBUF654212
55Mack HollinsWRLV945712
56Marquise BrownWRARI1076712
57Tee HigginsWRCIN1097412
58Alvin KamaraRBNO775711
59Chris MooreWRHOU744811
60Chris OlaveWRNO1197211
61Cooper KuppWRLA987511
62Curtis SamuelWRWAS926411
63DJ MooreWRCAR1186311
64Dalvin CookRBMIN563911
65Darren WallerTELV432811
66Dawson KnoxTEBUF654811
67Isaiah LikelyTEBAL603611
68Jerry JeudyWRDEN1006711
69Jordan AkinsTEHOU543711
70Julio JonesWRTB432411
71Juwan JohnsonTENO654211
72K.J. OsbornWRMIN906011
73Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRKC814211
74Marvin JonesWRJAX814611
75Tyler BoydWRCIN825811
76Tyreek HillWRMIA17011911
77Aaron JonesRBGB725910
78Brandin CooksWRHOU935710
79Cole KmetTECHI695010
80Dallas GoedertTEPHI695510
81Demarcus RobinsonWRBAL754810
82Josh OliverTEBAL251410
83Leonard FournetteRBTB837310
84Mecole HardmanWRKC342510
85DeAndre CarterWRLAC65469
86Evan EngramTEJAX98739
87Hayden HurstTECIN68529
88Kalif RaymondWRDET64479
89Logan ThomasTEWAS61399
90Noah FantTESEA63509
91Parris CampbellWRIND91639
92Rex BurkheadRBHOU51379
93Robert TonyanTEGB67539
94Tony PollardRBDAL55399
95Tyler LockettWRSEA117849
96Corey DavisWRNYJ64328
97Devin DuvernayWRBAL49378
98Devin SingletaryRBBUF52388
99Harrison BryantTECLE42318
100Jahan DotsonWRWAS61358

More 2022 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗