QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Red Zone Targets Leaders

Targets inside the opponent's 20.

The 2024 leaders: Ja'Marr Chase (36), Amon-Ra St. Brown (32), Davante Adams (26).

Red Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 359 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRZ Tgt
1Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN17512736
2Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET14111532
3Davante AdamsWRNYJ1418526
4Drake LondonWRATL15810026
5Justin JeffersonWRMIN15410326
6Travis KelceTEKC1339726
7Garrett WilsonWRNYJ15410124
8Tee HigginsWRCIN1097324
9Courtland SuttonWRDEN1358123
10Trey McBrideTEARI14711122
11DJ MooreWRCHI1409821
12George KittleTESF947821
13Zach ErtzTEWAS916621
14Sam LaPortaTEDET836020
15Aaron JonesRBMIN625119
16Tyreek HillWRMIA1238119
17CeeDee LambWRDAL15210118
18Hunter HenryTENE976618
19Jonnu SmithTEMIA1118818
20Jordan AddisonWRMIN996318
21Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG1409318
22Xavier WorthyWRKC985918
23Rome OdunzeWRCHI1015417
24Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX1338716
25Brock BowersTELV15311216
26Cade OttonTETB875916
27George PickensWRPIT1035916
28Mark AndrewsTEBAL695516
29Jakobi MeyersWRLV1298715
30Jauan JenningsWRSF1137715
31Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA13710015
32Keenan AllenWRCHI1217015
33Malik NabersWRNYG17010915
34Mike EvansWRTB1107415
35Terry McLaurinWRWAS1178215
36Tucker KraftTEGB705015
37Chase BrownRBCIN655414
38David NjokuTECLE976414
39De'Von AchaneRBMIA877814
40Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF815114
41Dontayvion WicksWRGB763914
42Jerry JeudyWRCLE1459014
43Josh DownsWRIND1077214
44Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI1166214
45Pat FreiermuthTEPIT786514
46Isaiah LikelyTEBAL584213
47Jahmyr GibbsRBDET635213
48Jalen TolbertWRDAL794913
49Kyle PittsTEATL744713
50Michael PittmanWRIND1116913
51Nico CollinsWRHOU996813
52Puka NacuaWRLA1067913
53Allen LazardWRNYJ603712
54DeVonta SmithWRPHI896812
55Demarcus RobinsonWRLA643112
56Diontae JohnsonWRCAR673312
57Quentin JohnstonWRLAC915512
58Xavier LegetteWRCAR844912
59A.J. BrownWRPHI976711
60Chuba HubbardRBCAR544311
61David MooreWRCAR573211
62DeAndre HopkinsWRKC805611
63Jameson WilliamsWRDET915811
64Jayden ReedWRGB755511
65Jaylen WaddleWRMIA835811
66Keon ColemanWRBUF572911
67Rachaad WhiteRBTB575111
68Rhamondre StevensonRBNE413311
69Romeo DoubsWRGB724611
70Saquon BarkleyRBPHI433311
71Andrei IosivasWRCIN613610
72Cooper KuppWRLA1006710
73Dalton KincaidTEBUF754410
74Gabe DavisWRJAX422010
75Kareem HuntRBKC322310
76Kenneth Walker IIIRBSEA534610
77Khalil ShakirWRBUF1007610
78Mike GesickiTECIN836510
79Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN603210
80Noah GrayTEKC494010
81Tyler JohnsonWRLA412610
82Tyler LockettWRSEA744910
83Austin HooperTENE59459
84Breece HallRBNYJ76579
85Colby ParkinsonTELA49309
86DK MetcalfWRSEA108669
87Dallas GoedertTEPHI52429
88Foster MoreauTENO43329
89John Metchie IIIWRHOU37249
90Kyren WilliamsRBLA40349
91Ladd McConkeyWRLAC112829
92Rashod BatemanWRBAL72459
93T.J. HockensonTEMIN62419
94Tank DellWRHOU81519
95Tyler ConklinTENYJ72519
96Adam ThielenWRCAR62488
97Brandin CooksWRDAL54268
98Bucky IrvingRBTB52478
99Calvin RidleyWRTEN120648
100Christian WatsonWRGB53298

More 2024 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗