QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL End Zone Targets Leaders

Targets thrown at least as far as the goal line.

The 2021 leaders: Stefon Diggs (23), Justin Jefferson (17), Mark Andrews (16).

End Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 282 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEZ Tgt
1Stefon DiggsWRBUF16410323
2Justin JeffersonWRMIN16710817
3Mark AndrewsTEBAL15310716
4DK MetcalfWRSEA1297515
5Marvin JonesWRJAX1207315
6Cooper KuppWRLA19114514
7Hunter HenryTENE755014
8Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1288114
9Mike WilliamsWRLAC1297614
10Gabe DavisWRBUF633513
11Marquise BrownWRBAL1469113
12A.J. GreenWRARI925412
13Allen LazardWRGB604012
14Mike EvansWRTB1147412
15DeAndre HopkinsWRARI644211
16Tee HigginsWRCIN1107411
17Terry McLaurinWRWAS1307711
18Van JeffersonWRLA895011
19Amari CooperWRDAL1046810
20Brandon AiyukWRSF845610
21Christian KirkWRARI1037710
22Davante AdamsWRGB16912310
23Dawson KnoxTEBUF714910
24DeVonta SmithWRPHI1046410
25Emmanuel SandersWRBUF724210
26Marquez CallawayWRNO844610
27Tyreek HillWRKC15911110
28A.J. BrownWRTEN105639
29CeeDee LambWRDAL120799
30Chase ClaypoolWRPIT105599
31DJ MooreWRCAR163939
32Darnell MooneyWRCHI140819
33Hunter RenfrowWRLV1281039
34Jared CookTELAC83489
35Keenan AllenWRLAC1571069
36Kenny GolladayWRNYG76379
37Odell Beckham Jr.WRLA82449
38Randall CobbWRGB39289
39Tyler HigbeeTELA85619
40Tyler LockettWRSEA107739
41Adam ThielenWRMIN95678
42Bryan EdwardsWRLV59348
43Cameron BrateTETB57308
44Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB127988
45Darren WallerTELV93558
46Michael PittmanWRIND129888
47Rob GronkowskiTETB89558
48Tim PatrickWRDEN85538
49Zach ErtzTEARI112748
50Courtland SuttonWRDEN98587
51David NjokuTECLE53367
52Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1691077
53George KittleTESF94717
54Josh ReynoldsWRDET49297
55K.J. OsbornWRMIN82507
56Michael GallupWRDAL62357
57Mo Alie-CoxTEIND45247
58Ricky Seals-JonesTEWAS49307
59Robbie ChosenWRCAR110537
60Robert WoodsWRLA69457
61Tre'Quan SmithWRNO50327
62Tyler ConklinTEMIN87617
63Zach PascalWRIND69387
64Antoine WesleyWRARI32196
65Brandin CooksWRHOU134906
66Cole KmetTECHI93606
67DeVante ParkerWRMIA73406
68Demarcus RobinsonWRKC41256
69Greg WardWRPHI1176
70Kyle PittsTEATL110686
71Mack HollinsWRMIA28146
72Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB55266
73Nico CollinsWRHOU60336
74Noah FantTEDEN90686
75Pat FreiermuthTEPIT79606
76Russell GageWRATL94666
77T.J. HockensonTEDET84616
78Zay JonesWRLV70476
79Allen RobinsonWRCHI66385
80Dalton SchultzTEDAL104785
81Foster MoreauTELV44305
82Geoff SwaimTETEN40315
83Gerald EverettTESEA63485
84Harrison BryantTECLE28215
85Jakobi MeyersWRNE126835
86Jalen GuytonWRLAC48315
87James WashingtonWRPIT44245
88Jimmy GrahamTECHI23145
89Josh PalmerWRLAC49335
90Josiah DeguaraTEGB33255
91Julio JonesWRTEN48315
92Kyle RudolphTENYG39265
93Olamide ZaccheausWRATL53315
94T.Y. HiltonWRIND37235
95Travis KelceTEKC134925
96Tyler BoydWRCIN94675
97Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET119904
98Antonio BrownWRTB62424
99Ashton DulinWRIND22134
100Austin HooperTECLE61384

More 2021 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗